Race Results for
Dan Spencer Memorial Criterium
Berwick, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  175 Main Line Cycling
2Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA 84669  176 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
3Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  146 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
4Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  173 Upstate Velo
5Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  174 Upstste Velo
6Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382  98 Cycle Funattic
7Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510  94 
8Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  130 Tri-State Velo
9Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149  84 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
10Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  93 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
DNFAdam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  93 Bucknell Univ
DNFTodd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  92 Bucknell Univ
DNFArthur Nissen (Cat4)   Bloomsburg, PA 71918  77 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNFMark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  75 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  93 Bucknell Univ
2Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  92 Bucknell Univ
3Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  63 Tioga Velo Club
4Richard Ursu   Bath, PA 231945  88 
5Jerry Kivler (1 - Cat4)   Nanticoke, PA 221730  86 UPSTATE VELO / SICKLERS
6David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  83 Guy's Racing
7Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  89 
8Wels Baker   Bethel Park, PA 247755  81 
9Kirk Spencer   Wilkes Barre, PA 242833  79 Upstate Velo
10Steve Beyer   Orangeville, PA 211081  76 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
11Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  75 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
12Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382  98 Cycle Funattic
13Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ 179885  90 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
14Arthur Nissen (2 - Cat4)   Bloomsburg, PA 71918  77 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
15Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  93 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
16Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149  84 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
17Thomas Becer   Ligonier, PA 240513  82 Unattached
18Tom James     95 
19Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069  78 
20Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NH 213194  62 
21Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  97 Ruud Racing Team
22Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510  94 
DNFJohn Snyder     91 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNFVincent Hittie     80 
DNFKurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182  85 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee