Race Results for
Devils Ridge Cane Creek MTB Race
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC 122216   
2 JOEL WOOD      
3 BRIAN ZINK      
4 Kyle Shannon   Raleigh, NC 205727   
5 Johnathan Kemp   Raleigh, NC 131161   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133   
2 Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC 123006   
3 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA 224248   
4 DAVID WILSON      
5 Todd Dowler   Fuquay-varina, NC 200412   
6 GEORGE PINTHER      
7 JAMISON BAKER      
8 PAUL BEEBE      
9 CRAIG DODSON      
10 Colin Westgarth-Taylor   Kannapolis, NC 243935   
11 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC 190983   

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC 205460   
2 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439   
3 Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC 104503   
4 JOHN HARVEY      
5 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594   
DNF AL  BURGESS      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Durham   Galax, VA 237436   
2 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
3 JAMES SHELTON      
4 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714   
5 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661   
6 CHRIS PATRICK      
7 Peter Hollis   Hillsborough, NC 208194   
8 Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC 222934   
9 FRED SMITH      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   
2 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049   
2 Sam Joyce   Trinity, NC 220828   
3 Jeremy Waldrop   Greensboro, NC 36948   
4 Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC 180595   
5 P Todd Sykes   Creedmoor, NC 43843   
DNF Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977   
DNF Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116   
2 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC 146941   
3 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC 195673   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB EASTER      
2 JOHNTHAN KILEY      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD AVERWEEK      
2 WILLIAM KESLER      
3 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867   
4 Kevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC 226640   
5 DAN  SMYNSKI      
6 ROB  MCVAY      
7 David Pressley   Cary, NC 205839   
8 MIGUEL VARELA      
9 JEFFREY MCCLUNG      
10 JASON CRAWFORD      
11 BRETT SCHALLER      

Men - BG - Single Speed - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS CAULTER      

Men - BG - Master - 40-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212   
2 MIKE COBLER      
3 DAVID TESH      
4 MARK MILLER      
5 BARRY EASTER      
6 Mark Alley   Statesville, NC 241976   

Men - Junior - JR - 1 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Nabors   Raleigh, NC 235465   
2 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC 214134   
2 DAKOTA SMITH      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NC 244563   
2 Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC 238387   
3 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845   
4 Emory Cloer   Charlotte, NC 242401   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Alley   Statesville, NC 241975   
2 Jorge Arango   Greensboro, NC 225381   
3 Drew Linville   Yadkinville, NC 190987   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249   

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Beth Westgarth-Taylor   Kannapolis, NC 245943   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee