Race Results for
Mengoni Grand Prix
New York City, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciaran Power   1:34:45  76 Navigators
2Ben Brooks   at :05  11 Navigators
3Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY 187959  30 Champion System Racing
4Eneas Freyre     32 Targetraining
5Sonke Thiel     81 Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
6Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  68 GS Mengoni
7Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY 166486  70 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
8Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  55 Alliance Environmental
9Lisban Quintero   :21  66 GS Mengoni
10Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  60 Nerac-Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
11Alejandro Acton     Targetraining
12Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  49 CRCA/Visit Britain - Think Racing
13Alberto Blanco (1 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 203597  Mengoni
14Anthony Alessio     CRCA/Remax
15Bill Elliston     27 Targetraining
16Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  40 CRCA
17Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  AEG/Toshiba
18Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  16 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
19Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  77 Colavita Racing
20Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  59 ACT/Cuevas
21Franklin Burgos     12 JamesVincent
22Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  69 Meredith Group- GPOA
23Horace Burrowes     15 TEAM UNITED
24Adam Alexander     82 TeamTrek
25Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  Targetraining
26Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  46 ACT/Cuevas
27Alex Quintero     65 ACT/Cuevas
28Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879  67 Targetraining
29Wei Man Chau     19 Champion System Racing
30Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  54 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
31Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  73 CRCA/AXIS
32Ken Harris     39 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - HincapieSports
33Kurt Gustafsson (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY:31 14451  38 CRCA/AXIS
34Guy East   Unionville, IN 174108  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
35Jermaine Burrowes     14 TEAM UNITED
36John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ:33 53502  24 Liberty Cycle
37Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  18 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
38Roselvert Marte     53 GS Mengoni
39David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  78 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
40J Partland   New York, NY 27351  62 Kissena
41Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  28 GS Mengoni
42Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  52 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
43Chris Pile   :39  64 CRCA/Remax
44Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  63 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
45Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944  GS Mengoni
46Chris Jones   :48  43 Targetraining
47Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY:51 36516  75 GS Mengoni
48Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ:54 57369  GS Mengoni
49Greg Wolf   :59  79 AEG/Toshiba
50Karl Rohn     47 CRCA/AXIS
51Hilton Clarke     20 Navigators
52Basil Moutsopoulos   1:42  58 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
53John Tomlinson   New York, NY4:10 46672  74 Deno's Wonder Wheel
54Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  50 Arc en Ceil Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rashad Gaura   1:25:02  281 Sanchez
2Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  223 CRCA/Visit Britain - Think Racing
3Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  201 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
4Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  249 CRCA/Visit Britain - Think Racing
5Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  263 CRCA/MetroSanchez
6Scot Willingham   New York, NYat :13 78082  280 CRCA/MetroSanchez
7Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX:18 204868  274 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
8Christopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280  240 CRCA/Visit Britain - Think Racing
9John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  247 Cafeteros cycling club
10Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  252 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
11Marcos Gratereaux   Bogota, NJ 179660  225 CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
12Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365  207 rotations
13Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373  276 CRCA/MetroSanchez
14L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  272 Dynaflo Racing / Technocycle BRC
16Euri Madera     242 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - HincapieSports
17Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  228 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NY 5998  211 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
19David Greenberg   New York, NY 52517  226 CRCA - Deutsche Bank / Renaissance
22Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  236 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
24Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  241 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25Jackson Wandres     278 
26Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY 183268  229 Deno's Wonder Wheel
27Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  268 Targetraining
28Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ 193630  266 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
29Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ 29983  258 CRCA
30Michael Monastero   Sayville, NY 52599  246 
31Justin Inglis   New York, NY 188053  234 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
32Steve Hylton     233 
33Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ:50 232747  213 Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
34George Suter   New York, NY:58 109196  271 CRCA/Visit Britain - Think Racing
35Jerry Kapko     235 Deno's Wonder Wheel
36George Rusyniak   5:43  261 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:17:40 208888  196 Capala Bros. Polska
2Lewis Almonte   New York, NYat 1:20 221358  199 CRCA Junior Development
3Darnell Burrow   3:00  190 Megabytes
4Connor Sellec     191 Pauling
5Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  192 Pauling
6Amaury Arias     198 CRCA Junior Development
7Tommy Bibliowicz   15:20  197 CRCA Junior Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO1:21:00 199998  102 TEAm Lipton
2Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347  114 Colavita/Cooking Light
3Sarah Chubb Sauvayre     103 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
4Emma Nelson     119 Advil
5Kathleen Billington     101 Team Kenda Tire
6Anna Milkowski   Andover, MAat :05 145201  117 Midstate/Gearworks
7Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ7:05 196134  110 TEAm Lipton
8Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  115 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
9Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY 214578  109 CRCA
10Becky Koh     108 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
11Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  118 Advil
12Annie Malouin     112 Tri State Velo
13Liz Seward     116 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee