Race Results for
Mercy Health Plans Loop Bike Race
University City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  59  - UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  129 Team Hotel San Jose -
3 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  29 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
4 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  89 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
5 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  162  - Trek/Shimano
6 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615   - UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevad
7 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  151 Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
8 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495  148 Team Wheel & Sprocket - Team Wheel and S
9 Jeff Hartman   Boulder, CO 15299  180 Big Shark Racing -
10 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  133 Vision Quest LLC - Vision Quest
11 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  144 Midwest Rolling Thunder -
12 Luca Fagundes   Madison, WI 151956  30 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
13 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  49 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
14 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  40 Matrix Cycle Club - Richardson Bike Mart
15 dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  111 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) -
16 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  176 Team Einsteins Cycling
17 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 191416  178 Team Einsteins Cycling
18 ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  84 PCW Cycling Inc. - PCW Cycling
19 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  67 St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
20 Jordan Roessingh     182 ISCorp

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826  343 Gateway Cycling Club -
2 Emanuel Schwager     225 Team Concordia Germany
3 Andrew Burgess   Boulder, CO 230247  223 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
4 gabriel gonzalez   Lees Summit, MO 104455  322 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing - Billy
5 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  314 Unattached -
6 Jan Konrad     224 Team Concordia Germany
7 john thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  212 Ghisallo Racing -
8 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  279 Dogfish Racing Team -
9 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  230 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
10 Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236  256 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
11 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  329 TriStar Cycling Team - Tristar Cycling T
12 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  301 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari -
13 Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049  233 ABD Cycle Club - ABD Cycling Team
14 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  219 Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
15 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  200 NashvilleCyclist.com -
16 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  315 St Louis Cyclones -
17 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  266 Columbia Bike Club Race Team - Baraboo S
18 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  274 River City Racing Club -
19 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  302 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) -
20 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  334 Tulsa Wheelmen -

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  495 Gateway Cycling Club -
2 Kenneth Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917  465 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  432 Unattached -
4 Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302  437 International Christian Cycling Club -
5 Steven Schmidt     541 
6 Matt Pavlovich     529 
7 Matthew R. rahner   Maplewood, MO 226463  417 Unattached -
8 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  404 Unattached -
9 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  492 Unattached -
10 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  466 Unattached -
11 Brian Hardy   Webster Groves, MO 167632  456 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Matt Smith     522 
13 Corey Klein     533 
14 Andy Lucek     539 
15 Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  411 Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
16 Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741  509 Hub Bicycle Company -
17 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  464 TriStar Cycling Team - Tristar Cycling T
18 Dominic Moraniec     527 
19 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  448 Unattached -
20 Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405  407 St Louis Cycling Club -

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Hiatt   Effingham, IL 249840  640 Unattached -
2 W. Coleman Bitting   Saint Louis, MO 237315  657 Velo Force -
3 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  636 Unattached -
4 alex grman     700 The Hub Bicycle Co
5 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  604 Unattached -
6 Bryan Wyman   Saint Louis, MO 246762  626 Unattached -
7 Chak Lattanand     645 
8 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  623 
9 Louis Berra   St Charles, MO 250134  618 Unattached -
10 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637  606 Ghisallo Racing -
11 matthew ochs     628 Cycle Werx
12 michael freshman   Saint Louis, MO 239272  609 Manchester Racing Club Inc. -
13 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  693 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
14 Franklin Nowlin     711 CBC
15 Micah Sensel (1 - Cat5)   Walnut Hill, IL 216670  662 Unattached -
16 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  652 Unattached -
17 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  664 Unattached
18 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  673 Momentum
19 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  635 Unattached -
20 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  675 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing - Billy

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610  913 Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers - Team Joy
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  941 Team Kenda Tire
3 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  914 America's Dairyland - America's Dairylan
4 Samantha Schneider     942 Endeavor
5 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  905 Atlas Core Cycling -
6 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  917 Team Kenda Tire - Team Kenda Tire
7 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  943 Team Revolution
8 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  901 Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
9 Katherine Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  937 Morris Trucking
10 Daniele Stuskal   Austin, TX 194815  932 Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers - Team Joy
11 Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  938 C-U Racing
12 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  904 Nova Cycle Sport Inc. - IS Corp Cycling
13 Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX 198379  918 Velo Force
14 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  907 Nova Cycle Sport Inc. - IS Corp Cycling
15 Jessica Meyer   St. Louis, MO 195835  929 Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
16 Pam Hinton   Stuart, FL 148666  922 Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team
17 Amy Strahan (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 183476  919 Big Shark
18 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  903 Team Kenda Tire - Team Kenda Tire
19 Rachel Eichers   Madison, WI 179920  927 America's Dairyland - America's Dairylan
20 Stacy Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  936 Mercy Cycling Team - Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  951 Team Revolution
2 Andrea Pilcher-Wallace     960 
3 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN 131234  989 TriStar Cycling Team -
4 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  997 KCOI Boulevard -
5 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  991 KCOI Boulevard -
6 Steph Jansing   Saint Louis, MO 244804  955 SLU
7 Jennifer Goldstein   Saint Louis, MO 116287  984 Mesa
8 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO 174489  993 Velo Force
10 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  998 University of Wisconsin - Madison -
11 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  953 Big Shark
12 Deb Wood   W Lafayette, IN 121713  958 Team Kenda Tire
13 Liz Busse   Seattle, WA 250058  956 Team Revolution
14 Becky Huinker     957 Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee