Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Rudiger Schwartz   Palo Alto, CA 237637   Wolfpak

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Menzies      Healthnet
2Martin Gilbert      Kodak-Sierra Nevada
3Glen Mitchell      Anderson Hmes
4Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
5Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Cycling
6Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910   UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
7Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada P
8Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088   
9Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Mako/Galaxy Granola
10Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
11Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
12Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
13Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
14Jason Klikna (1 - Cat1)   Merced, CA 144669   BMC Racing Team
15Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Labor Power
16Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Six Fifty Racing
17Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
18Aliaksaid Sinelnikan      
19Pat PUman      
20Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis Bike Club
21Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   McGuire Cycling Team
22William Hudak   Palo Alto, CA 40450   Six Fifty Racing
23Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA 152187   Team Spine
24Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
25Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
26Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Team Spine
27Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   Team Spine
28Philip Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   Metromint Cycling
29Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
30Bob Newman      
31Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835   Delta Velo
32Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384   BMC Racing Team
33Aaron Beardsley (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253   Unattached
34Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Six Fifty Racing
35Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Delta Velo
37Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada P
38Sean McBride      
39Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Santa Cruz Spokesman
40Allen Vugrincic   Palo Alto, CA 157409   ABD Cycle Club
41Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
42Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
43Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   California Giant/Village Peddler
44Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
46Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Team Spine
47Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
48Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948   California Road Club
49Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
50Wayne Puckett (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 89367   Team Spine
51Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
52bidov Dzmitry      
53Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   California Giant Cycling
54Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
55Nicholas Hight-Huf (3 - Cat2)   Goleta, CA 188630   Webcor/Alto Velo
56Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
57Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
58Jesse Mendonca (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 196277   RHVilla.com/Montano Velo
59Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639   UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
60Michael Lepie (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 534   East Bay Velo Club
61Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
63John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Metromint Cycling
64Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
66Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant Cycling
67Jason Allen      KOdak-Sierra Nevada
68Giancarlo Checchi (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 221273   UCI CT: Team Monex
69Dominique Perras      Kodak-Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness
2John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA 156157   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
4Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Davis Bike Club
5Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   Form Fitness
6Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
7Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Richard Besco   Los Osos, CA 48123   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
9Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
10Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
11Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete` Racing
12Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
13Danh Tran   San Jose, CA 55843   Unattached
14Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375   Godspeed Courier
15Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   Davis Bike Club
16Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640   Arete` Racing
17William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
18Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   Godspeed Courier
20Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
21Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800   Davis Bike Club
23Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Team Spine
24Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
25Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
26Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491   Davis Bike Club
27Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete` Racing
29Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
30John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   International Christian Cycling Club
31Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Reno Wheelmen
32Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Team Spine
33Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Eastside Cycling
34Wierzba Nick   Suttons Bay, MI 205037   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
36Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Eastside Cycling
37Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
39Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
40Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA 196751   Team Spine
41Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Spine
42Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City
43Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA 90170   Team Spine
44Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304   International Christian Cycling Club
45Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Team Spine
46Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
47Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
48Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
49David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Davis Bike Club
50Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Valley Spokesmen
51Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City
52Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
53Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   Unattached
54George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
55Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631   Unattached
56Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   Cal Road Club
57Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
58James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   Webcor/Alto Velo
59Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Central Valley Cycling
60Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
61Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
62Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
63John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness
64Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
65Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelyn Akuna   Elk Grove, CA 165338   Garden City Cyclists
2Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
3Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Bollo Racing
4Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623   ZteaM
5William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
6John Jordon   Napa, CA 230467   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
8Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
9Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
10Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
11Matt Faker   Sparks, NV 180103   Unattached
12Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
13Nathan Lange   Fresno, CA 219249   Central Valley Cycling
14Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
15Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Eastside Cycling
16Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   Contra Costa Cycling Club
17Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18Scott Bovard   Oakland, CA 236758   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
19Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
20Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Winning Wheels Racing
21Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Team Clover
22Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Redwood Empire Velo
23Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
24Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
27Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   Cal Giant
28Mark Rampton      
30James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
31Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947   Team City
32David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575   Unattached
33Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
34Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   Contra Costa Cycling Club
35David Allbut   San Jose, CA 206176   Team Bicycle Business
36Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley CYcling
37Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
38Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycling
40Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797   Eastside Cycling
41Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695   Team City
42Kevin Berry   San Anselmo, CA 65128   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
43Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
44Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   Godspeed Courier
45Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Team Spine
46Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 218970   Wolfpak Racing
48Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
49Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
50Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
51James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922   Reno Wheelmen
52Larry Hiday   Angwin, CA 54860   Unattached
53Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   Metromint Cycling
54Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
55Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
56Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208   Webcor/Alto Velo
57Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
58Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107   Davis Bike Club
59James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport
60Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Unattached
61Peter Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 222252   Wolfpak Racing
62William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   San Jose Bicycle Club
63Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN 101293   Roaring Mouse Cycles
65Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
66Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA 207098   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
69Mikhael Catapang   Sacramento, CA 225151   Luzvimin Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Gaston   Davis, CA 240262   Unattached
2John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
3Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Contra Costa Cycling Club
4Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5mark hiday   Redlands, CA 238505   Unattached
6Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514   
7David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Unattached
8Matt Tufts      Unattached
9John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990   Bicycle Planet
10Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
2Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant Cycling
3Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Masters Cycling Team
4Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Labor Power
5Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
6Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
7Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
8Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
9Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Valley Cycling
10Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Valley Spokesmen
11Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
12Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   Team Spine
14Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
15Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   Unattached
16Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Mako/Galaxy Granola
18Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
19Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Valley Spokesmen
20Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
21Peter Allen (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   AMD Masters Cycling Team
22Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23Laurence Dudson   San Rafael, CA 228375   Mako/Galaxy Granola
24Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
25Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete` Racing
26Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948   California Road Club
27Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   East Bay Velo Club
28Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985   Unattached
29Christopher Berry   Ross, CA 197640   Team Spine
30David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   San Jose Bicycle Club
32Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA 18867   Team City
33Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
34Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA 30514   Central Valley Cycling
35Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
36Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
37Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
38David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
39Charles MacLaughlin   Dana Point, CA 201653   Rio Strada Racing
40Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
41Myron Dong   Folsom, CA 56134   Luzvimin Racing Team
43Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
44Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA 48389   San Jose Bicycle Club
45Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
46Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
47Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
48Raymond Arata   Grass Valley, CA 56806   Sierra Express/TONC
49Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Eastside Cycling
50Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
51Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
52Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City
53Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA 90170   Team Spine
54Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   Fightin Bobas
55Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
56Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin Bobas
57Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
58William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
59Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   Fightin Bobas
60Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   San Jose Bicycle Club
61Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   Form Fitness
62Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
63Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797   Eastside Cycling
64Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   Sycip Racing
65Vance Ehlers   Oakland, CA 10558   Unattached
66Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA 136127   Metromint Cycling
68Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
69Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714   Unattached
70Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   Form Fitness
71Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
72Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
73Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
74Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Masters Cycling Team
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Missing Link Bicycle Club
5Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
6Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   Sycip Racing
8Wayne Verdon (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 187812   Team Clif Bar
9Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
10Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
11Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
12William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA 197375   
14Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
15Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Winning Wheels Racing
16Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
17Kurt Liittschwager   Redwood City, CA 196807   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
19Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
20Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
21Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Mako/Galaxy Granola
22Russ Watts (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 189726   Rio Strada Racing
23James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   Valley Spokesmen
24Brian Floyd   Davis, CA 196617   Davis Bike Club
25Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361   Mako/Galaxy Granola
26Bernie Silveria      
27Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
28Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Fightin Bobas
29James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
30Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin Bobas
31Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32Timothy O'Hara (2 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 53043   Fremont Freewheelers
33Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   Fightin Bobas
34Peter Allen (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   AMD Masters Cycling Team
35Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
36Richard Gelsin      
37Derrick Crass   San Francisco, CA 136556   Mako
38Mark Sheffield (2 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 196310   Unattached
39Larry Hiday (3 - Cat4)   Angwin, CA 54860   Unattached
40Peter Van Slyke   Vallejo, CA 207588   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
43Steven Bobzien   Napa, CA 230288   California Road Club
44Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   Unattached
45Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
46Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
47Jeffrey Mills (4 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 220103   International Christian Cycling Club
48Roy Doronila   Ontario, CA 190096   Luzvimin Racing Team
49Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing Team
50Romeo Angeles   Tracy 1769   Luzvimin Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin Bobas
3Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Team Bicycle Trip
5Richard Besco   Los Osos, CA 48123   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
6Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
7Richard Hairston   Napa, CA 46287   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
9Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
10Richard Derby      
11Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Benton   Gilroy, CA 226059   Wolfpak Racing
2Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   International Christian Cycling Club
3Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   Team Swift
4David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Paul Carlsen   Morgan Hill, CA 238439   Wolfpak Racing
6Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
7Brandon Allen      Unattached
8Ryan Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228390   Wolfpak Racing
9Andrew McIntire      Unattached
10Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
2Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Team Spine
5Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   Team Swift
6Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
7Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
8Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
9Jarrod Poole   Morgan Hill, CA 237633   Wolfpak Racing
10James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Six Fifty Racing
11Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706   Tieni Duro
12Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro
13Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
14DAniel Farinha      Unattached
15Sean Simerly   Mill Valley, CA 220572   Unattached
16Nicholas Pastuhov   Mill Valley, CA 236539   Team Taylor
17Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Davis Bike Club
18Jason Lawler   Santa Rosa, CA 237980   Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Davis Bike Club
2Chris Stastny      Unattached
3Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Team Spine
4Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 218970   Wolfpak Racing
5Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Unattached
6Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
7Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley CYcling
8Jeff Engel      
9Trevor Nirbi      Unattached
10Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107   Davis Bike Club
11Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
12Matthew Sosa   Gilroy, CA 218971   Wolfpak Racing
13Charlie Avis      Unattached
15James Lenczowski   Lafayette, CA 236755   Tieni Duro
16Kyle Benton   Gilroy, CA 237653   Wolfpak Racing
18Ford Merrick   Morgan Hill, CA 223327   Wolfpak Racing
19James Duneoko      Unattached
20Christopher Mauze   Mill Valley, CA 236764   Team Taylor

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
2Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262   Tieni Duro
3Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
4Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Central Valley Cycling
5Alejahdro Martinez      Cal Giant
6Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
7Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   Cal Giant
9Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
11Joshua Olmstead   Elk Grove, CA 199568   Team Spine
12Nick ruana      
13Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047   Tieni Duro
14Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Tieni Duro
15Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
16Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
17Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro
18Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
19James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   Cal Giant
21Trevor Watson      
22Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   South Eastern Cyclismo
2Alena Hetsman      
3Kathleen London   Santa Cruz, CA 211203   Metromint Cycling
4Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   McGuire Cycling Team
5Laurel Green (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141   McGuire Cycling Team
7Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Proman/Paradigm
8Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Proman/Paradigm
9Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Proman/Paradigm
10Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA 221781   Eastside Cycling
11Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709   Village Peddler
12Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Velo Girls
13Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
14Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
15Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   Velo Bella
17Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
18Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   McGuire Cycling Team
20Starr Brown (2 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA 189414   McGuire Cycling Team
21Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   McGuire Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA 224767   Unattached
2Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA 203886   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
3Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Anja Wehrmann   Sacramento, CA 230356   Unattached
5Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6Nikole Denton   Fairfax, CA 233312   Mako/Galaxy Granola
7Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
8Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
9Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Lauren Larsen   Gilroy, CA 220931   San Jose Bicycle Club
11Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
12Elizabeth Allbut   Sacramento, CA 226645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
13Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
14Kaarin Svendsen   Mill Valley, CA 234366   Mako/Galaxy Granola
15Jennifer Barlow      Unattached
16Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak Racing
17Julie Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 221391   Wolfpak Racing
18Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
19Karis Lange   Clovis, CA 237011   Central Valley Cycling
20Andrea Castro      Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   Velo Bella
2Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak Racing
2Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
3Lauren Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 222578   Wolfpak Racing
4Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club
5Kiely Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 237110   Wolfpak Racing
6Lilli Carlsen   Morgan Hill, CA 238440   Wolfpak Racing
7Brittany Ahumada   Hollister, CA 238528   Wolfpak Racing
8Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Ivana Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228389   Wolfpak Racing
3Brianna Ahumada   Hollister, CA 226128   Wolfpak Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee