Race Results for
Badger Cross
Verona, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
cyclocross on 10/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   Trek VW
2 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   PCW Cycling
3 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn 203490   BKB
5 James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854   All 9 Yards
6 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412   Bareknuckle Brigade
7 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   Beans & Barley
8 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Vision Quest
9 Jesse Rents      Nature Valley
10 Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT 230273   Team Wisconsin
11 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836   Great Dane Velo Club
12 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Training Bible
13 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   Nova IS Corp
14 Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643   Speed Zone
15 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   Great Dane Velo Club
16 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290   Unattached
17 Eric Jeblum      Target Training
18 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   Great Dane Velo Club
19 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Brazen Dropouts
20 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Great Dane Velo Club
21 Joe Horvath   Pine River, WI 203695   PCW Cycling
22 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Nova IS Corp
23 Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305   PCW Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414   Hayes
2 Ryan Kay      Hayes
3 Adam Kay      Hayes
4 Ian Haupt      Team Wisconsin
5 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   Kenosha Velosport
6 Tommy Mosby      
7 Jacob Mosby      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172   Unattached
2 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova IS Corp
3 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   Nova IS Corp
4 Chris Pophal      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Baraboo Sharks
2 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869   Brazen Dropouts
3 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843   Brazen Dropouts
4 Travis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315   Stoton Cycle
5 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534   Brazen Dropouts
6 Scott Topel (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 60258   Brazen Dropouts
7 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458   Brazen Dropouts
8 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Atkins Citizen Racing
9 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's Sports
10 Jeffrey Staloch   Rochester, MN 76191   MBRC Flanders
11 Steve Soltis      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   CZ Velo
2 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066   Pedal Moraine
3 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Atkins Citizen Racing
4 Damon Rinard    29918   Brazen Dropouts
5 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   Beans & Barley
6 David Bell   Madison, WI 135493   Unattached
7 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216   Unattached
8 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626   America's Dairyland
9 Christopher Dimmick   Chicago, IL 9540   Turin
10 Geoff Fenelon   Rockford, IL 204270   Unattached
11 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   Brazen Dropouts
12 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808   Beans & Barley
13 Robert Knutson   Union, IL 90792   Turin
14 James Real   Elgin, IL 71445   Turin
15 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Nova IS Corp
16 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399   RPM Hayes
17 Douglas Peaslee      Unattached
18 Lewis Clark   Madison, WI 233664   Brazen Dropouts
19 richard moran   Madison, WI 251409   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947   Unattached
2 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780   Brazen Dropouts
3 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   Spring Street Sports
4 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904   Brazen Dropouts
5 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802   Brazen Dropouts
6 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745   Brazen Dropouts
7 Thomas McParlan      Team Mack
8 Dennis Jurs   Hampshire, IL 54891   Team Mack
9 John Spaude   Watertown, WI 234655   Nova IS Corp
10 Daniel Muller      Unattached
11 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910   Hampshire CC
12 Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641   Hayes
2 David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993   Brazen Dropouts
3 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244   Velo Trocadero
4 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's Sports
5 Brooks Leedahl      
6 Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060   Brone's Bike Shop
7 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463   Vision Quest
8 Carlos Haeckel   Madison, WI 227622   Unattached
9 Damon Rinard    29918   Brazen Dropouts
10 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245   PCW Cycling
11 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296   Turin
12 Zack Rielley   Madison, WI 218401   
13 Michael Beatty      Chainsmokers
14 Daryl Dagel   Madison, WI 149756   New Mexico Velo Sport
15 Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774   
16 Erik Olson   Madison, WI 218697   Magnus
17 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776   Velo Trocadero
18 Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI 138646   Polska Master Lock
19 Ian Dewar   San Jose, CA 197747   
20 Steven Forss   Rockford, IL 80530   
21 John Miller      
22 Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686   
23 Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO 209153   Michaels Cycles
24 Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408   Pacific Cycles
25 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093   Michaels Cycles
26 John Roberts   Chicago, IL 211806   
27 David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779   UW Whitewater
28 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Schwinn Homegrown Racing
29 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981   
30 Andrew Gardner   Fitchburg, WI 189020   Brazen Dropouts
31 Chris Barron   North Prairie, WI 120276   Janesville Velo Club
32 Peter Cherchian   Verona, WI 135570   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793   
2 Shawn Meinke      Unattached
3 Peter Nelson   Madison, WI 179581   Atkins Citizen Racing
4 Mike Bentley      One Racing
5 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139   Unattached
6 Justin Braathen      Unattached
7 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921   Unattached
8 Mark Larson   Fitchburg, WI 70145   Velo Squadra
9 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
10 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529   Wheel & Sprocket
11 Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424   Amgen Cycling Club
12 Anthony Bustamente      HUP United
13 Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061   BKB
14 Gerald Engwis   Kenosha, WI 239307   Kenosha Velosport
15 Kenneth Mokry   Racine, WI 42244   Nova IS Corp
16 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   Endeavour
17 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053   Chainsmokers
18 Steven Gray      Category 6 Racing Squad
19 Aaron Mock      Unattached
20 Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   Unattached
21 Jonathan Potter      Portland St U
22 Brent Keller      UW Madison
23 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950   Great Dane Velo Club
24 Ron Kay      Hayes
25 Jon Nelson      
26 John Curtin      Unattached
27 Lewis Clark   Madison, WI 233664   Brazen Dropouts
28 J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998   Velo Trocadero
29 Bret Gave      Trek
30 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485   Unattached
31 richard moran   Madison, WI 251409   Unattached
32 John McNeill      Unattached
33 Kurt Amann      Unattached
34 Tyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI 195583   Harpers
35 Mark Koeff      Unattached
36 Michael Froh      Crank Daddies
37 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967   Stoton
38 Peter Tampa      Unattached
39 Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536   Novara/REI
40 Eugene Starschich      Unattached
41 Christopher Quinn      Maplewood-Dent Wizard
42 Tom Bryan      Cyclesmith
43 Stephen Gaffield      Unattached
44 Chad Warren      Unattached
45 Garrett Kipp      Chainsmokers
46 Derek Hay      Unattached
47 John Kendziera      Unattached
48 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264   Hayes
49 Ryan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 215363   Atkins Citizen Racing
50 Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070   Unattached
51 Brandon Hoeft      Unattached
52 Bryan McGill      Unattached
53 Al Barcheski      Unattached
54 Mike Meccia      Unattached
55 Kabby Hong      Unattached
56 Andrew Toumanoff   Milwaukee, WI 233831   Cyclesmith
57 Douglas Funk   Hartford, WI 235338   
58 Robert Fulghum      Triple X Athletico
59 Glenn Korn      Unattached
60 Jeremiah Logemann      Unattached
61 Michael Bryan      Cyclesmith
62 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Nova ISCorp
2 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621   Team Wisconsin
3 Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148   Athletes By Design
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova ISCorp
5 Abby Strigel      unattached
6 Samantha Kaplan   Madison, WI 123642   Capitol Velo Club
7 Shannon Holmes   Cambridge, WI 207219   All 9 Yards
9 Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104   Capitol Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
2 Emily Antonneau (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 235851   Nova IS Corp

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
2 Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883   Brazen Dropouts
3 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874   Kenosha Velosport

Women - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Ericsson   Verona, WI 209890   Capitol Velo Club
2 Cynthia Bannink   Madison, WI 193391   Bates Prairie Cycles
3 Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873   Endeavour Racing
4 Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385   Team Kenda Tire
5 Jessica Gammey   Madison, WI 238718   
6 Jennifer Jones   Madison, WI 253014   
7 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462   Atkins Citizen Racing
8 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   Spring Street Sports
9 Renee Bach   Madison, WI 242850   
10 Alison Brooks      TiCycles/Avanti Racing
11 Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698   
12 Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744   Team PedalMoraine
13 Sonia Dubielzig   Waukesha, WI 253602   
14 Linda Seamars   Lake Mills, WI 235337   Capitol Velo Club
15 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325   

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova IS Corp
2 Wendy Vredenberg      Capitol Velo Club
3 Amanda Pischke      Capitol Velo Club
4 Evie Willis      
5 Amy Pikalek   Grafton, WI 211922   Team Wisconson
6 Sheryl Leonard-Schrock      Hayes
7 Kathy Mock      
8 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308   Capitol Velo Club
9 Mindy Mulryan-Gehn      Capitol Velo Club
10 Brooke Baldwin      Capitol Velo Club
11 Karen Nelson      
12 Meghan Rutz      
13 Lynne Bolarsky      Sorella Forte
14 Joyce Scallon      
15 Sarah Bogen      Capitol Velo Club
16 Angela Huang   Kenosha, WI 237779   Kenosha Velosport
17 Natallia Gilmore      Capitol Velo Club
18 Laurie Hoeft      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee