Race Results for
AppleFestival Road Races
Montrose, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   Tioga Velo Club
2 Erik Wagner      Unattached
3 John Novak      Stark Velo
4 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Stark Velo

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
3 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
4 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
5 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY 197166   Tioga Velo Club
6 Todd Sherwood      Unattached
7 Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY 47268   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
8 Tomas Shalata      Unattached
9 Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379   Hot Tamales Cycling
10 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706   Upstate Velo
11 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
12 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149   Tioga Velo Club
13 philip Pass   Union Dale, PA 251671   Unattached
14 Philip Wilis      Unattached
15 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838   Tioga Velo Club
16 Edward Dzielak   Greenfield Twp, PA 231020   Unattached
17 Christopher Carey      Unattached
18 David Heck   Ithaca, NY 156484   Tioga Velo Club
19 Keith Rapisardi      Unattached
20 Donald Tenkate      Unattached
21 Andy Wilmore      Unattached
22 Mike Wimore      Unattached
DNF Donald Felice   Lewiston, NY 47883   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777   Unattached
2 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035   Alan Factory Team
3 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739   Tioga Velo Club
4 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   Atlantic Shores Velo
5 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
6 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579   Potomac Velo Club
7 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   Technocycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320   Unattached
2 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748   Unattached
3 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   Unattached
4 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085   Tioga Velo Club
5 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY 172687   Tioga Velo Club
6 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233   Tioga Velo Club
7 Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182   Tioga Velo Club
8 Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY 237976   Tioga Velo Club
9 Walt Kostyk      Unattached
10 Tony Belcher      Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rudritsky      Unattached
2 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757   Unattached
3 Paul Eisele      Unattached
4 Nicolas Fioretti   Wading River, NY 241194   SUNY Cortland Cycling Club
5 Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA 141691   Unattached
6 Edward Curley      Unattached
7 Robert Leary      Unattached
8 Doake Brown   Cortland, NY 160332   Unattached
9 David Prugh      Unattached
10 Charles Braman      Unattached
11 Brian Lehan   Harrisburg, PA 243198   Unattached
12 Marcus Smith   West Point, NY 222238   Unattached
13 James Barrett   Belleville, MI 248958   Unattached
14 Bradley Brown   Cortland, NY 160331   Unattached
15 Stephen Federowicz      Unattached
16 John Voda      Unattached
17 Tom Babcock      Unattached
18 Terence McLamflin      Unattached
19 Daniel O'Brien   Binghamton, NY 213070   Tioga Velo Club
20 Nathaniel Bouman   Poughkeepsie, NY 126905   Unattached
21 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Unattached
22 Donald Brhel      Unattached
23 Elliott Wagner      Unattached
24 Peter Bouman      Unattached
25 Tim Hanna      Unattached
26 Brian Reynolds      Unattached
27 Charles Archer   Lexington Park, MD 63245    Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNF Shan Mohiuddin   Boston, MA 251465   Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elyse Loughlin      
2 Kathleen Carey      
3 Paula Pardoe      
4 Michelle Dellilo      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   Tioga Velo Club
2 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745   Velo Bella-Kona
3 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584   Tioga Velo Club
4 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   Tioga Velo Club
5 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee