Race Results for
Carl Zach Cycling Classic - ICC
Waukesha, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876  517 Bacardi-NUVO Cycling Team
2 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  301 Velo Trocadero
3 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
4 Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  506 Metromint Cycling
5 Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Michael Trecker   Aspen, CO 77816  363 Denver Boulder Couriers
7 Aaron Whalen     360 RMRC
8 Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061  418 Endeavour Cycling
9 John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583  394 Ford Cycling Team
10 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  518 Team Clif Bar Midwest
11 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  409 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
12 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
13 Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO 206890  302 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
14 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  335 Great Dane Velo Club
15 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  525 Alta Alpina
16 David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850  503 Bacardi-NUVO Cycling Team
17 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
18 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  521 Bianchi/Grand Performance
19 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643  381 Olympus Bikes
20 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
21 Phillip Perard   Boulder, CO 56867  362 Denver Boulder Couriers
22 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  324 Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Andrew Cvengros   Bloomington, IN 222310  508 Bacardi/NUVO
24 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
25 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  439 Vista Velo Cycling
26 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  391 
27 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  524 Velo Trocadero
28 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  408 ABD Cycling Team
29 Unknown Unknown      
30 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
31 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  523 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  544 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  605 Simpson Fitness and Adventure Sports
3 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  564 Velo Squadra/Schwinn Regional
4 Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403  518 Team Chiropractic Partners
5 Craig Erbach   Madison, WI 213231  718 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
6 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103  632 KMK Cycling
7 Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
8 Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  687 Velo Trocadero
9 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399  710 Vision Quest
10 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  686 Peace Coffee Racing
11 Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  543 Kahala LaGrange
12 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185  512 Team Wisconsin
13 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950  604 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716  515 Team Wisconsin Multisport
15 James Skeen   Winfield, IL 235288  708 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
16 Maxwell Bode (1 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 190488  726 Team Apache
17 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  532 Aaron's/L5Flyers
18 Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
19 Brian Heifner     601 
20 J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998  565 Velo Trocadero
21 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
22 Mark Schultheis   Wauwatosa, WI 244585  714 Team Chiropractic Partners
23 Jim Frame   Weston, WI 204984  711 
24 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  575 
25 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  695 IS Corp
26 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  620 IS Corp Cycling Team
27 Unknown Unknown      
28 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566  661 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
2 Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133  634 SilverCycling
3 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  610 Patent It!
4 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  632 RBM/Matrix Elite
5 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  731 Endeavour Cycling
6 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  799 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046  609 Patent It!
8 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  756 Wheels in Motion
9 Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165  748 CZ Velo
10 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  635 SilverCycling
11 Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617  720 Spring Street Sports
12 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  790 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
13 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347  663 
14 Thomas Letzel   Bartlett, IL 41155  778 MetLife cycling team
15 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  636 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
16 Jeb Stewart    185574  701 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
17 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  709 Endeavour Cycling Club
18 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  602 CZ Velo
19 John Huenink   Waukesha, WI 193379  771 Transition Cycle
20 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  611 Hotmark Racing
21 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459  605 ISCorp/Nova
22 Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209  727 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
23 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  613 Patent It!
24 Terry Beenken (1 - Cat1)   Mankato, MN 3163  792 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842  615 Patent It!
26 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  665 Great Dane Velo Club
27 Unknown Unknown      
28 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  631 Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
29 Chia Kung   Fox Point, WI 112676  664 Grandstay Cycling Team
30 Unknown Unknown      
31 Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  627 Endeavour Cycling
32 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  708 MetLife cycling team
33 Andrew Powell   Marine On St. Croix, MN 145624  666 Silver Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  811 Team Mack Paper Co.
2 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288  826 Team B & J Bicycles
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
4 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  807 Wheel & Sprocket
5 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  848 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  833 IS Corp
8 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  818 Sonance/Specialized
9 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  836 ACME Racing
10 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  823 Team Simple Green
11 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  851 Tri-Inglis.com
12 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  820 Bike America Potter's Landscaping
13 Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766  853 Nova / IS Corp
14 Peter Coons   Neenah, WI 47172  817 Wheel & Sprocket
15 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
16 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981  829 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
18 Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779  846 Nova/ISCorp
19 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  830 Canari
20 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
21 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  840 Team DARE
22 John Medora (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 48849  834 
23 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  812 Team Mack Paper Co.
24 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  845 Endeavour Cycling Team
25 Garnett Abbey     835 Dornellas
26 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
27 Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  825 Spring City Cycling Club
28 John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  841 Endeavour Cycling
29 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  828 socalcycling.com
30 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
31 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  819 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  800 BBC
33 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  802 Gran Fondo
34 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  810 Team Mack Paper Co.
35 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
36 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  855 Team Wisconson

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  2513 Smart Cycling
2 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828  2505 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
3 Leif Byrge-Liebig     2558 
4 Gunnar Madden     2507 UP Opthalmology
5 Darrell Kohli     2506 UP Ophthalmology
6 Johnny Chang     2501 Bellin Health
7 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  2517 Endeavour Cycling Team
8 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  2503 Endeavour Cycling Team
9 Carlos Martinez   Waukesha, WI 250109  2511 Safe & Sound
10 Joshua Kinder   Waukesha, WI 250110  2512 Safe & Sound
11 Martin Barreiro   Waukesha, WI 250111  2509 Safe & Sound
12 Trevor Rocha     2516 Endeavour Cycling
13 Blake Green     2514 
14 Theresa Kennedy     2515 
15 Katrina Olson   Lemont, IL 204562  2504 Team Kenda Tire
16 Jacob Schilling     2502 Team Mack

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Doverspike     2555 Woodcock Cycle/ Team Manitoba
2 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383  2557 Team Swift
3 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  2563 Team Clif Bar Midwest
4 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  2556 IS Corp Cycling Team
5 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155  2552 IS Corp Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  2560 Team Beans & Barley
7 Rusten Sheskey     2550 Safe & Sound
8 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  2561 IS Corp Cycling Team
9 Jacob Brow   Dousman, WI 233257  2553 IS Corp Cycling Team
10 Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190  2562 Safe & Sound
11 Nathan McNamara   Menomonee Falls, WI 232319  2564 Velocity Cycling Team
12 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  2551 Baraboo Sharks
13 Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646  2554 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Mactier     108 Argon 18
2 Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA 49243  90 McGuire Cycling Team
3 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689  106 BBC
4 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  58 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Rosara Joseph     95 Jazz Apple
6 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908  84 Aarons/L5Flyers
7 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  72 America's Dairyland
8 Rachel O'Connell   Corona Del Mar, CA 241718  83 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
9 Julia Farell     92 Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team
10 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  60 Cheerwine
11 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  51 TEAm Lipton
12 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  82 Nova/ISCorp
13 Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141  15 McGuire Cycling Team
14 Anita Lagler     93 Wheels of Bloor
15 Serena Sheridan     104 Jazz Apple
16 Brooke O'Connor (2 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA 77728  63 Hub Racing
17 Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  55 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
18 Michelle Hyland     94 Jazz Apple
19 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  23 Mercy-Specialized
20 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  99 T.E.A.M. Fuji/Bolt Brothers
21 Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755  33 Team Tamarack
22 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081  61 Hub Racing
23 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  100 SalonXL Cycling Team
24 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  12 America's Dairyland
25 Trudy van der Straaten     71 Team Kenda Tire
26 Carissa Wilkes     105 Jazz Apple
27 Rachel Eichers   Madison, WI 179920  10 America's Dairyland
28 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760  34 Team Tamarack
29 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584  13 McGuire Cycling Team
30 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375  59 Cheerwine Cycling
31 Maogosha Pyjor     69 Cycle 4 MS
32 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  109 Gear Works Cyclery
33 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  79 TEAM Fuji/Bolt Brothers
34 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  115 Summit Velo
35 Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  102 Kahala LaGrange
36 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  103 Cheerwine Cycling
37 Lori Jug (1 - Cat2)   Buford, GA 226863  111 Cheerwine Cycling
38 Carol Hutton (2 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO 196640  89 DePauw U Cycling
39 Sarah Coney     67 Serono/Cyclelogik
40 Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  Hub Racing
41 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810  14 McGuire Cycling Team
42 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750  35 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
43 Sharon Monahan   Lutz, FL 49227  17 BBC
44 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  117 XXX Racing/AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee