Race Results for
Charm City Cross
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles SMITH     336 C3/ADG/JOE'S
2 Rob COLLINS     322 
3 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  303 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Jim MUDD     348 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
5 Michael HOFFMAN     313 solo
6 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  333 All American Bicycle Club
7 Timothy Whittemore   Catonsville, MD 38092  356 All-American Bicycle Center
8 Robert Thomas   Boulder 208202  324 
9 Scott STAHL     362 SEAVS
10 Dan Lichtenberger   Wilmington, DE 226750  304 The Secret Henry's Team
11 Robert Bradley   Arlington, VA 168614  305 Lanterne Rouge
12 Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124  358 Alan
13 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ 207710  349 East Coast Velo
14 Dave Vannier   Bethesda, MD 252608  306 DCMTB/City Bikes
15 Jim CARNEY     326 
16 M Kemal Tuncer   Kensington, MD 55823  359 BPVC
17 Kris SIMMS     340 
18 Les RUSSELL     316 Yellow Breeches Racing
19 Seth Turner   Falls Church, VA 74156  317 Lanterne Rouge
20 Chris ZANGMEISTER     311 
21 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  310 
22 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  309 HPC/List
23 Harris Finkelstein   Annandale, VA 216353  332 
24 David HIGHFIELD     354 Hunt Valley Bicycles
25 Jib HEINTZ     321 The Children in The Shoe
26 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  323 
27 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  337 
28 Michael Taylor   Harrisburg, PA 228316  301 Yellow Breeches Racing
29 Thom MOORE     352 
30 Dave Parramore   Fairfax, VA 251394  329 
31 Kevin CLARK     325 The Bicycle Escape
32 Jason FERRIER     344 
33 Norman BRACH     314 
34 Greg DORSEY     338 
35 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  328 
36 Adam Berg   Baltimore, MD 224968  331 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Gary MORRIS     357 
38 Bob JAGGARD     334 action wheels
39 Brian WOLVEN     361 
40 Steven Brown   Alexandria, VA 242211  318 Unattached
41 Brett COLLINS     363 
42 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  339 Bike Doctor
43 Mark FITZWATER     335 henry's secret team
44 James McNeely   Crofton, MD 238643  308 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
45 T LABRECQ     319 
46 Tim BLANCHARD     320 The Children in The Shoe
47 Gould Christopher    222596  300 Lanterne Rouge
48 Mike Schiavo   Arlington, VA 221704  330 Lanterne Rouge
49 Brooks COTGREAVE     343 
50 Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD 206891  341 All-American Bike Club
51 John Maisto   Silver Spring, MD 221610  360 BPVC
52 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  312 Century Road Club of America
53 Jim VENTOSA     307 
54 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566  342 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
55 Matthew Forr   Camp Hill, PA 252689  345 
56 Jacob HUMM     364 
57 Raymond TRAVERS     365 
58 James Saunders   Germantown, MD 231731  353 
59 Dale HOLMES     315 
60 Mike Trumpfheller   Arlington, VA 207396  351 ncvc
DNS Michael OLIVER     302 
DNS Butch Bernier   Alexandria, VA 220738  350 FULL CONTACT CYCLING
DNS John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  347 Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
DNS F J Andrew McDermott   Newark, DE 154884  327 Secret Henrys|Spot |Twin6
DNF Steven Burke   Baltimore, MD 235671  346 Hunt Valley Bicycles
DNF Robert Costello   Lewisburg, PA 175396  355 SVVC

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  103 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  122 Hunt Valley Bicycles
3 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  104 Luna Women's MTB Team
4 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  180 hot tubes
5 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  107 C3/ADG/Joe's
6 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  118 Secret Henrys|Spot |Twin6
7 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852  105 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
8 Eric Linder   Baltimore, MD 111377  168 Hunt Valley Bicycles
9 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  162 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
10 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  124 Fort GPOA
11 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  100 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
12 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  146 Warrenton Cycling
13 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  108 First State Velo Sport
14 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  176 wwvc 10-8 duty gear
15 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  141 
16 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  179 LSV/Kelly Benefits
17 Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404  102 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896  101 C3/ADG/Joe's
19 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990  117 Gotham Cyclists
20 Don Kessel   Camp Hill, PA 218758  114 Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
21 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  109 Team Snow Valley
22 Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205  186 Wissahickon
23 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  120 The Bike Lane
24 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129  144 The Secret Henry's Team
25 Nathan Costa   Monkton, MD 233371  126 Team BBC
26 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315  106 C3/ADG/Joe's
27 Mark Russell   Staunton, VA 195513  131 
28 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA 229467  132 Team I-Pro
29 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635  142 NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  147 Putney/West Hill
31 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  151 Gotham Cyclists
32 Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282  112 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Johnny May   Baltimore, MD 140403  189 C3/ADG/Joe's
34 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  187 Squadra Coppi
35 Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115  136 Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
36 David Jablonski   Arlington, VA 168714  156 Influence Pedaler
37 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949  128 Hunt Valley Bicycles
38 Kyle MURPHY     134 The Bike Lane
39 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013  154 Trophy Bikes - Shiftless
40 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  123 XXXRacing-AthletiCo
41 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  125 NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  159 FORTframes
43 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  184 PVC
44 Rerd GURNEE     183 HoCo Cyclists
45 Edward Henry   Upper St Clair , PA 134611  182 
46 Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA 207975  143 ShoreVelocity
47 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765  155 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
48 Loren Vandivere   Manassas, VA 91145  166 The Bike Lane
49 Joseph Foley   Silver Spring, MD 204356  133 City Bikes/Metro Gutter & Home Services
50 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  173 Swashbuckler Brewing
51 Christopher Salice   Baltimore, MD 188588  145 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
52 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  115 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823  188 Yellow Breeches Racing
54 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  140 VCB/Race Pace
55 Steven Burke   Baltimore, MD 235671  171 Hunt Valley Bicycles
56 Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988  138 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
57 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  130 Potomac Velo club
58 Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA 232401  127 Yellow Breeches Racing
59 Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO 197959  137 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
60 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  148 East Coast Velo
61 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638  139 
62 Syd LEA     152 Team FUJI
63 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  178 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
64 Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA 183176  135 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
65 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA 173651  161 Artemis
66 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194  172 team beacon
67 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  167 Van Dessel Factory Team
68 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  178 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
69 Matthew SUMMERS     153 Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
70 James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451  121 FORT-GPOA!
71 Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411  129 NCVC/Inova Health System
72 Jim Mudd   Baltimore, MD 252012  185 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
73 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  149 Quaker City Wheelmen
74 Rerd GURNEE     183 HoCo Cyclists
75 Michael Doolan   Hanover, PA 9829  169 VCB/Race Pace
DNS Todd Wichman   Silver Spring, MD 175422  110 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950  177 
DNF Philip DIDIER     164 Cranford Bike Team
DNF Peter Voelker   Brooklyn, NY llc 194157  160 Charm City Cyling
DNF Joseph ASHMAN     157 
DNF Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430  150 Wissahickon
DNF T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333  116 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266  163 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822  113 Evolution Racing
DNF Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541  170 Potomac Velo Club
DNF gregg FORD     181 fleet street cycles
DNF Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  158 Wissahickon
DNF Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981  111 Keswick Cycle Racing
DNF John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  165 Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
DNF Jonathan Queitzsch   Sparks, MD 92934  175 hunt valley bicycles
DNF Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049  174 wissahickon cyclery

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  Meredith Group-Cannondale-GPOA
2 Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656  Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
3 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  21 FORT Frames
4 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  31 Hunt Valley
5 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  22 Team Snow Valley
6 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  Fort Frames
7 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509  35 Coffee Plus Inc.
8 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035  Alan Factory Team
9 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  FORT FRAMES
10 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  15 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
11 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  27 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
12 Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975  Bianchi/GP/SPBRC
13 Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290  38 Guys Racing
14 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  17 Evolution Racing
15 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  24 Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
16 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  14 Wissahickon
17 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 203973  28 FORT Frames
18 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940  19 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
19 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237  Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
20 Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  10 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
21 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  32 Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  26 
23 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976  Hunt Valley Bicycle Club/HVB
24 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  16 Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Dusty LABARR     12 C3/ADG/Joe's
26 Erik LEAVER     NCVC
27 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  25 Evolution Cycling
DNS James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  23 NA
DNS Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  20 Team Snow Valley/Sibex
DNF Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  34 NCVC/ Inova Health
DNF Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  18 Wissahickon
DNF Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  37 C3/ADG/Joes
DNF Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243  29 FORT Frames
DNF Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  13 bicycle therapy
DNF David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  33 Evolution Cycling
DNF Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA 42732  36 Human Zoom
DNF Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049  39 wissahickon
DNF Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086  11 vergesport.com
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  30 ADG/C3/Joe's

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  3856 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  3858 NCVC
3 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  3857 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491  200 Henry's Bikes
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  265 Henry's
3 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  202 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
4 Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242  205 
5 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  218 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768  217 City Bikes/DC.MTB
7 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662  251 VCB/Race Pace
8 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976  252 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club/HVB
9 Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD 12446  264 College Park Bikes
10 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194  214 
11 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  216 Wissahickon
12 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  213 All American Bicycle Center
13 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984  225 Mighty Spot Brand
14 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  219 Evolution Cycling
15 Christopher SELLMAN     256 
16 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  261 Team Fuji
17 Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063  237 DCMTB/Citybikes/Metro Gutter
18 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541  227 Potomac Velo Club
19 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194  266 team beacon
20 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636  236 Club Wissahickon
21 Joel GWADZ     224 DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
22 Mark DRAJEM     245 n/a
23 David BLODGETT     228 
24 William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057  233 Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
25 Mike Trumpfheller   Arlington, VA 207396  267 ncvc
26 Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763  240 Evolution Racing
27 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA 152637  234 evolution racing
DNS James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  250 NA
DNS James Gross   Columbia, MD 14278  226 Peak Fitness
DNS Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618  241 Evolution Racing
DNS John Huth   Boones Mill, VA 58149  221 Hilton Cycling Club/ Conte's
DNF Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214  243 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
DNF Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411  222 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  262 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  223 Guy's Racing Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491  200 Henry's Bikes
2 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  203 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  265 Henry's
4 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  202 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
5 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  255 Capoforma Custom/Cadence
6 Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242  205 
7 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  218 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  207 Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768  217 City Bikes/DC.MTB
10 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662  251 VCB/Race Pace
11 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  239 First State Velo Sport
12 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895  254 Potomac Velo Club
13 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976  252 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club/HVB
14 Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD 12446  264 College Park Bikes
15 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  206 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617  242 Secret Henrys
17 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194  214 
18 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  212 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
19 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912  257 Henry's Bikes
20 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  216 Wissahickon
21 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842  204 All American Bicycle Club
22 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  213 All American Bicycle Center
23 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984  225 Mighty Spot Brand
24 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  220 Secret Henry's Team
25 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  231 Raleigh AllStars
26 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  211 
27 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  210 Yellow Breeches Racing
28 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  219 Evolution Cycling
29 Christopher SELLMAN     256 
30 Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680  209 Yellow Breeches Racing
31 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  261 Team Fuji
32 Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063  237 DCMTB/Citybikes/Metro Gutter
33 Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA 33541  227 Potomac Velo Club
34 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184  230 First State Velo Sport
35 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565  246 Deno's Wonder Wheel
36 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194  266 team beacon
37 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  235 Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120  258 First State Velo Sport
39 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636  236 Club Wissahickon
40 William Thompson   Alexandria, VA 128841  259 10-8 Duty Gear/WWVC
41 Joel GWADZ     224 DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
42 Mark DRAJEM     245 n/a
43 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  263 Team Fuji
44 David BLODGETT     228 
45 William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057  233 Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
46 Peter De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 209498  244 Hilton Cycling Club
47 Mike Trumpfheller   Arlington, VA 207396  267 ncvc
48 Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763  240 Evolution Racing
49 Christopher Houston   Carlisle, PA 159020  232 Yellow Breeches Racing
50 Larry Mauch   Sterling, VA 219432  248 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
51 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  239 First State Velo Sport
52 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  229 South Mountain Velo Club
53 Patrick Leonard   Newtown, PA 152637  234 evolution racing
54 Patrick Phillips   Arlington, VA 251309  253 MORE
55 Ward SAMPSON     269 
56 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686  215 LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  250 NA
DNS Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  201 Team Snow Valley/SIBEX
DNS Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618  241 Evolution Racing
DNS James Gross   Columbia, MD 14278  226 Peak Fitness
DNS John Huth   Boones Mill, VA 58149  221 Hilton Cycling Club/ Conte's
DNF Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  262 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Dennis SMITH     249 
DNF Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  268 vcb/ race pace
DNF Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053  238 Evolution Racing
DNF Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214  243 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
DNF Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  208 Evolution Cycling
DNF Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411  222 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  223 Guy's Racing Team
DNF Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054  247 Secret Henry's

Men - JR - 38733

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam O'KEEFE     3779 C3/ADG/Joes Bike Shop
2 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  3776 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Jake THOMPSON     3778 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Brandon FETROW     3777 Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  203 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  255 Capoforma Custom/Cadence
3 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  207 Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  239 First State Velo Sport
5 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895  254 Potomac Velo Club
6 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  206 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617  242 Secret Henrys
8 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  212 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
9 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912  257 Henry's Bikes
10 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842  204 All American Bicycle Club
11 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  220 Secret Henry's Team
12 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  231 Raleigh AllStars
13 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  211 
14 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  210 Yellow Breeches Racing
15 Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680  209 Yellow Breeches Racing
16 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184  230 First State Velo Sport
17 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565  246 Deno's Wonder Wheel
18 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  235 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120  258 First State Velo Sport
20 William Thompson   Alexandria, VA 128841  259 10-8 Duty Gear/WWVC
21 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  263 Team Fuji
22 Peter De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 209498  244 Hilton Cycling Club
23 Christopher Houston   Carlisle, PA 159020  232 Yellow Breeches Racing
24 Larry Mauch   Sterling, VA 219432  248 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
25 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  239 First State Velo Sport
26 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  229 South Mountain Velo Club
27 Patrick Phillips   Arlington, VA 251309  253 MORE
28 Ward SAMPSON     269 
29 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686  215 LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  201 Team Snow Valley/SIBEX
DNF Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  268 vcb/ race pace
DNF Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053  238 Evolution Racing
DNF Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  208 Evolution Cycling
DNF Dennis SMITH     249 
DNF Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054  247 Secret Henry's

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  3578 Charlottesville racing club
2 Rob LEA     3583 Team FUJI
3 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413  3580 Yellow Breeches Racing
4 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  3581 Potomac Velo Club
5 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  3585 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6 Don MORRISON     3579 Wissahickon
DNF Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299  3582 annapolis bicycle racing team/team snow

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura HANLON     484 Fuji
2 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  499 Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  489 Hunt Valley Bike
4 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  496 Guy's Racing
5 Laura Anderson   Oak Hill, VA 213167  480 Alan
6 Angela VAVASORI     482 
7 Lauren MINER     493 Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
8 Robin Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2398  494 Raleigh Allstars
9 Tracy LEA     492 Team FUJI
10 Mary Zadnik Newell   Reisterstown, MD 119301  486 Hunt Valley Bicycle/HVB
11 Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520  491 Artemis
12 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  498 NCVC/Edge technologies
13 Beatrice Newbury   Washington, DC 234723  490 DCMTB-CityBikes
14 Ann BECKENHAUER     481 
15 Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036  485 Charm City Cycling
16 Anna FOX     483 
17 Christine KELLEY     495 Team BBC
18 Diane VETTORI     487 secret henry's team
DNS Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  488 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867  497 Route 1 Velo/ Captiol Hill Bikes

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  407 Team Velo Bella-Kona
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  400 Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  401 Velo Bella/Kona
4 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  404 Fort Frames
5 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  403 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
6 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  411 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
7 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  417 Trail's End Cycling Co.
8 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569  408 
9 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  402 C3/ADG/Joe's
10 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  412 
11 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  406 Artemis/GWU
12 Jessica Peil McKinney   Reston, VA 154873  416 Hub Racing
13 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  405 C3/ADG/Joe's
14 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  415 Human Zoom
15 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  409 Revolution Cycles/Rock Creek Racers
16 Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959  414 Potomac Velo
DNF Angel BRUNNER     413 
DNF Sonja EVERS     410 NCVC/Inova Health
DNF Unknown Unknown      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee