Race Results for
Donovan-Ruhlman Memorial Criterium
Naugatuck, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Rosetti     485 
2 Brian Suto     486 
3 Joshua Robair     488 
4 P Finn McNamara     487 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  495 Mystic Velo Club
2 Corey Ball     497 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  777 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Brian Ortiz     779 Cuevas
3 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  778 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Durrin     788 
2 James Ball     789 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield29:14 23776  920 Fiordifrutta/masters
2 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NYst 38152  951 VergeSport - Test Pilot
3 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  903 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
4 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  930 MCRA
5 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  929 Union Bike Velo / MCRA
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTst 45397  912 bethelcycle
7 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NYst 31508  952 VergeSport - Test Pilot
8 Stefan Kreft   New Haven, CTst 223564  948 Yale Univ.
9 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  919 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  917 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTst 234576  940 Clinton Cycling Club
12 John Mattio   Danbury, CTst 199104  918 Target Training
13 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  955 1ktogo S&W Sports
14 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  949 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
15 John Morales   Norwalk, CTst 158221  942 cafeteros
16 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  937 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
17 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  907 Tokeneke Road Club
18 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  950 Bethel Cycle
19 Jairo Ballesteros   Plainville, MAst 231107  905 cafeteros
20 Rich Foley   st  941 Laurel Bicycle Club
21 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  923 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
22 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  931 Cyclonauts
23 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CTst 8472  908 Laurel Bicycle Club
24 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CTst 2049  902 Fiordifrutta
25 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYst 157989  916 CRCA/VisitBritain
26 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, COst 241549  910 Bethel Cycle
27 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  953 Boston Bicycle Club
28 Tony Johnson   Houston, TXst 191668  914 Northwest Cyclery
29 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  933 Gearworks -- Spinarts
30 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTst 144115  926 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
33 John Funk   South Kent, CTst 12562  945 Foirdifrutta
34 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CTst 48813  911 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
35 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MAst 169053  946 Cyclonauts Racers
36 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  936 Bethel Cycle
37 James Brannigan   New Milford, CTst 59425  906 Bethel Cycle Sport
38 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CTst 170477  904 CTS
39 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  934 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
40 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  925 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
41 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CTst 94078  947 Zephyr
42 John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  913 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
43 Paula McNamara   Ridgefield, CTst 18788  921 unattached
44 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CTst 181425  954 
45 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MAst 45884  928 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALL
46 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  901 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
47 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CTst 198656  944 cafeteros
48 Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CTst 68253  939 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
49 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CTst 82935  909 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY31:02 33904  617 Targetraining
2 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  626 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
3 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NYst 77226  618 Westwood Velo
4 Murray Wilmerding   Old Lyme, CTst 168071  625 Bio Wheels
5 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  604 Mystic Velo
6 John Funk   South Kent, CTst 12562  627 Fiordifrutta
7 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  610 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  613 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
9 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA@:07 51545  606 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT@:34 47710  622 Bethel Cycle
11 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  605 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
12 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MAst 75172  621 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
13 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CTst 170477  602 CTS
14 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  619 Bethel Cycle
15 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  614 Mystic Velo Club
16 Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  616 Tokeneke Road Club-MCRA
17 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MAst 45884  615 RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALL
18 David Jordan   Billerica, MAst 128398  608 NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 James Merrifield   Janesville, WIst 52315  611 BCA/VOmax

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA33:29 45079  249 Bikeline/LWA
2 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYst 60985  245 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
3 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  262 Mystic Velo
4 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAst 47523  246 Team Somerset
5 Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MAst 45055  247 Boston Road Club
6 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  253 Mystic Velo Club
7 David Jordan   Billerica, MAst 128398  256 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CTst 50847  255 Zephyr Cycling Team
9 Guy D'Aniello   Hamden, CTst 45236  267 laurel bicycle club
10 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NYst 127444  264 CRCA Sanchez Metro
11 James Riel   Auburn, MAst 29848  260 NEBC
12 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJst 53041  251 Atlantic Bicycle Club
13 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT-1 lap 143530  257 laurel bicycle club
14 Harold Baselice   Tampa, FL-1 lap 249434  248 Cadence Cycling Club
15 David Reed   Niantic, CT-1 lap 169069  259 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
16 David Holmander   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  254 NHCC/Team NH
17 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT-1 lap 45298  266 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
18 Thomas Brown   Guilford, CT-1 lap 243965  250 
19 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA-1 lap 59344  252 worcester cycling club
20 Curtiss Burwell   New Haven, CT-1 lap 57847  263 Laurel Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:20:21 171979  835 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
2 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  825 Boston Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CTst 83283  802 Targetraining
4 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  829 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5 Jared Bunde   st  804 Champion System
6 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  834 1 K to Go S&W Sports
7 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYst 157989  814 CRCA/VisitBritain
8 Matthew White   Leeds, MA@:12 179919  838 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
9 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CTst 238029  827 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
10 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT@:17 62085  801 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
11 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  826 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
12 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY@:20 31508  844 VergeSport - TestPilot
13 Ted Hope   st  830 K2 Shirks
14 Joshua Gewirtz (2 - Cat1)   Bethany, CTst 120937  840 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
15 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VAst 179529  828 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
16 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CTst 50748  836 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
17 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  831 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
18 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  803 TARGETRAINING
19 Jan Wiejak (3 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NYst 38152  845 VergeSport - TestPilot
20 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTst 17360  812 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Kyle Wolfe   st  823 
23 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefieldst 23776  815 Fiordifrutta/masters
24 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  832 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
25 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CTst 48813  808 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
26 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MIst 116972  805 Breaking Away Bicycles
27 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  833 TheraFeet
28 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  824 CCB - VW
29 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  806 Tokeneke Road Club
30 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  810 Mystic Velo
31 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CTst 77290  842 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  818 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
33 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  822 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
34 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CTst 2049  843 
35 Brian Koski   Cheshire, CTst 73544  839 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
36 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CTst 142369  811 Stage1 Cycling
37 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTst 144115  817 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  837 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
39 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  820 Gearworks -- Spinarts
40 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  821 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
41 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CTst 82935  807 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA30:51 179587  727 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Gearworks
2 Brad Buckley   Medford, MAst 189327  745 Colavita Racing
3 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CTst 246755  701 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
4 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  740 Boston Road Club
5 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAst 191982  718 Colavita Racing
6 Brendan Neary   Glastonbury, CTst 248773  743 
7 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NYst 189842  725 Skylands Cycling
8 Anthony Vecca   Portland, CTst 171374  734 Pedal Power
9 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  713 Boston Road Club
10 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CTst 181426  729 Stage 1
11 Dillon Pronovost   st  722 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
12 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CTst 210914  724 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Artour Samsonov   New York, NYst 249965  726 HUBC
14 David Hudyma   Wethersfield, CTst 75318  710 
15 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  708 Bethel Cycle
16 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NYst 210915  723 Pawling Cycle Sport
17 Anthony Lota   st  717 
18 Chris Butler   Lyme, CTst 245584  704 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
19 Mario Smith   st  730 
20 Bob German   st  735 Pedal Power
21 Andreas Bernhard   Seymour, CTst 226062  703 
22 Sean Whalley   st  737 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
23 David Dubas   st  739 Pedal Power
24 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NYst 189560  744 
25 John Romano   Bethel, CTst 238484  733 Bethel Cycle
26 eric merrill   New Haven, CTst 248621  719 
27 Seth Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Deep River, CTst 92984  746 CogWild
28 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  702 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
29 Joe Domagola   st  732 Shoreline Sharks
30 Paul DiPersio   Carver, MAst 242768  706 Bicycle link/MBRC
31 Paul Kaiser (1 - Cat5)   Easton, CTst 232043  711 
32 Andreas Lihv   st  715 
33 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CTst 200168  747 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
34 Jeffrey Oppenheimer   Medford, MAst 222043  720 Boston Road Club
35 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NYst 244667  742 BCA - VoMax
36 Jeremy Paskind   Glastonbury, CTst 200068  721 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
37 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  731 AFD - OSVC
38 Matthew Linden (2 - Cat5)   Windsor Lock, CTst 150229  716 
39 Gary Hoehne   st  709 Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
40 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NYst 246356  705 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Balikci     465 CTS
2 Hayley Dunn     466 
3 Laura Balikci     467 CTS

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:05 207005  869 Bethel Cycle
2 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI@ :05 174547  867 providence velo club/MCRA
3 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTst 193702  866 
4 Lori Daley   Branford, CTst 168969  871 Laurel Bicycle Club
5 Christiane Raabe   Bow, NHst 233393  868 NHCC
6 Suzanne Colligan   st  872 Laurel Bicycle Club
7 Janice Hall   st  870 Laurel Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY33:50 127444  343 CRCA Sanchez Metro
2 Laura Summers   Southington, CT@:50 41711  345 HVVC
3 Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CTst 206225  341 velo bella
4 Wendy Cohen   New York, NYst 163548  344 CRCA Sanchez Metro
5 Jan Weyant - Hamel (1 - Cat4)   Coventry, RIst 227604  346 
6 Bonnie Scott   st  342 RRR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee