Race Results for
Saco Bay Criterium
Saco, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   ACT
1 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769   New Hampshire Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439   CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   Mystic Velo Club
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   CCB/Volkswagen
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   Union Velo
4 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO 248101   Minute Man Road Club
4 Jack TENVILLIGER      SMCC
5 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME 243924   SMCC
5 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980   Mystic Velo Club
6 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409   corner cycle bike club
6 Ehtan GILLMAN      SMCC
7 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769   New Hampshire Cycling Club
7 Corey Anna DOWE      NHCC
8 Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 225504   Southern Maine Cycling Club
8 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564   Union Velo
9 Aaron PRUGAR      SMCC
9 Stevce SIMMONDS      SMCC
10 Peter Gilman   Alfred, ME 247321   SMCC
10 Jacob DOWE      NHCC
11 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135   CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
11 nicholas naimie   Bow, NH 249981   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
12 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   Cuevas/ACT
12 Garnett NAIMIE      SMCC
13 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703   Portland Vello
14 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823   Mystic Velo Club
15 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516   Minuteman Road Club

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
1 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046   Arc En Ciel
1 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061   B.O.B./Skofield Builders
2 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts
2 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979   CCB/Volkswagen
2 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo MCRA
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383   Corner Cycle
3 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   BOB/Skofield Builders
3 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   Bethel Cycle
4 Sean Steady   S Portland, ME 151770   Linscott Real Estate Racing
4 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH 59789   SUNAPEE
4 Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MA 45055   Boston Road Club
5 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853   CCB/Volkswagen
5 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365   BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
5 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110   CCB/Volkswagen
6 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910   Union Bike Velo / MCRA
6 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra
6 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999   NHCC/Team N.H.
7 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401   NOREAST CYCLE
7 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466   B.O.B. / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
7 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME 58697   SMCC
8 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742   GALAXY NEW ENGLAND
8 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436   CCB/Volkswagen
8 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702   Capital Velo Club
9 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466   BOB
9 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
9 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201   NHCC/Team NH
10 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME 83109   AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
10 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568   SUNAPEE
10 June Froh   Mystic, CT 223204   MYSTIC VELO
11 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   MCRA
11 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696   CCB/Volkswagen
11 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069   Mystic Velo Club
12 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981   CCB/Volkswagon
12 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982   Mathieu's Cycle
13 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471   Portland Velo Club (PVC)
13 Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303   Linscott Real Estate Racing
14 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399   ArcEnCiel
14 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018   Arc En Ciel
15 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA 8525   GALAXY NEW ENGLAND
15 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545   CCB/Volkswagen
16 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092   B.O.B./ Skofield Builders
16 Hank PFEITLE      SMCC
17 Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939   MBRC
18 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728   Essex County Velo
18 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH 83136   SUNAPEE
19 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849   GALAXY NEW ENGLAND
19 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786   GEARWORKS
20 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406   
20 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092   B.O.B./ Skofield Builders
21 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281   Exposition Wheelmen
21 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815   Portland Velo
22 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968   Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle C
22 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506   Sunapee S&W racing team
23 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   
23 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo MCRA
24 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011   NHCC
24 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   Bethel Cycle
25 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674   Minuteman Road Club
25 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA 201119   CCB/Volkswagen
26 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986   Mystic Velo Club
26 Kieth FORD      SUNAPEE
27 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH 59789   SUNAPEE
27 Rich KORN      CCB/VW
28 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341   MRC
28 John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500   Team B.O.B/Skofield Builders
29 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052   CRCA/Merrill Lynch
30 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285   Cyclonauts Racers
31 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365   BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
32 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888   BOSTON CYCLE
33 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   BOB/Skofield Builders
34 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   BOB
35 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874   NHCC/ Team NH
36 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH 137114   NOREAST
37 John Dieli   Newton Nh 9474   BOB/Skofield Builders
38 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979   CCB
39 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091   NEBC/Cycle Loft
40 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH 92249   CCB/Volkswagen
41 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
42 Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303   Linscott Real Estate Racing
43 F Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284   BRC/Vintage

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389   BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
2 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634   CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
3 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
4 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI 69266   TNMracing.net
5 Dan VAILLANCOURT      CCB/Volkswagen
6 Charles Marzot (1 - Cat2)   Falmouth, MA 167848   CL NOONAN
7 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT 162881   BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
8 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
10 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583   KENDER RALEIGH
11 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622   CCB/Volkswagen
12 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   NATURES PATH
13 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555   Independent Fabrication/Channel
14 Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755   Trek/VW
15 Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME 130824   HEALTH QUEST
16 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920   EAST COAST VELO
17 Nathaniel Koeppel (2 - Cat2)   Crested Butte, CO 198189   N/A
18 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466   BOB
19 Stephen Weller (3 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA 178236   N/A
20 Peter BRENNAN JR.      New England Masters Elite/Galax
21 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383   Corner Cycle
22 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888   BBC/COMM
23 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
24 Justin Lillie   Springfield, VT 21195   BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
25 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084   Boston Scientific Cycling
26 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
27 Eric Pearson (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 188134   KENDAL/RALEIGH
28 Brad SHEEHAN      1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142   TNMracing.net
2 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075   NCC/Bikereg.com
3 Colin MURPHEY      ECV
4 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016   LINSCOTT
5 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH 205575   Linscott Real Estate Racing
6 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625   Essex County Velo
7 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   ACT
8 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548   NCC
9 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073   NOREAST
10 Jonathan AWERBUCH      DARTMOUTH CYCLING
11 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360   HURRICANE MTN
12 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674   Minuteman Road Club
13 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281   Exposition Wheelmen
14 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359   DARTMOUTH CYCLING
15 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746   Team Bicycle Alley
16 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   CUEVAS ACT
17 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692   TNMracing.net
18 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776   Boston Road Club
19 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   FAST SPLITS
20 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI 187565   NCC/BikeReg.com
21 John Dieli   Newton Nh 9474   BOB/Skofield Builders
22 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI 207835   UNH
23 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036   NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutritio
24 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   BETHEL CYCLE

Men - Cat 4/5 - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy AYOTTE      portland velo club/cyclemania
2 Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392   BRC
3 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409   corner cycle bike club
4 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748   Bikebarnracing.com
5 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723   GMBC/Catamount
6 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA 191760   NEARC
7 Bruno RICHARD      Incline Sports Racing Team
8 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT 235584   UNH/Towpath Bike
9 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME 94016   HEALTHQUEST
10 Sam WRIGHT      
11 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   Union Velo
12 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA 249048   Fitchburg Cycling Club
13 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058   NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Douglas Gunzelmann (1 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 199250   
15 Jamie HORNER      ITALY
16 Charles GOLDMAN      PVC
17 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891   Linscott Real Estate Racing
18 Ben FORBES      SMCC
19 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494   Team International Bike/NERAC
20 Anain GOGUEN      MIKES BIKE
21 A J Morrill   Hiram, ME 235976   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
22 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA 240209   NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA 215516   Minuteman Road Club
24 Jon RUFFUS      

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106   NEBC / Cycle Loft
2 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458   Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
3 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384   CCB
4 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982   Mathieu's Cycle
5 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981   CCB/Volkswagon
6 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341   Minuteman Road Club
7 Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027   NorEast Cycling
8 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011   NHCC/Team NH
9 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588   NorEast Cycling
10 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406   
11 Scott Withers   South Portland, ME 223778   Portland Velo Club
12 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728   Essex County Velo
13 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809   NHCC
14 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874   NHCC/ Team NH
15 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702   CCCP
16 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591   NorEast Cycling
17 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499   portland velo
18 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH 210574   NHCC/Team NH
19 Erin BENNETT      ECV
20 John Hartshorne   Newmarket, NH 210575   NorEast Cycling
21 David Hudyma   Wethersfield, CT 75318   
22 Timothy Savage   Saco, ME 236817   Southern Maine Cycling Club
23 Shawn MCCARHTY      Essex county Velo
24 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202   Essex County Velo
25 Joe PARENT      
26 Liam SOMERS      SMCC
27 Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MA 212837   NEBC/Cycleloft
29 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091   NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Seth HARKNESS      SMCC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME 229885   LINSCOTT
2 Sally ANNIS      NEBC
3 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613   Linscott Real Estate Racing
4 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID 165601   portland velo/cyclemania
5 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194   NorEast Cycling
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   MID STATE CYCLE
7 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760   Team International Bike/NERAC
8 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Wheelworks
9 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702   Capital Velo Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Fitch   Arlington, MA 213607   NEBC/ Cylce Loft
2 Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH 243072   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3 Aiyana Currie   Groton, MA 224649   NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972   Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
5 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA 222640   VELO BILIA KONE
6 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112   Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
7 Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MA 154738   NEBC
8 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA 214603   NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME 242126   Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
10 Christiane Raabe   Bow, NH 233393   NHCC
11 Amy Parker   Portland, ME 249109   LINSCOTT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee