Race Results for
MS Mountain Bike Champion Series Vance Park
Liberty, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL1:32:52 218784  206 Ridgeland Cycling Club
2 Chase Dudley   2:08:57  237 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO1:36:26 208412  246 Ridgeland Cycling Club
2 Billy Ridge   Baton Rouge, LA1:37:33 29824  247 ADAMS
3 Joe Ingram   Madison, MS1:39:15 40974  251 Pro Bike
4 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS1:30:37 244620  248 Active Oxford
5 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA1:42:20 57794  244 Raising Canes
6 Scott Borne   Covington, LA1:54:04 228867  245 NOMMTBO
7 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS1:55:19 144079  249 Ridgeland Cycling Club
8 Scott Hargrove   1:58:10  250 
9 Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX2:03:46 249058  290 
10 Toshun Campbell   2:04:19  252 

Men - SP - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rex Harrison   Jackson, MS1:43:48 15256  274 Ridgeland Cycling Club
2 Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS1:44:34 167919  277 Pro Bike
3 Rusty Bernard   1:46:04  275 
4 Chris Ready   Arden, NC1:48:39 29302  272 Pro Bike
5 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS2:06:33 240603  270 
DNF Tom Puckett   Petal, MSDNF 196581  273 Ridgeland Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth LeBlank   DNF  271 
DNF Joseph Marsilia   Nicholson, MSDQ 244614  276 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA2:28:22 191139  195 NOBC
2 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2:39:38 204797  100 Ridgeland Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LADNF 171261  196 Raising Cane

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris James   Washington, DC54:17 243560  296 
2 Ryan Sullivan   54:53  298 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Perkins   56:02  293 Active Oxford
2 Jayce Powell   Madison, MS56:03 233697  285 Ridgeland Cycling Club
3 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS59:30 243016  291 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
4 James Hewitt   59:43  289 
5 William Henderson   Oxford, MS59:54 247162  286 
6 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS1:00:21 240145  287 
7 Craig Gabre   1:01:49  288 
8 Jason Sanders   1:02:49  292 

Men - BG - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Catchings   56:32  283 
2 Charles Smith   1:01:03 244621  280 
3 Richard Sullivan   1:02:33  299 
4 Tommy Stauter   Hattiesburg , MS1:10:58 242566  297 
5 David Morgan   Starkville, MS1:12:54 247394  284 
6 Rodney Dudley   1:21:03  282 
7 Giles Crisler   Tallassee, AL1:37:56 52120  281 

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Sullivan   1:06:59  98 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS1:03:30 201848  96 Ridgeland Cycling Club
2 Rosanne Simons   1:10:56  94 
3 Adrienne Albert   1:14:33  95 

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clare Sanders   Brandon, MS1:04:38 249947  90 
2 Melinda Crawford   Mccarley, MS1:08:22 247765  89 
3 Courtney Leblanc   1:36:26  88 
DNF Jennifer Gipson   Theodore, ALDNF 243582  91 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee