Race Results for
Plattekill Cross Country #2
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barnett   01:38:11.080  509 
2 Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY01:39:35.020 219111  515 
3 James Jonke   01:45:16.030  513 
4 David Kotch   02:00:19.020  517 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA01:42:40.070 179397  837 Bear Naked Cannondale
2 Dylan Alesio (1 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA01:46:07.060 233553  834 Giant/Dreamscape
3 Aaron Snyder (2 - PR)   State College, PA01:46:20.080 204182  838 
4 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA01:54:05.050 206833  836 Giant/Dreamscape
5 Dan Hock   Northfield, VT01:54:15.030 194849  830 Campmor/Bulldog
6 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa01:56:18.090 152298  839 Breakaway Racing/Schwalbe
7 Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ01:57:02.070 212722  831 Campmor/Bulldog
8 Shane Gouldthread   Weedville, PA01:57:05.080 220647  832 KHS Team
9 Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY02:06:38.060 122769  833 
10 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY02:06:39.080 242397  826 Windham Mtn Outfitters
11 Adrian Vanleuvan (1 - EX)   Chichester, NY02:08:23.070 216774  825 Windham Mtn Outfitters
12 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA02:33:59.070 239294  827 Bard College

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ01:59:17.040 93139  829 Campmor/Bulldog
2 Ramunas Katkus   Monclair, NJ02:07:33.080 244182  840 
3 Corey Dubois   02:09:36.040  824 Guys Bicycle Shop
4 Sean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY02:11:56.070 100675  828 NCC/BikeReg.com
5 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY02:31:05.030 140052  823 dicksonnes racing

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Dubois   00:47:39.050  406 
2 Michael Pardo   01:04:39.050  409 
3 James Pardo   01:29:04.030  410 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Weber   01:12:04.050  411 
2 Daniel Schowerer   01:25:08.060  412 
3 Bill Orr   01:28:52.090  405 MHCC/CHA Cycles
4 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY01:34:37.030 146987  404 No Pressure Electric
5 Michael Pardo   01:39:27.030  408 
6 John Mynttinen   Groton, MA01:46:15.010 167253  407 
7 Laurent Sauvanet   01:48:08.030  403 

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY02:06:37.010 24479  627 Team Me
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY02:09:20.040 35453  626 Mackay Rippey Acupuncture
3 Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY02:23:08.030 151352  625 
4 Sara Powell   Round Top, NY02:38:43.020 241962  617 Windham Mtn Outfitters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee