Race Results for
Ciao Cafe Tour of Holy Hill - ICC
Hartford, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  431 Team Bellin Health
2Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  409 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
3Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
4Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
5Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  353 Brones Bike Shop
6Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061  418 Endeavour Cycling
7John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
8Christopher Ripp   Onalaska, WI 131259  358 Brone's Bike Shop
9Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  551 Team Major Taylor
10Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  361 Team Clif Bar Midwest
11Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  380 2CC/Pony Shop
12Adam Mitchell   Minneapolis, MN 213042  355 Silver Cycling
13Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  534 Raleigh Allstars
14Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
15Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
16Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  324 Hampshire Cycle Club
17Unknown Unknown      
18Michael Trecker   Aspen, CO 77816  363 Denver Boulder Couriers
19David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 46658  341 PCW Cycling
20Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  525 Alta Alpina
21Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
22Phillip Perard   Boulder, CO 56867  362 Denver Boulder Couriers
23Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  506 Metromint Cycling
24Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  423 Mama Mimis/Lenders Loan
25Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  301 Velo Trocadero
26Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  408 ABD Cycling Team
27David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  552 Iowa State University Cycling Club
28Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  510 Breakaway Racing
29William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
30Rutger VanDijk   Milwaukee, WI 97876  520 IS Corp Cycling Team
31Benjamin Wizner   Onalaska, WI 200310  553 Team Borah
32Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI 234631  414 Kenosha Velosport
33Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
34Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  367 ABD Cycle Club
35Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992  555 Proctor Cycling Team
36Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413  334 Beans & Barley
37Casey Lamers   Madison, WI 185456  401 Great Dane Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  544 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404  563 University of Michigan
3Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  501 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
4Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
5Brett Kirby   Durham, NC 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
6James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  647 Velo Trocadero
7Lee Carroll   Madison, WI 240597  786 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
9Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
10Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403  518 Team Chiropractic Partners
11Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  784 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12doug stahl   Shorewood, WI 250289  795 Crank Daddy\'s
13Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  550 Owens Healthcare
14Benny Smith     788 
15Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962  560 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  783 Wolverine Sports Club
17Steven Kot   Minot Afb, ND 228766  576 
18Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  791 MCT
19Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  789 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  602 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759  644 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22Unknown Unknown      
23Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  545 Mankato Bicycle Club
24Unknown Unknown      
25Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  646 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
26Walter Meanwell   Madison, WI 219535  794 Brazen Dropouts
27Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  713 Wolverine Sports Club
28Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777  790 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508  700 Team Wisconsin
30Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI 245365  785 PCW Cycling
31Bill Koch     787 CZ Velo
32Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377  734 
33Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  513 Team Wisconsin
34N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  516 Team Chiropractic Partners
35Glenn Bushee     572 
36John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  730 The Bike Shop
37Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  651 University of Chicago Velo Club
38David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  546 MBRC/Flanders
39Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  543 Kahala LaGrange
40Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536  796 Novara/REI
41Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520  649 
42Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273  782 PCW Cycling
43Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI 201071  567 Velocity Cycling Team
44Dan Kaminske     792 
45Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI 212565  698 Endeavour Cycling Club
46Scott Groeler     793 PCW Cycling
47Unknown Unknown      

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
2James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  807 Wheel & Sprocket
3Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  881 Spring Street Sports
4John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  855 Team Wisconson
5Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  833 IS Corp
6Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  811 Team Mack Paper Co.
8Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
9Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
10Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
12Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
13Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779  846 Nova/ISCorp
14John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
15Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
16Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  819 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  818 Sonance/Specialized
18Garnett Abbey     835 Dornellas
19Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  802 Gran Fondo
20Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  871 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
21Unknown Unknown      
22Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
23John Medora (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 48849  834 
24Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL 72968  883 
25Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  844 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
26David Marion   Chicago, IL 49237  761 MetLife cycling team
27David Supple   Madison, WI 62584  878 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
28William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  821 Labor Power
29James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  814 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  875 Flanders/MBRC
31Franco Panveno    93132  885 Alberto's Sport
32Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  868 Wolverine Sports Club
33Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  828 socalcycling.com
34Mark Royer (1 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 48793  838 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee