Race Results for
Mount Gaylor Time Trial
Mountainburg, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR0:30:46 47037  148 VELO PROJECT LLC
2 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:32:22 53594  247 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
3 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR0:33:05 21080  88 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
4 Larry Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR0:33:12 219534  130 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
5 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR0:35:04 161432  97 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
6 Roger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR0:36:06 205477  258 MERCY CYCLING TEAM

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ0:33:29 107632  87 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
2 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR0:33:54 169235  240 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
3 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR0:34:01 23392  85 
4 CHUCK STENGEL   0:34:03  94 UNATTACHED
5 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR0:34:26 207627  112 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
6 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR0:34:53 47436  134 VELO PROJECT LLC
7 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR0:35:16 226710  132 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
8 David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR0:36:27 169234  241 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
9 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR0:37:13 15479  95 UNATTACHED
10 JONATHAN JOHNSON   0:37:39  77 UNATTACHED
11 Neil Truscello   Sherwood, AR0:39:43 209580  127 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX0:29:10 205741  81 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
2 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR0:30:10 203030  245 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
3 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR0:30:46 198584  114 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR0:31:16 193599  93 THE RIDE
2 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK0:31:31 221496  117 TEAM POWER TRAIN
3 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR0:31:35 226188  178 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
4 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR0:32:04 72099  125 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
5 William Ross   Little Rock, AR0:32:13 238543  89 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
6 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:32:19 127413  96 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
7 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR0:32:45 187039  111 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
8 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR0:32:47 176629  90 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
9 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK0:33:15 100375  63 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
10 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR0:36:01 36231  13 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
11 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR0:37:06 55770  118 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR0:31:40 238104  239 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
2 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR0:32:15 231031  71 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
3 Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR0:32:51 229314  133 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
4 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR0:33:03 238601  120 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
5 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR0:33:04 215256  131 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
6 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR0:33:06 228289  70 UNATTACHED
7 Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR0:33:40 224713  115 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
8 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS0:34:16 232305  98 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
9 Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR0:34:30 213181  246 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
10 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK0:35:40 229411  242 DICKSON STREET CYCLING CLUB
11 Gene Dresel   Fayetteville, AR0:36:37 220784  99 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
12 GEORGE OVSAK   0:42:39  129 
13 Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR0:43:06 55638  248 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
DNS Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774  69 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO0:34:41 226843  126 UNATTACHED
2 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR0:35:04 207902  72 BOSTON MOUNTAIN CYCLIST
3 Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR0:35:10 243011  119 UNATTACHED
4 Kevin Golden   Maumelle, AR0:35:56 244105  60 THE RIDE
5 JON EISEMORE   0:35:59  91 UNATTACHED
6 ROGER RAINES   0:36:25  92 UNATTACHED
7 JOHN HUGHES   0:36:27  243 UNATTACHED
8 Timothy Shindle   Springfield, MO0:36:35 233999  113 VCRC FACTORY
9 Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR0:38:32 253147  75 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
10 BRUCE WILLIAMS   0:39:17  244 UNATTACHED
11 Josh Davis   Springdale, AR0:41:11 260439  74 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
12 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR0:41:44 221225  83 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN
13 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR0:42:06 248484  76 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
DNS DEVIN FROST     73 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO0:34:10 133630  128 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
2 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX0:35:34 221312  82 WICHITA FALLS BICYCLING CLUB
3 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO0:37:18 198666  86 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
4 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:38:38 65625  78 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR0:38:43 247313  84 UNATTACHED
2 Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR0:39:40 226187  116 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
3 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR0:42:07 244168  80 UNATTACHED
4 Jennifer Schlesier   Little Rock, AR0:42:50 248223  79 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee