Race Results for
Parker Mainstreet Omnium
Parker, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 09/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Menzies   295  103 HealthNet/Maxxis
2 Scott Moninger   277  79 HealthNet presented
3 Mike Friedman   251  53 TIAA-CREF
4 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO229 209308  67 Priority Health Cycl
5 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO184 114785  99 TIAA-CREF
6 Andrew Bajadali   132  62 Jelly Belly Cycling
7 Scott Nydam (1 - Cat1)   Window Rock, AZ130 205020  26 Rio Grande/Sports Ga
8 Chris Wherry   126  22 Toyota-United Pro Cy
9 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO125 116613  23 Rio Grande/Sports Ga
10 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO112 186350  24 Vitamin Cottage
11 Phil Zajicek   97  65 Navigators
12 James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO95 23233  100 Vitamin Cottage
13 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO90 191625  34 Team Einstein's Cycl
14 Dan Schmatz   80  94 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
15 Brian Ellis (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO78 94658  14 Bang Salon/HART
16 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO77 102604  10 Vitamin Cottage
17 Peter Stetina   75  85 TIAA-CREF
18 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO73 220711  52 Team Einstein's Cycl
19 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO67 206552  MotorTabs/Me-tRx
20 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX66 130311  21 Trek / VW / RBM
21 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO64 92204  Vitamin Cottage Cycl
22 Sean Sullivan   63  20 Toyota-United Pro Cy
23 Brad Huff   62  25 TIAA-CREF
24 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines60 209784  66 Bang Salon/HART
25 Brent Hanlin   57  121 Bang Salon/HART
26 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA57 168991  35 Tri State Velo
27 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO56 161599  Team CenturyTel
28 Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO53 86202  57 Vitamin Cottage
29 Bryan Smith   52  59 TIAA-CREF
30 Colby Pearce   50  37 TIAA/CREF
31 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO50 46845  44 Tokyo Joes Cycling T
32 Matthew Cianciulli   48  96 Bang Salon/HART
33 Scott Zwizanski   36  Kodakgallery.com/Sie
34 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO35 185428  Rocky Mtn Chocolate
35 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder35 198216  54 Team CenturyTel
36 Blake Caldwell   32  81 TIAA-CREF
37 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO30 88995  86 Rio Grande/Sports Ga
38 Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO30 214597  51 Rio Grande/Sports Ga
39 Stefano Barberi   28  55 Toyota-United Pro Cy
40 Elliot Dickerson   Greenwood Village, CO22 205907  88 CU Cycling
41 Kevin Suhr (1 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO22 174838  16 SPiKE Pro Cycling
42 Rowdy Clagg   Westminster, CO21 122599  89 Bang Salon/HART
43 Zachary Grabowski (2 - Pro)   Lafayette, CO20 129309  41 Colavita-Sutter Home
44 Jeffrey HArtmann   20  108 Big Shark
45 Mike Creed   18  92 TIAA-CREF
46 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO17 143903  18 Vitamin Cottage Cyli
47 Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO16 192368  101 Green Mountain Sport
48 Hugh MacEachran (3 - Cat1)   Loveland, CO15 49864  11 Velo Project LLC
49 Brent Dickinson   12  120 Schwab/Torelli Velo
50 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO11 194687  91 Rocky Mountain Choco
51 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO10 152244  87 crca/sakonnet techno
52 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO211114  73 Team CentuyTel
53 Chris Stockburger    13 Toyota-United Pro Cy
54 Lang Reynolds    29 Axley USA
55 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA231367  19 Safeway/GA Communica
56 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO34451  30 Bang Salon/HART
57 Christian Garlapow   Raleigh, NC57173  68 shickluna
58 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO191416  93 Team Einstein's Cycl
59 Ross Berger    12 Vitamin Cottage
60 JP Bergman    198 
61 Robby Ketchell    32 Nerac/OutdoorLights.
62 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO200350  72 Team Einstein's Cycl
63 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO178103  95 Team Einstein Bros
64 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA190591  90 Metromint Cycling
65 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO163524  64 Team CenturyTel
66 Ryan Luttrell (3 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO133963  Spike Pro Cycling Te
67 Eric Fostvedt (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO219278  58 Excel Sports Boulder
68 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO204605  36 Bang Salon/HART

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Phinney   285  334 Team 5280
2 Max Taam   247  320 Hub of Apsen/ Denver
3 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO217 176842  322 Hot Tubes Developmen
4 Julian Kyer   210  341 Unattached
5 Cory Sova   176  329 Haul'n Ass Race Team
6 John Carnie   160  301 Rocky Mountain Spine
7 Pete Vraniak   137  342 
8 Brad Thomas   125  310 Echelon Spokes & Slo
9 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM123 164982  305 Colavita Olive Oil/C
10 Taylor Carringtion   122  340 Turin - Power Bar
11 Jeremy Ramsey   110  333 Team JR Engineering
12 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO89 204811  325 Centurytel/VRAD
13 Iam Nansei   87  391 D.R. Horton
14 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il85 202981  306 Team Clif Bar Midwes
15 John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX82 214033  311 
16 Mark Agcaoili   80  319 Colavita Olive Oil/C
17 Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO78 173283  330 Rocky Mounts / Izze
18 Steve Forbes   78  343 Colavita Olive Oil/C
19 Alan Enos   68  312 GS Boulder
20 Brent Ertz   66  353 Vitamin Cottage
21 Chris Gagne   63  345 Rhapsody Partners
22 Colin England   60  326 VMG
23 William Campie   Longmont, CO60 202299  321 Colavita Racing
24 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR56 243513  300 CPT-Colnago
25 John Freisen   El Paso, TX50 234532  337 Colavita / Cooking L
26 Ryan Hughes   46  308 Rocky Mounts/Izze Ra
27 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA40 199746  335 Arete Racing / Vellu
28 Connor Mullery   38  383 North Metro
29 David Summitt   36  324 Team JR Engineering
30 Gary Desmond   36  395 
31 Robert Helton   34  392 KAOS
32 Brian Moffett   30  318 Team JR Engineering
33 Kevin Mullerry   28  384 Full Tilt
34 Doug Thormahlen   26  338 Team JR Engineering
35 Craig Kozak   24  379 Active Endeavors
36 David Datlaire   20  380 Denver/Boulder Couri
37 Bert Kennedy   18  314 Team JR Engineering
38 Paul Combest   16  336 christiancycling.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Huggins   275  406 HART
2 Jason Glenn   232  415 Rocky Mountain Racin
3 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT224 131631  407 Echelon Spokes and S
4 Brian Brothers   220  412 Colorado Premier Tra
5 Grady James   182  400 Nature's Oasis/ Dura
6 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO168 209859  451 CPT-Colnago
7 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO158 237195  413 Full Tilt Cyclery
8 Martin Guess   146  465 CU Cycling
9 Dale Arnold   144  416 Handlebar & Grill
10 Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO141 82369  450 Ute City Cycles
11 Terence Lucius   Evergreen, CO111 193126  452 Echelon Spokes & Slo
12 Ryan Mcfarling   110  437 
13 Brian Friend   Parker, CO101 241587  405 ESW
14 Brad Marshall   95  453 Rocky Mountain Spine
15 Seth Winnerman   92  408 Twin Peaks Racing
16 Grant Goerzen   85  458 University of Denver
17 Jesse Ketterman   76  420 
18 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO76 156827  439 Twin Peaks Racing
19 Tony Clappe   74  459 
20 Larry Manti   65  463 
21 Dennis Hastings   60  425 subway/peerless
22 Andrew Zakel   56  418 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
23 Matt Hubach   56  445 International Christ
24 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO55 244759  428 CPT - Colnago
25 James Bradley   54  492 
26 John Chinkes   50  491 
27 Gregg Rosenthal   Carrboro, NC46 220237  426 Echelon Spokes & Slo
28 Patrick Hill   34  493 
29 Anthony Mcneill   28  448 Team Rio Grande
30 Michael Mardosz   26  462 CPT Colnago
31 Robert Sullivan   24  443 Team Evergreen Racin
32 Jayson Teno   22  410 
33 Kevin Boje   20  432 Schwab Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Hampton   275  529 
2 Orin Cloninger   Fountain, CO240 238091  538 Sibex Cycling Team
3 Ron Thomasson   Longmont, CO221 211099  503 
4 Matt Weirath   197  509 
5 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH193 132809  502 NHCC/Team New Hampsh
6 Steven Muller   Boulder, CO191 253542  505 Boulder Performance
7 Eric Lin   182  537 
8 Michael Welker   Denver, CO178 227319  524 ucdhsc
9 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS150 245535  700 SKC Racing
10 David Waddington   140  504 Unattached
11 Michael Groaning   137  513 GS Boulder
12 Micah Porter   116  511 unatached
13 Horacio Gutierrez   112  531 unattached
14 Douglas Gordon   111  549 unattached
15 Eric Zolner   110  540 Athletes in Action
16 Gary Bennett   Parker, CO98 243433  508 D.R. HORTON
17 Collier Kempton   92  516 
18 Reggie Carveth   85  547 Toll Brothers-Americ
19 Gregory Walden   80  533 D.R. HORTON
20 Ray Dow   62  506 None
21 Lawrence Ruane   62  521 
22 Herron Kennedy   56  532 Raising Cane's Racin
23 Wes Turechek   54  510 
24 Steve Harris   54  518 Unattached
25 Matthew Gallagher   38  501 Unattached
26 Bob Vermeulen   26  536 X-Men
27 Michael Claiborne   24  525 CU Triathlon
28 Chris Hodes   22  528 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Phillips   275  621 Subway/Peerless
2 Michael Carter   225  610 Colorado Velo
3 Eric Hjortaas   208  613 Naples Velo
4 Robert Pasco   186  615 SAFEWAY / GA Communi
5 Bill Kellagher   184  619 Simple Green-Volvo-T
6 John Cotton   144  625 Simple Green/Volvo/T
7 Christopher Stout   142  611 Team Einsteins Cycli
8 Mike Inglis   128  614 
9 Danny Sullivan   120  689 EMS
10 Dennis Farrell   110  697 Red Rocks
11 Rick Cimaglia   100  645 Grand Canyon Racing
12 Byron Nix   100  684 Green Mountain
13 Gregorz Zgliczynski   95  650 
14 Peter Lucke   92  603 Team Louisville Cycl
15 Jerome Contro   90  607 rockymounts/izze
16 Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO90 30810  616 Excel Sports
17 Jeff Hartmann   85  687 Big Shark Racing
18 Bruce Whitesel   83  612 Green Mountain Sport
19 Dan Mieszala   78  620 D.R. HORTON
20 Scott Soden   72  608 spike pro team
21 Craig Hofer   65  696 Green Mountain
22 Jared Roy   62  693 
23 Christopher Phenecie   60  690 
24 John Cox   50  631 Unattached
25 Peter Ismnert   48  692 
26 Rob Yoder   46  679 Green Mountain Sport
27 Chris Martel   46  604 Team Mack Racing
28 Tim Cody   42  627 D. R. Horton/SEAR
29 Mitch Westall   42  673 
30 Brent Webb   36  691 
31 Brook Watts   34  644 SPIKE Pro Racing Tea
32 NAME NEED   32  698 
33 Al Stoltz   30  647 Team Einstein
34 John Zunino   Arnold, CA28 196757  602 Golden Chain
35 Marty Albe   24  617 D.R. Horton
36 Larry Cornman   20  678 wild Oats
37 Joe Webster   18  626 Unattached
38 Thomas Bruen   16  624 Sibex

Women - Cat 1/2/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO291 98704  223 Rio Grande/Sports Ga
2 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO200 121590  205 Serotta/Home Depot C
3 Beth Fisk   200  217 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
4 Dotsie Bausch   192  203 Colavita Cooking Lig
5 Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands188 155126  218 Excel Sports
6 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO168 165347  200 Aaron's Corporate Fu
7 Chellie Terry   Boise, ID167 202153  232 Fitzgerald's Bicycle
8 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA165 145511  231 TEAm Lipton
9 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID164 69008  220 America's Dairyland
10 Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM160 187161  228 Tamarack
11 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO158 167904  225 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
12 Lara Kroepsch   155  210 TEAm Lipton
13 Megan Hottman   117  237 CPT-Colnago
14 Sarah Caravella   112  242 TEAm Lipton
15 Jennifer Gersbach   94  219 CPT-Colnago
16 Miranda Duff   93  239 CPT-Colnago
17 Terrie Clouse   90  244 Title 9
18 Susannah Gordon   88  216 DR Horton/SEAR
19 Nicky Wangsgard   72  230 CPT-Colnago
20 Megan Monroe   56  235 CPT-Colnago
21 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks   48  240 D.R. Horton
22 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO44 48199  207 La Forza
23 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA40 181367  227 Hot Tubes
24 Jenner Yaeso   38  202 Team JR Engineering
25 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO32 41750  222 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
26 Ann Lantz   30  234 SEAR/DR Horton
27 Caitlyn McCullough   28  298 Navigators
28 Tracey Jacobs-Olbright   Boulder, CO26 229069  214 Argon 18- Champion S
29 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT26 89443  238 Team Ivory Homes
30 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA24 179798  229 Avanti/Ti Cycles
31 Maegan Daigler   22  206 Team JR Engineering
32 Carol Hutton (1 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO18 196640  226 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kat Motylenski   315  551 
2 Rachel Farrett   256  553 
3 Kylie Ramsey   245  555 Team JR Engineering
4 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO243 228980  556 Summit Cancer Cyclin
5 Erin Kummer   227  561 Unattached
6 Julia Manley   215  560 CSU
7 Tanner Lydia   204  550 unaffiliated
8 Carol Williams   167  552 H.R. Horton/SEAR
9 Mary Summitt   98  559 Team JR Engineering
10 Barbara Marshall   90  562 
11 Christina Evanson   80  259 
12 Alison Kellagher   75  569 
13 Luisa Sullivan   65  565 Swift Cycling
14 Rebecca Munafo   60  572 
15 Shelley Hartman   60  260 
16 Kristi Dallmeyer   54  570 Team JR Engineering
17 Michelle Ford   52  571 
18 Stephanie Shober   48  566 Team JR Engineering
19 Kayla Thomason   46  598 
20 Janete Komatsuzaki   44  564 
21 Melissa Irons   40  563 
22 Kristin Garrick   38  557 Team JR Engineering
23 Jodi Peterson   36  558 Unattached
24 NAME NEED   36  580 
25 Lisa Summitt   32  554 
26 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO32 244759  581 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee