Race Results for
Smoky Mtn Time Trial #1
Walland, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 2 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF51532 19-99   52  Pohlman Dirk
DNF54521 19-99   54  Carpenter Steve
DNF141477 19-99   50  Hart John
DNF146455 19-99   56  Spears Brad
DNF138184 19-99   55  Mewett Geri
DNF131936 19-99   51  Howard G. Turner

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26519-99 Senior   Rachel  131234 Tatum
26619-99 Senior   Olga  225637 Weeks
30030-39 Master   Bill  54199 Broussard
30740-49 Master   Robert  50141 Gregory
30940-49 Master   Dirk  51532 Pohlmann
33030-39 Master   John  141477 Hart
33140-49 Master   Neil  103183 Ashton
33230-39 Master   Steve  51521 Carpenter
33340-49 Master   Kevin  180492 Frantz
33640-49 Master   Robert  210829 Brockett
33740-49 Master   Shawn  51326 Hirt
33830-39 Master   Herbert  19751 Krabel
33930-39 Master   Ron  145905 Swope
34040-49 Master   Jim  209180 Wachter
34140-49 Master   Scott  123637 Pegram

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN11:37 73791  103 SCO
2Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN11:43 212325  107 Tri Star
3Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN11:44 205551  101 Knox Velo
4Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN12:08 208345  104 Knox Velo
5Trent Long   Alcoa, TN12:27 194467  106 Knox Velo
6Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN13:10 228591  108 Knox Velo
7Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN13:36 51326  100 Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Warren   Bluff City, TN12:04 170106  155 Tri Cities
2Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN12:10 226177  159 SCV
3Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN12:48 220768  156 Bike Zoo
4Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN12:57 223488  153 Tri Cities
5Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN13:21 61732  151 Bike Zoo
6John Kidd   Knoxville, TN13:24 178170  158 Knox Velo
7Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN18:26 221951  157 SCV

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN12:36 233845  228 Atomic City
2Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN13:29 112245  224 SCO
3Alex Gomez   13:51  225 
4Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN13:58 235853  229 Clarksville Cycling
5W J Woody   Knoxville, TN14:08 137756  231 Atomic City
6Gary Runyon   14:14  233 Cycle Quest
7John Roberts   15:13  234 Cycle Quest
8William England   16:16  235 Cycle Quest

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN11:44 186220  494 Tri Star
2Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN12:36 212600  496 Knox Velo
3Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN13:04 229681  493 Tri Star
4Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN13:47 227516  495 Knox Velo
5Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN14:27 223542  490 Tri Star
6Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN18:21 244949  491 Tri Star
7Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN18:34 230419  497 SCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee