Race Results for
Troy Classic
Troy, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   
4 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674   
5 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   
7 Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113   
9 Brett Robinson   Mason, MI 58880   

Men - JR - 12 & U

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McClary      
2 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   
3 Rich Daniel      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820   
2 Andy Ritter      
3 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
4 Kyle Gregory      

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241   
2 William York   Granville, OH 205285   
3 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392   
4 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709   
5 Bunty Mistry   Dublin, OH 243461   
6 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588   
2 Drew Mullen      

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vince Clune   Minster, OH 69624   
2 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   
3 Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792   
4 Bruce Eliason   Troy, OH 196387   
5 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   
6 Todd Woehler   Anna, OH 99427   
7 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782   
3 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584   
4 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241   

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295   
3 Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH 34509   
4 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527   
5 Jozsef Raskay   New Carlisle, OH 219673   
6 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527   
2 Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423   
3 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   
4 Joseph Whitlock   Bellbrook, OH 113265   
6 Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
7 Tyler Dugar   Springboro, OH 78510   
8 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515   
9 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810   
10 Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029   
11 Todd Peterson   Oak Park, CA 173823   
12 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698   
13 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586   
14 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325   
15 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047   
16 Michael Flood (1 - Cat3)   Holt, MI 54871   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee