Race Results for
Doc Reilly Memorial Road Race
Cobleskill, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY1:13:39 204487  235 
2 AUSTIN MCLENTHIAN   0:07:07  232 
3 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY0:07:10 244667  231 
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:09:37 234696  234 
5 KYLE ROCHE   0:10:54  233 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:27:55 160291  273 
2 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT0:00:09 71165  272 
3 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NYst 89148  274 
4 GREGG GALETTA   n/a  275 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY1:47:12 78739  120 
2 Scott Klion   New York, NYst 152618  115 
3 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NYst 46804  114 
4 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MAst 157351  111 
5 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NYst 229898  119 
6 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NYst 59708  110 
7 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY0:02:25 56101  122 
8 Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJst 141373  112 
9 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY0:06:04 190803  124 
10 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NYst 215593  118 
11 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:09:19 75172  121 
12 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT0:10:06 209028  117 
13 James Merrifield   Janesville, WIst 52315  116 
14 CHARLES BRAMON   0:52:32  123 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON COOKE   2:05:54  322 
2 John Saphier   Cooperstown, NYst 189794  325 
3 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY0:02:19 59810  320 
4 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY0:02:31 66821  323 
5 David Thomashow   Saranac Lake, NY0:11:53 172645  326 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX2:51:20 190683  157 
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:03:27 129914  158 
3 Bryan Collins (1 - Cat2)   Saugerties, NYst 168606  162 
4 N/A   Xxxxx, NY0:11:00 178021  159 
5 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT0:26:59 198190  160 
6 David McCutcheon   Saugerties0:27:09 56199  165 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Morris (1 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA2:27:49 203965  530 
2 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJst 200872  522 
3 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MAst 202100  537 
4 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYst 213638  535 
5 Joe Straub   Middletown, NYst 203530  532 
6 Jonathan Grandchamp (2 - Cat3)   Cohoes, NYst 162702  524 
7 Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NYst 197507  538 
8 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  536 
9 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  533 
10 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NYst 210915  531 
11 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ0:00:26 225711  527 
12 Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY0:03:54 218023  526 
13 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY0:05:12 191280  528 
14 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ0:07:36 37106  534 
15 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ0:18:11 139741  523 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA1:47:12 217099  454 
2 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NYst 232379  460 
3 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NYst 230301  445 
4 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CAst 240222  459 
5 David Comiskey   Washington, DCst 239642  426 
6 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MAst 217143  437 
7 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJst 223024  438 
8 Christian Forsyth   New York, NYst 220756  430 
9 Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MAst 8277  428 
10 John Hunter   Endicott, NYst 224432  467 
11 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NYst 172905  435 
12 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NYst 190039  420 
13 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ0:02:25 212581  470 
14 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NYst 215130  468 
15 Jason Kors   Lowell, INst 248670  443 
16 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY0:05:03 116974  423 
17 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NYst 238210  458 
18 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY0:06:45 175763  427 
19 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY0:08:52 208654  449 
20 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NYst 230707  456 
21 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VAst 239616  461 
22 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VTst 232329  444 
23 Jonathan Bloom   Briarwood, NY0:09:57 204490  422 
24 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NYst 200159  436 
25 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NYst 208575  433 
26 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NYst 203233  457 
27 Eric Schou   Albany, NYst 243609  452 
28 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA0:10:56 197247  466 
29 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY0:11:50 228121  421 
30 Mark Williams   Clinton, NYst 211198  463 
31 BENJAMIN KELCHIN   0:13:06  440 
32 Randy Jenkins   Schoharie, NY0:13:25 141995  439 
33 MICHAEL GECI-BLACK   st  434 
34 Wayne Miner   Endicott, NYst 247163  447 
35 GLENN ALLEN   st  418 
36 MIKE MEIR   0:18:29  446 
37 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:20:55 152307  442 
38 ERIC BRIMLOW   0:28:32  424 
39 Vincent Kirby   Mechanicville, NY0:30:22 233736  441 
40 GREER JEFFREY   st  471 
41 GEDNEY TIMOTHY   0:34:54  469 
42 MICHAEL LEHTONEN   st  464 
43 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NYn/a 235935  453 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Costello (1 - Cat2)   Franklin, NY1:59:11 140942  214 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:23:16 233739  580 
2 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NYst 230334  216 
3 Maria Quiroga   New York, NYst 200041  584 
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NYst 245769  579 
5 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO0:11:31 236786  582 
6 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY0:14:03 200503  585 
7 CHRIS WHITE   0:19:49  586 
8 Alison Lonshein   New York, NY0:26:11 194088  581 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee