Race Results for
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium
Bloomsburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  MLC BiKyle
2 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  Upstste Velo
3 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  Elite Bicycles
4 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  24 South MT Velo
5 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  QCW/Team Breakaway
6 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  15 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
7 Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA 84669  30 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
8 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  29 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
9 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  Tri-State Velo
10 Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234  19 Upstste Velo
11 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  10 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
12 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  27 Guy's Racing
13 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  16 Main Line Cycling
14 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  12 Main Line Cycling
15 Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484  26 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
16 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357  22 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
17 Timothy Wynn   Danville, PA 53007  Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
18 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
19 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  23 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
20 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  11 Main Line Cycling
21 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  Guys Racing Club
22 Chris Williams   Ithaca, NY 188022  13 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  14 Main Line Cycling Club
24 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  17 First State Velo Sport
25 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  18 Upstste Velo
26 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  20 Upstste Velo
27 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  21 Main Line Cycling
28 Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546  25 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
29 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  28 Main Line Cycling Club
30 Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  31 Morgan Stanley/Markets Edge

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  Team Alliance Enviromental
2 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331  Team Alliance Enviromental
3 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267  15 New Mexico Velo Sport
4 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  12 Main Line Cycling
5 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  Monstr Health Cycling
6 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  Team Alliance Enviromental
7 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  11 Main Line Cycling
8 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  13 Monstr Health Cycling
9 Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC 164818  14 Monstr Health Cycling
10 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  10 Elite Bicycles
11 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  Dyna Technocycle
12 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  Guy's Racing
13 Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775  Main Line Cycling
14 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  17 Breakaway Racing
15 Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379  16 Hot Tamales Cycling
16 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  122 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
17 Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA 84669  Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
18 Michel Spuesens   Mifflinburg, PA 64737  Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
2 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstste Velo
3 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064   Gotham Cyclists
4 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski and Cycle
5 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   Main Line Cycling
6 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
7 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo
8 Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379   Hot Tamales Cycling
9 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
10 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   Faulkner Honda Racing
11 Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Main Line Cycling
12 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468   WBI Investments
13 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
14 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   Gotham Cyclists
15 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Team Snow Valley
16 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   World Cup Ski and Cycle
17 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Guy's Racing
18 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
19 Andrew Pederson   Philadelphia, PA 205986   Penn Cycling
20 Joshua Furman   Goleta, CA 219394   Penn Cycling
21 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guy's Racing
22 Michel Spuesens   Mifflinburg, PA 64737   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
23 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288   Gotham Cyclists
24 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   QCW/Team Breakaway
25 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623   Faulkner Honda Racing
26 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   White Rose Racing
27 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   wrr
28 Scott Ciravolo (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, PA 51327   Hot Tamales Cycling
29 Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484   Upstste Velo
30 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043   Faulkner Honda Racing
31 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Arthur Nissen (1 - Cat4)   Bloomsburg, PA 71918   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
33 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bike Doctor
34 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
35 Christopher Stutz (2 - Cat3)   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   Morgan Stanley/Markets Edge
36 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
37 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
38 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706   Upstste Velo
39 Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   Upstste Velo
40 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guy's Racing
41 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   SVVC
42 Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   Morgan Stanley/Markets Edge
43 Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ 179885   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
44 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799   Gotham Cyclists
45 Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510   Unattached
46 Taxiarhis (Michael) Aggelis   Red Lion, PA 173477   Monstr Health Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Beyer   Orangeville, PA 211081  208 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  219 Unattached
3 Leroy Templin   Milton, PA 248641  218 Unattached
4 Wels Baker   Bethel Park, PA 247755  201 Unattached
5 David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969  216 Monstr Health Cycling
6 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069  204 Unattached
7 Brian Grant   Rochester, NY 246231  207 Unattached
8 Kirk Spencer   Wilkes Barre, PA 242833  203 Upstate Velo
9 Scott Grove     215 Unattached
10 Jack Lyke     217 Unattached
11 John Snyder     210 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
12 Larry Winans   Winfield, PA 210306  214 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
13 Thomas Becer   Ligonier, PA 240513  211 Unattached
14 Ayodele Stephenson   Chenango Forks Ny 241966  202 Upstate Velo
15 Christopher Corcoran     206 Unattached
16 james barrett   Belleville, MI 248958  212 Unattached
17 Calvin Fox     213 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee