Race Results for
WDSC Cedarburg Cycling Classic - ICC
Cedarburg, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  534 Raleigh Allstars
2Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
3Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
4Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  304 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5Tim Woodcock     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
6Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
7Joshua Weir   Indianapolis, IN 65033  550 Team Major Taylor
8David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 46658  341 PCW Cycling
9Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  348 2CC Pony Shop
10Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
11John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
12Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061  418 Endeavour Cycling
13Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
15Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  431 Team Bellin Health
16Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  393 Team B & J Bicycles
17Unknown Unknown      
18Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  506 Metromint Cycling
19Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
20Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
21Michael Trecker   Aspen, CO 77816  363 Denver Boulder Couriers
22William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
23Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  324 Hampshire Cycle Club
24Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785  412 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
25Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  556 Atlas Core Cycling
26Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  551 Team Major Taylor
27Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
28Adam Mitchell   Minneapolis, MN 213042  355 Silver Cycling
29Phillip Perard   Boulder, CO 56867  362 Denver Boulder Couriers
30Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283  429 Rocky Mounts - Izze
31Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  537 MLC - BiKyle
32Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  422 Utah Premier-Vanguard Media Group
33Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413  334 Beans & Barley
34Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
35Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
2Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
3James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  647 Velo Trocadero
4Brett Kirby   Durham, NC 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
5Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  544 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  545 Mankato Bicycle Club
7Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  638 PCW Cycling
8Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  687 Velo Trocadero
9Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  575 
10Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  783 Wolverine Sports Club
11Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  513 Team Wisconsin
12Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476  553 Procon Cycling
13J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998  565 Velo Trocadero
14Erich Ponath     627 Fattires-n-Beer
15Jeff Zillner   Brookfield, WI 239450  801 IS Corp Cycling Team
16Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403  518 Team Chiropractic Partners
17Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
18Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  550 Owens Healthcare
19Unknown Unknown      
20Carl Cunningham   Sunnyvale, CA 163070  767 AMB
21Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  645 Crank Daddys
22Gregory Norman (1 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI 103906  806 Endeavour
23Steven Paukner     678 Crank Daddy's
24Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI 212565  698 Endeavour Cycling Club
25Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  543 Kahala LaGrange
26David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  522 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
27Glenn Bushee     572 
28Pete Hill   Wheaton, IL 203699  453 ABD Cycling Team
29David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  546 MBRC/Flanders
30Rick Dearworth   Chicago, IL 232416  504 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
31Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  581 
32Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213  805 PCW Cycling
33Steven Betts   Grafton, WI 249910  802 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  895 Labor Power
2Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  811 Team Mack Paper Co.
3Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  818 Sonance/Specialized
4Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  881 Spring Street Sports
5Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  896 Labor Power
6Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
7Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  892 Grandstay Cycling Team
9David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  867 West Michigan Coast Riders
10Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248  824 Labor Power
11Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
12Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  833 IS Corp
13Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
14Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779  846 Nova/ISCorp
15Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
16Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  830 Canari
17Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  820 Bike America Potter's Landscaping
18Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  845 Endeavour Cycling Team
19Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766  853 Nova / IS Corp
20Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
21John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  841 Endeavour Cycling
22Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288  826 Team B & J Bicycles
23Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  812 Team Mack Paper Co.
24Garnett Abbey     835 Dornellas
25James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  814 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981  829 Tulsa Wheelmen
27Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  889 Indiana Masters Racing
28John Scandurra (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 49175  893 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
30John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  855 Team Wisconson
31Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
32Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
33Todd King   Neenah, WI 179503  897 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
34Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  844 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
35Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  816 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
36John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
37Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  868 Wolverine Sports Club
38Dan Wellman   Brookfield, WI 214871  890 Team Mack Paper Co.
39David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  875 Flanders/MBRC
40Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  822 Team Beans & Barley
41Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  886 Bianchi Grand Performance

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114  173 ABD Cycling Team
2Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  187 Cheerwine Cycling
3Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  168 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
4Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005  151 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5Kendi Thomas     182 Morris Trucking
6Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  184 Atlas Core Cycling
7Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  189 Hollywood Racing/ Silver Cycling
8Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  170 ABD Cycling Team
9Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  171 South Bay Wheelmen
10Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  180 ABD Cycling Team
11Julie DeWerd   Albuquerque, NM 57080  186 2CC/Pony Shop
12Laura Valaas   East Wenatchee, WA 199752  154 
13Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873  166 Endeavour Cycling
14Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  188 Kahala LaGrange
15Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  156 Team Beans & Barley
16Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646  178 Baraboo Sharks
17Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984  179 Easton/Specialized
18Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  177 Team Revolution
19Sandra Vrubley-Rassel   Waubeka, WI 159231  172 Hampshire Cycle Club
20Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  185 Olympus Bikes
21Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285  165 Velo Bella-Kona
22Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  169 Nova / IS Corp
23Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  176 Nova/ISCorp
24Andrea Bacik     157 MBRC
25Kim Stinton (1 - Cat3)   Castle Rock, CO 58364  159 ACME Racing
26Lindsay Argue     163 Team Manitoba
27Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  150 Kahala LaGrange
28Kris Musser (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 151326  164 Gopher Wheelman
29Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  175 ABD Cycling Team
30Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605  161 Gopher Wheelmen
31Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  152 Team Beans & Barley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee