Race Results for
Breaker's Criterium
Fairhope, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993   nobc
2 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA 167772   nbo
3 Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL 126312   WFW
4 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693   raising cane racing
5 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN 31224   ua
6 Bart Manning   Mobile, AL 226853   Bay City Breakers
7 David Fields      Mobile Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439   herring gas
2 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993   nobc
3 Timothy Smith   Mobile, AL 66746   mv
4 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   ford/orlando velo
5 Michael Rauch   Spanish Fort, AL 215521   probikes
6 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586   nobc
7 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859   herring gas
8 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790   adam's bicycle
9 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   bay city breakers
10 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693   raising cane racing
11 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA 55780   nobc
12 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA 60440   raising cane racing
13 Jay Megginson   Montrose, AL 188411   mv
14 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS 28088   herring gas
15 Benjamin Schuler   Baton Rouge, LA 166711   nbo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533   Trizalla Triathlon
2 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476   probikes
3 R Mark Still   Mobile, AL 208347   Bay City Breaker
4 Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL 63765   ua
5 William Onderdonk   Mobile, AL 43038   mv
6 Alexander McCall   Mobile, AL 212908   bay City Breaker
7 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL 228176   montagna rossa
8 Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS 202676   GCBC
9 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL 66175   cycling club of nebraska
10 Prichard Keely   Valdosta, GA 212769   ua
11 Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL 221562   Bay City Breaker
12 Haydon Young   Shalimar, FL 185616   bike plus
13 Lee Hammond   Jackson, MS 50628   probikes
14 Jason Kase   Pensacola, FL 230957   Bay City Breaker
DNF Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533   
DNF Kevin Graham   Mobile, AL 208452   Bay City Breaker
DNF Gregory Kennedy   Grand Bay, AL 210246   mobile velo
DNF Edward Duke   Mobile, AL 149432   mobile velo
DNF Kevin Suggs      mobile velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   Bay City Breaker
2 Todd Hanning   Niceville, FL 114756   cycle escape
3 Jeffrey Wills   Hollidaysburg, PA 232259   
4 kent marcus      
5 david murphy      
6 nick kruczynski      
7 Bruce Snow   Gardendale, AL 128912   BS cycling
8 Richard Tremayne   Mobile, AL 72505   Bay City Breaker
9 James Amos   Pensacola, FL 227635   WFW
10 Brendan Sullivan      
11 Kemper Sarrett   Mobile, AL 249177   Bay City Breaker
12 steve canade      
13 Ed Whiston      
14 James Walls      
DNF Self Radcliff      Bay City Breaker
DNF jeff harrison      Bay City Breaker
DNF Scott Anderson      ua

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586   nobc
2 Joe Long (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL 223142   WFW
3 Gregory Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Grand Bay, AL 210246   Mobile Velo
4 Mike Busbin   Mobile, AL 158679   Bay City Breaker
DNF Mike Windom      Bay City Breaker
DNF Skip Archer      Bay City Breaker
DNF James Amos   Pensacola, FL 227635   WFW

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   matrix Cycle
2 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476   probikes
3 James Amos   Pensacola, FL 227634   WFW
4 Chris Holmen      

Women - Cat 4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286   ua
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331   
3 meri asmer      WFW
4 jessica box      WFW
5 lindsey overton      Bay City Breaker
6 Mary Faller Trufant   Mobile, AL 236376   Bay City Breaker
7 Jennifer Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Mobile, AL 248124   Bay City Breaker
8 Rachael Rosenfield      Sharon's Ride Racing Team
9 Linda Galavez      Bay City Breakers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee