Race Results for
Iron Horse Downhill #2
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Reickert   Essex Junction, VT 247111  114 
2 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH 139600  147 
3 PJ Dempsey     155 
4 Peter O'Brien     154 
5 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT 224091  173 
6 Jake Baxter     136 
7 Tyler Nulty     166 
8 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT 213802  175 
9 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT 207340  135 
10 Josh Trudo     115 
11 Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA 233185  11 
12 Jim Berardinelli     156 
13 Jason Bourgeois     143 
14 Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA 210121  106 
15 Rudy Pelletier     116 
16 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT 224087  125 
17 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT 192120  183 
18 Richard Rude   Redding, CT 209311  104 
19 Tim Murtaugh     151 
20 Andrew Boozar     239 
21 Caleb Woodsworth     172 
22 Steven Jainchill     123 
24 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA 244558  110 
29 Michael Gross   Walpole, MA 244155  109 
30 Tyler Phelps     174 
31 Sean Auner     122 
32 Dustin Foundray     169 
33 Kevin Riordan     128 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Oliver   03:56.7  140 
2 David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:03.5 163803  108 
3 Steve Robinson   04:05.5  130 
4 Patrick McCarthy   04:09.4  184 
5 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:10.5 227938  149 
6 Chris Cook Jr.   04:14.5  132 
7 Mike Oliver   04:25.9  138 
8 Kurt Sibrinsz   Manchester, CT04:27.5 75124  148 
9 Robert Peterson   04:28.8  180 
10 Matthew Deveau   04:28.8  101 
11 Luke Pricince   04:29.3  165 
12 Brian Stearns   04:38.3  177 
13 Seth Warren   04:40.1  157 
14 Matt Young   04:43.0  161 
15 Nicholas Brodeur   04:45.0  167 
16 Ian McElory   05:17.7  179 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Wells   Warrensburg, NY04:06.2 150620  159 
2 David McManus   South Chatham, MA04:12.7 243911  112 
3 Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT04:47.9 213482  150 
4 Leo Dumont   05:39.5  113 
5 Kenny Galbert   06:26.2  124 
6 Erik Little   Manchester, NH06:31.4 202447  102 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Morrison     145 
2 Dave Herde   Oxford, CT 247380  103 
3 Richard Rude   Redding, CT 189124  105 
4 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY 237322  176 
5 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA 13682  163 
6 Christopher Achorn     170 
7 Kevin Rooney     185 
8 Chris Cook Sr.     133 
9 Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA 217788  131 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:38.6 197485  226 
2 John Quick   Burlington, CT03:49.8 243847  205 
3 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH03:51.3 200778  210 
4 Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH03:52.3 216943  247 
5 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT03:52.5 231811  252 
6 Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:53.2 184820  255 
7 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT03:54.6 229383  268 
8 Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH04:00.8 198300  233 
9 Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH04:07.0 237859  231 
10 Eben Proft   East Dorset, VT04:08.8 234094  232 
11 Rob Meissner   Bedford, NH04:11.3 201945  235 
12 Dan Gilligan   South Burlington, VT04:14.0 216037  215 
13 Chad DeLuca   Mashpee, MA04:21.0 216941  244 
14 Brendon Kelley   04:24.2 236698  261 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Mari   Somers Ny03:41.8 249170  253 
2 Christopher Rabula   03:43.7  228 
3 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT03:45.2 216324  254 
4 William Melone   Bolton, MA03:46.9 195364  236 
5 Peter Fougere   03:47.7  241 
6 Kevin Gallagher   03:48.9  256 
7 Andrew Palmgren   Natick, MA03:49.7 232239  237 
8 Rob Westover   Walpole, NH03:51.8 162851  270 
9 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:53.5 201902  221 
10 David Custer   03:53.8  245 
11 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA03:54.6 185267  240 
12 Sebastian Boyington   Milford, ME03:55.1 233336  203 
13 David Haas   Somerville, MA03:57.7 201533  229 
14 David Penn   Burlington, CT04:01.6 247281  208 
15 Chris Brown   04:13.4  200 
16 Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA04:23.5 214464  224 
17 Todd Riordan   04:28.5  129 
18 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT05:52.6 194357  272 
19 Collin Sad   Seattle, WA07:57.9 218223  264 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY03:58.5 138047  230 
2 James Roy   Stowe, VT04:01.4 192483  212 
3 Ken Bovill   04.03.15  269 
4 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA04:05.2 134175  201 
5 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA04:07.4 200775  209 
6 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:19.2 175232  250 
7 Eric Kaufman   Manchester, NH04:26.6 223097  207 
8 Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT04:43.2 134306  220 
9 Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT04:50.0 194358  273 
10 David Zoller   05:30.6  206 
DNF Todd Stewart   DNF  260 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT03:38.1 208785  218 
2 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY03:54.2 12696  262 
3 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ03:55.9 139587  263 
4 Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT04:03.6 36864  259 
5 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:13.3 27111  258 
6 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT04:14.9 2740  251 
7 George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:16.2 197486  227 
8 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH04:36.8 184707  267 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Krauss   Avon, CT04:03.5 218960  306 
2 Colby Nugent   04:04.9  316 
3 Antonio Boucher   04:10.1  331 
4 Chase Simone   04:15.5  312 
5 Ben Elliot   04:19.0  323 
6 Don Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA04:19.6 248951  317 
7 Adam Gagne   04:19.9  315 
8 Alex Bowdish   04:29.0  329 
9 Gordon Goss   04:29.9  320 
10 Aaron Perry   04:30.7  304 
11 Marc Rousseau   04:35.0  319 
12 Alex Moshier   04:35.1  324 
13 Peter Asselin   04:39.5  308 
14 Spencer Burrows   04:39.8  330 
15 Robert Gallup   04:44.3  310 
16 Cory Rand   04:45.1  333 
17 Cody Marxim   04:45.7  326 
18 Alex Thibeault   04:51.5  313 
19 Michael Rousseau   05:05.7  318 
20 Elliot Lewis   06:37.5  321 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Halston Mendes   04:20.4  334 
2 Wes Clements   04:30.8  301 
DNF Perry Hall   Burlington, VTDNS 242905  300 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Nilsen   05:05.6  325 
2 James Vogh   Methuen, MA05:14.2 193760  332 
3 Robert Fiorini   05:20.6  339 

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Lorden   04:59.9  338 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:30.6 24837  
2 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY03:31.9 161139  19 
3 James Ford   Littleton, CO03:32.2 157072  36 
4 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME03:34.2 161748  29 
5 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT03:34.4 79844  10 
6 Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT03:34.5 180959  33 
7 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT03:35.5 173589  23 
8 James Patterson   Gorham, ME03:37.9 150453  17 
9 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY03:39.8 140892  16 
10 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT03:41.1 184799  15 
11 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA03:41.3 103069  20 
12 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT03:41.3 79843  
13 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH03:43.2 197251  
14 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:43.5 174665  18 
15 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA03:44.0 88016  
16 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT03:45.1 150562  11 
17 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY03:46.5 195067  35 
18 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY03:52.3 162451  
19 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ04:08.3 174047  21 
20 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH04:08.9 162540  31 
21 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY04:25.2 163398  37 
22 Leif Lorenzen   DNS  30 

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT04:56.4 246397  400 
2 Charlene Smith   05:19.5  399 

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA05:35.3 218448  249 

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Valovanie   07:42.9  327 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA04:08.7 200140  398 
2 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA04:15.7 201279  397 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee