Race Results for
Plattekill Downhill #4
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wolmer   00:04:48.680  433 Cutting Edge
2Nicholas Girard   00:04:58.208  434 Elevate Cycles/Utopia Optics
3Patrick Hurteau   00:05:14.741  435 Midd Freeride/661
4Leonid Podokshik   00:05:24.389  436 Rickshaw Andy

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Ido   00:05:00.346  370 Utopia/Sun/Ringle/Magura/Intense
2Chad Kilmartin   00:05:01.443  368 Utopia/Vigor/Fox Racing
3Simon George   00:05:03.662  373 Turner/Monster energy/Utopia
4Matt Yonng   00:05:09.392  369 Spy/ODI/661
5George Berger   00:05:10.624  372 3 Midgets and a Monkey
6Jon Kavanagh   00:05:57.567  376 Bryon Lake Schwinn
7Jonathan Gillespie   00:06:05.513  371 DracoIndustries/Kranked Clothing
8Rubin Leon   00:06:13.427  374 
9Miguel Mendez   00:33:47.923  375 IronHorse/DownCycles

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gilbert   00:05:11.862  390 Yippie racing/das
2Ian Powell   00:05:19.769  392 Windham Mtn Outfitters
3Brad Paquin   00:05:26.235  391 Section 8 /Cannondale
4Scott Rempe   00:05:33.783  388 
5David Kotch   00:05:37.108  389 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Mee   00:04:55.971  402 
2Neal Demaio   00:05:05.969  398 Wetherwax Racing
3Keith Jewell   00:05:20.034  403 661/Freemans Bridge Sports
4Lawrence Wells   00:05:24.472  404 
5Mark Cognata   00:05:28.253  400 Deity/661/Azonic/Hayes
6Paul Cortes   00:05:32.269  317 SOLO
7Stephen Molloy   00:05:53.633  399 
8Timothy Bace   00:06:11.576  401 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Glick   00:05:09.117  414 EcycleWerks
2Walter Schramm   00:05:13.397  416 Kaos Racing/Bike Junkie
3Al Gildner   00:05:35.897  413 SVB RAcing/Azonic
4James MacNaughton   00:05:41.417  415 Gloomrecords.com
5Michael Rothenbeck   00:05:56.349  417 Action Wheels

Men - Juniorx - Junior X - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Ulmer   00:04:47.737  353 Rotec/Azonic/Magura/Gamut
2Kurt Bergfjord   00:05:05.239  356 Maxxis/Eat Witches
3Justin Rybicky   00:05:18.091  355 Green Fish Adventure Sports
4Brian Yannuzzi   00:06:00.853  354 Mt Perk Cycles

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Beers   00:05:29.436  268 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Haas   00:05:11.850  298 EMS
2Ivan O'Conner   00:05:12.952  299 Down's Cycles/Iron Horse/Racer's Edge
3Christopher Rebula   00:05:18.247  297 EMS
4Willis Matis   00:05:19.456  295 Bay Ridge Bikes
5Luke Georgian   00:05:21.317  291 Azonic
6Charles Castrogiovanni   00:05:21.959  290 RPR Racing
7Lander Junqueira   00:05:24.185  293 180 Radical Change
8Mike Hellinger   00:05:25.339  292 Rad Racing
9Chris Vultaggio   00:05:34.016  300 Team Mackenzie
10Kevin Whalen   00:05:34.730  288 Team Cash & Prizes
11Chris Noodles Bierl   00:05:40.036  289 Team Cash & Prizes
12Jay Unternahrer   00:08:31.338  294 RPR Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA00:05:02.685 249128  315 RPR Racing/Maxxis
2Luca Cugini   00:05:15.519  319 Norco
3Matthew Kane   00:05:17.009  311 Down Cycles
4Kyle Kutzler   00:05:17.338  316 RPR RAcing/Azonic
5Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:05:19.595 165474  314 RPR Racing/Bay Ridge Bikes
6Jimmy Rosario   00:05:25.113  320 Tread Bike Shop
7Christopher Heck   00:05:25.247  313 Action Wheels/Michelin
8John Ronca   00:05:25.690  312 Action Wheels
9Sean Tarricone   00:05:25.820  310 
10David Townsend   00:05:26.987  308 Azonic
11Jon Siverling   00:05:42.847  318 Niagara County Breast Milk Farmers
12Bertin Isidoro   00:06:28.302  309 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brien   00:05:17.024  328 RPR Racing
2Tom Orsini   00:05:24.327  331 Turner/Maxxis/Hayes/Monster
3Carl Hopkins   00:05:26.640  332 The Racer's Edge
4Scott Oberg   00:05:32.232  330 Marzocchi/SunRingle/Monster Energy
5Steven Battaglini   00:05:45.201  329 Elevate/661

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Wadelton   00:05:34.333  347 Sinister
2George Ulmer   00:05:39.387  343 Azonic/OMR/SPY
3Donny Traina   00:05:43.678  345 Racers Edge
4Donald Brensinger   00:05:44.877  344 SVB Racing/Azonic

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bercume   00:05:32.861  461 
2Zack Kilmartin   00:05:36.079  460 
3David Polivy   00:05:45.041  463 
4Chris Overton   Westhampton, NY00:05:46.682 247788  459 Osiris/SDG
5Matthew Henderson   00:05:46.982  458 Azonic/Hayes
6Charles McCloskey   00:06:35.630  464 
7Michael Fisher   00:07:09.843  462 Action Wheels

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Cerchiara   00:05:29.011  444 Tarrytown Cycles
2Cory Goll   00:05:44.032  443 DeGolyer Roofing
3Eric Schaeffer   00:06:08.079  446 Action Wheels
4Chancey Phillips   00:06:16.477  377 
5Eric Allocco   00:07:14.162  447 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Polon   00:05:22.962  456 
2Leon Carror   00:05:39.572  455 Team Advil
3Michael Pellegrino   00:05:49.170  454 ECycleWerks
4Jamie Robichaud   00:06:12.471  453 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrick Nobman   00:04:39.812  239 Iron Horse/Ninety Degrees
2Jason Memmelaar   00:04:42.967  243 
3James Stoddard   00:04:43.540  235 ElevateCycles/LincolnLogs/E-13
4Marc Sullivan   00:04:48.996  241 Elevate Cycles
5Joshua Misevcis   00:04:50.346  233 Cannondale/Bear Naked
6David Flynn   00:04:51.864  234 Glaceau/SIC/Utopia/661
7Erik Hudson   00:04:53.113  238 Clifcat/FinishLine
8Gerardo Garcia   00:04:58.368  245 
9Ken Walter   Park Ridge, NJ00:05:01.796 227997  237 Iron Horse/Hayes/661/Monster
10Andrew Bressem   00:05:03.418  242 GravityWarehouse/Probar/Azonic/661/Turne
11Michael Carron   00:05:06.855  236 661/Azonic/Maxxis
12Ronald Saccardo   00:05:09.348  246 Kaos Racing
13Scott Cooper   00:05:22.822  240 Rotec cycles/CoopersConcepts.com
14Scott Hofmann   00:05:27.583  244 Finish LIne/ Kaos

Women - SP/BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elissa DeGolyer   00:05:40.875  423 DeGolyer Roofing
2Kristine Koch   00:06:02.075  424 Team CMI/SIC/Magura/Spy

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadine Dalesandro   00:06:52.345  431 
2Erin Duffy   00:07:14.926  428 Elevate Cycles
3Amy Lockshire   00:07:34.919  429 
4Carla Salmonson   00:09:15.950  430 Elevate Cycles

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:05:48.616 200140  265 EMS/Iron Horse
2Vicki Koch   00:06:00.894  266 Team CMI/SIC/Magura/Cycle Plus
3Isabel Georgian   00:06:23.537  264 Azonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee