Race Results for
Humboldt Park Criterium - ICC
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
2 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
3 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
4 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  319 Great Dane Velo Club
5 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
6 Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT 191650  440 Western School of Sport
7 Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
8 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673  500 Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  431 Team Bellin Health
10 Jeff Daily   Murphysboro, IL 233532  352 Team Mack Paper Co.
11 Jason Doverspike     406 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
12 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  335 Great Dane Velo Club
13 Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061  418 Endeavour Cycling
14 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  348 2CC Pony Shop
15 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  304 Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
17 Ryan Dawkins   Oakland, CA 195611  385 Arete' Racing
18 John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583  394 Ford Cycling Team
19 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
20 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  409 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
21 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  311 Mt. Borah
22 Tim Woodcock     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
23 William Dehli   Coloma, WI 213433  390 Baraboo Sharks
24 Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545  353 Brones Bike Shop
25 Aaron Whalen     360 RMRC
26 Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199  399 Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  393 Team B & J Bicycles
28 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
29 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  373 ABD Cycle Club
30 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
31 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643  381 Olympus Bikes
32 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  398 Baraboo Sharks
33 Brian Saso   Downers Grove, IL 197088  331 Project 5
34 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  368 ABD Cycle Club
35 Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  397 Velo Trocadero

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  544 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
3 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  686 Peace Coffee Racing
4 Yong Qi   Batavia, IL 190405  661 ABD Cycling Team
5 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  605 Simpson Fitness and Adventure Sports
6 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  521 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
8 Andrew Edens   Jacksboro, TN 227725  523 Endeavour Cycling
9 Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  684 Team Wisconsin
10 Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  687 Velo Trocadero
11 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  692 Velo Trocadero
12 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  695 IS Corp
13 Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759  644 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  545 Mankato Bicycle Club
15 John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561  688 Olympus Bikes
16 Julian Lukic-Kegel (2 - Cat5)   Portland, OR 242175  660 Team Wheel and Sprocket
17 Michael Spiewak (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 218107  691 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
18 Daniel Jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  693 
19 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  620 IS Corp Cycling Team
20 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  685 Peace Coffee Racing
21 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  610 Endeavour Cycling
22 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  638 PCW Cycling
23 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
24 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
25 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  581 
26 Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL 232416  504 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
27 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  612 IS Corp
28 Jonathon Dowling     630 
29 Theodore Schrubbe   Elm Grove, WI 249426  681 Marquette Cycling Club
DNF Alberto Segura   Chicago, ILXXX Racing/AthletiCo 232434  Alberto 511

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  790 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
2 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  611 Hotmark Racing
3 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  770 Grand Performance
4 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842  615 Patent It!
5 Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133  634 SilverCycling
6 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  610 Patent It!
7 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  731 Endeavour Cycling
8 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  636 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
9 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  632 RBM/Matrix Elite
10 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  635 SilverCycling
11 Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165  748 CZ Velo
12 Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617  720 Spring Street Sports
13 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046  609 Patent It!
14 Jeb Stewart    185574  701 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
15 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  700 Hotmark Racing
16 Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209  727 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
17 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  741 IS Corp
18 Ryan Hebert   Eau Claire, WI 180690  773 Scheels All Sports
19 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  602 CZ Velo
20 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  794 
21 Terry Beenken (1 - Cat1)   Mankato, MN 3163  792 Bianchi/Grand Performance
22 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459  605 ISCorp/Nova
23 Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  627 Endeavour Cycling
24 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  623 Cadieux Bicycle Club
25 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  729 Team Wisconson
26 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  613 Patent It!

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee