Race Results for
Har-Ber Meadows Criterium
Springdale, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Kuehn      Unattached
2 Josh Davis      Tyson Racing
3 Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR 253147   Tyson Racing
4 Thomas Stark      Unattached
5 Micah Dean      Unattached
6 Matt Chacanaca      Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling
2 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   BMC
3 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Mercy Cycling
4 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   Team X
5 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   Mercy Cycling
6 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   BMC
7 Josh Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Yukon, OK 153567   Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   BMC
9 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   BMC
11 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   Mercy Cycling
12 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   Team X
13 Christopher Hall (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 195207   Team X
14 Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106   RCRC
15 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Mercy Cycling
16 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson Racing
17 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   Team X
18 Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS 99732   RCRC
19 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661   VCRC Factory

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203   Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS 99732   RCRC
4 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Tulsa Wheelmen
5 William Ross (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 238543   Tyson Racing
6 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   DSCC
7 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099   DSCC
10 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578   Fossel/Morgan Stanley
11 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034   DSCC
13 Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   Tyson Racing
14 Frank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK 42967   Mercy Cycling
15 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188   Tyson Racing
16 Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342   Team Soundpony
17 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   Mercy Cycling
19 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
20 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   CRRC
21 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
22 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   DSCC
23 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
24 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661   VCRC Factory
25 James LeMieux (1 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 215635   Bicycles of Tulsa
26 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Wheelmen
27 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   CRRC
29 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091   Tyson Racing
30 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson Racing
31 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   The Ride
32 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Team Soundpony
33 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   DSCC
34 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   DSCC
35 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   DSCC
36 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson Racing
DNF Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   CARVE
DNF Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106   RCRC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR 161432   Mercy Cycling
2 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   BMC
3 Hector Mendoza   Barling, AR 47117   Mercy Cycling
4 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317   Team Soundpony
5 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO 157579   Mercy Cycling
6 Eric Karlsson      Mercy Cycling
7 Roger Rains      unattached
8 Michael Wallace      unattached
9 David Mosley   Fayetteville, AR 73497   CARVE
10 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   Tyson Racing
11 Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   Tyson Racing
12 Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   Tyson Racing
DNF Roger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR 205477   Mercy Cycling
DNF Allen Broyles   Siloam Springs, AR 5206   CARVE
DNF Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   DSCC
2 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342   Team Soundpony
4 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   Mercy Cycling
5 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   Tyson Racing
6 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317   Team Soundpony
7 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
8 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289   Unattached
9 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   DSCC
10 Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774   CARVE
11 Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604   KCBC
12 Wes Boyce      VCRC Factory
13 Gene Dresel   Fayetteville, AR 220784   Tyson Racing
14 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   BMC
15 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   DSCC
16 Jon Eisemore      Unattached
17 Darren Fritz   Tulsa, OK 246350   Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   Tyson Racing
19 Mark Loyd   Tulsa, OK 208921   Unattached
20 David Mosley   Fayetteville, AR 73497   CARVE
21 Devin Frost      Unattached
22 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   Tyson Racing
23 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Tyson Racing
24 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379   BMC
25 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091   Tyson Racing
26 Roger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR 205477   Mercy Cycling
27 Hector Mendoza   Barling, AR 47117   Mercy Cycling
28 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO 157579   Mercy Cycling
29 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR 161432   Mercy Cycling
30 Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844   Tyson Racing
31 Stefan Kriegel      Unattached
32 Timothy Shindle   Springfield, MO 233999   VCRC Factory
DNF Kevin Goodwin      Unattached
DNF Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR 197236   BMC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Fritz   Tulsa, OK 246350   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Ken Bobel      Mercy Cycling
3 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   BMC
4 DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   DSCC
5 Curtis Luckett      unattached
6 Robert Fancher      Mercy Cycling
7 Adam Schaffer   Bentonville 227486   Unattached
8 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   Tyson Racing
9 Peter Oxford   Fayetteville, AR 246655   Tyson Racing
10 Timothy Shindle   Springfield, MO 233999   VCRC Factory
11 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Carapelli
12 Kevin Goodwin      unattached
13 Brandon Ward      Carapelli
14 Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844   Tyson Racing
15 Douglas Whitlock   Alma, AR 237696   unattached
16 Roger Rains      unattached
17 Stephen Brankle      unattached
18 Jon Eisemore      Unattached
19 Erik Kraps   Centerton, AR 245100   BMC
20 Wes Boyce      VCRC Factory
21 Darrin Bryant   Fayetteville, AR 241122   unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald VanPatter (1 - Cat2)   Benton, AR 95739   CARVE
2 Greg Eberdt (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 10402   CARVE
3 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Schwab Cycles
4 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   DSCC
7 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   BMC
8 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Columbia
9 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Mercy Cycling
10 Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR 114492   CARVE
11 Allen Broyles   Siloam Springs, AR 5206   CARVE

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   BMC
3 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   Mercy Cycling
4 David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR 169234   Mercy Cycling
5 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Columbia
6 Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778   BMC
7 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   Schwab Cycles
8 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   BMC

Women - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kittrel Grife      BMC
2 Andrea Kopecky      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Mercy Cycling
2 Anna Sanders      Unattached
3 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Wichita Falls
4 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson Racing
5 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   CARVE
6 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544   Tyson Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544   Tyson Racing
2 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR 247313   Mercy Cycling
3 Alicia Pollan   Monett, MO 245582   BMC
4 Katie Potts      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee