Race Results for
Copperas Cove Skill Based Road Race Championship
Copperas Cove, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   Team Hotel San Jose
2 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
3 John Reed   Allen, TX 29577   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
4 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
5 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
6 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
7 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Velossimo Racing
8 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
9 Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
10 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
2 Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   
3 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
4 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
6 Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX 217846   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
8 David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
10 Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143   Alliance Cycling Team
11 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Texas Lone Star Racing
12 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Austin Cycling Team
13 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
14 Eric Eichner   The Woodlands, TX 240020   
15 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
16 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Team Laser-ES
18 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
19 Abel Lopez   Lubbock, TX 201756   Kentucky Flyers
20 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
21 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
23 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
25 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
26 Brian Bluemle   Colorado Springs, CO 128937   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
27 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
28 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
29 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   
30 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
31 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
32 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 207677   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
33 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
34 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
35 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Camino Real Cycling Team
36 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Team Bicycles Inc.
37 John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
39 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
40 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycle Club
41 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
42 Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   SemCustomPaint.com
43 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
44 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Southern Elite
45 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   
46 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
47 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
48 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   
2 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
3 Jerry Roush   Richardson, TX 141318   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   
5 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX 128955   Old Tascosa Cycling
6 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
7 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
8 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
9 Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   
10 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
11 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
12 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   
13 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
14 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
15 Chris Miller   Bedford, TX 222125   
16 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Colby Nave   San Antonio, TX 116721   SemCustomPaint.com
18 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
19 Cole Thompson   Austin, TX 250049   
20 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Team Hotel San Jose
21 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
22 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
23 Chad Conrey   San Antonio, TX 105018   Ride Away Cycling Club
24 Daniel Hatcherson   San Marcos, TX 242192   
25 Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   
26 Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bay Area Cycling & Air Products
27 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Hotel San Jose
28 Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   
29 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   NorEast Cycling
30 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
31 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
32 Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX 217653   Texas A & M Cycling Team
33 David Ubinger      
34 Mark Lopresto   University Heights, OH 213314   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
35 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
36 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   
37 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
38 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   
39 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ 13607   Dallas Racing
40 Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX 238222   Austin Cycling Team
41 Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX 186504   Old Tascosa Cycling
42 John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   
43 Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
44 Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443   
45 John Martini   San Antonio, TX 242193   
46 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX 33561   
47 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
48 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   360 Cycleworks Inc
49 Erick Rivas   Kemah, TX 233692   Bike Barn (Texas)
50 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
51 Albert Gulledge   Pearland, TX 202042   Bike Barn (Texas)
52 Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA 241634   Texas A & M Cycling Team
53 Dean Blackwood   Austin, TX 240771   
54 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
55 Lane Wimberley   Austin, TX 221806   Austin Cycling Team
56 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
57 Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX 240368   
59 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
60 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
61 Michael Walker   Arlington, TX 185900   
62 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   Team Hotel San Jose
63 Rene Martinez   Austin, TX 208385   Mirage

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
2 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Texas Lone Star Racing
3 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975   Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Kevin Pasternak   Austin, TX 246671   Austin Cycling Team
5 Brian Chung      
6 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   
7 Tim Smith   San Antonio, TX 247669   
8 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   
9 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Austin Cycling Team
11 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
12 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Ruben Holguin    143416   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
14 Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   Mirage
15 John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycling Club
17 George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   Mirage
18 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
19 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   
20 Rick Devero   Grapevine, TX 227542   Team Bicycles Inc.
21 Carlos Franco   Round Rock, TX 239859   Tsunami Cycles
22 Sebastian Villalva   Austin, TX 247181   Tsunami Cycles
23 Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX 247875   
24 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
25 Tito Charneco   Laredo, TX 228184   Laredo Cycling Club
26 Ben Zesch   Seattle, WA 206478   Team Hotel San Jose
27 Michael Scott      

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   
2 Dylan Byrd      
3 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX 231387   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   
6 William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188   Matrix Cycle Club
7 Cole Adams      
8 Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX 227933   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
9 Tim Metcalf      
10 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   
11 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   
12 Mike Adams      
13 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycle Club
14 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   
15 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Jeff Russell   San Antonio, TX 233826   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17 David Gula      
18 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
19 William Wolfe   Austin, TX 253047   
20 Olaf Jardas   Pearland, TX 251316   Pearland Cycling Club
21 Chad Huffman   Grovetown, GA 263691   
22 Maurice East   San Antonio, TX 218497   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
23 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Mando Rivas      
25 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX 205220   The Woodlands Cycling Club
26 Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
27 Steve Minard      
28 chris Hill      
29 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX 104907   Austin Cycling Team
30 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329   
31 Travis Perlman   Austin, TX 235399   
32 Daniel Norton   Austin, TX 218561   
33 Adam Baker      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
3 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Mark Ross   Dallas, TX 56748   Mirage
5 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Solar Eclipse
6 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Matrix Cycle Club
7 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
8 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
10 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
11 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
12 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
13 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   
14 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
15 Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   
16 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   Texas Wheels Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   Austin Cycling Team
6 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
9 Antonio Lozano (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 60412   
10 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Broken Films Racing
11 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Austin Cycling Team
12 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
13 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
16 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX 146818   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 James Nance (1 - Cat5)   Paige, TX 252298   

Men - Junior - JR - 10 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Andrew Rafie   San Antonio, TX 240770   Ciclismo SA
3 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
5 Neil Haley   Bedford, TX 242993   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
7 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9 William Guajardo   Houston, TX 238769   
10 Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
2 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
3 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4 Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577   Team ConexTrain
5 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
3 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Broken Films Racing
4 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jere Arnold   Dallas, TX 1946   Mirage
2 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Southwest Cycling Club
3 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Broken Films Racing
5 Deb Manley   Aledo, TX 237615   Broken Films Racing
6 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
8 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   
9 Whitney Schultz      
10 Kristin Boruff   Mesquite, TX 243144   
11 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee