Race Results for
MABRA Track Championship
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Track Race on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Warrenton Cycling
2 Erik Soma   Manasssas, VA 206590   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
2 Joseph Althoff   Portales 100538   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
3 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Richard Baum   Rockville, MD 164232   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
10 Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065   Artemis
11 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD 192245   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   First State Velo Sport
9 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
10 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside/Bike Dr
12 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside/Bike Dr

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   Arlington Masters Velo
3 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   PoWER
4 Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD 178881   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595   NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
3 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498   M St/Rockville Harley
4 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Evolution/Team DLS
5 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Nigel Chinemilly (1 - Cat2)   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
7 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Warrenton Cycling
9 Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441   Arlington Masters Velo
2 Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
3 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling
4 Laura Johnson   Bethesda, MD 249116   M St/Rockville Harley
5 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998   DC Velo/Martens Volvo

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
2 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling
3 Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441   Arlington Masters Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee