Race Results for
2006 Wisconsin State Criterium Championships
Elkhorn, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426   Brazen Dropouts
2 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   LAPT
3 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244   Velo Trocadero
4 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Spring Street Sports
5 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   GDVC
6 Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643   Velo Trocadero
7 Scott Ouimette   Hampshire, IL 172191   Mesa Cycles
8 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962   Velo Trocadero
9 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416   Endeavour
10 Brian Janssen      Endeavour
11 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448   GDVC
12 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
13 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434   Beans and Barley
14 Kevin Kirsch   Madison, WI 53028   GDVC
15 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   Velo Trocadero
16 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
18 Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097   Endeavour
19 Matthew Huseboe   Hudson, WI 210731   Nova/IS Corp
20 Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785   Brazen Dropouts
21 Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413   Beans and Barley

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   PCW
2 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   GDVC
3 Matthew Racine   Sun Prairie, WI 94402   GDVC
4 Eric DeGolier   Fond Du Lac, WI 53445   Nova/IS Corp
5 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Beans and Barley
6 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365   Team Mack
7 Ryan Hebert   Eau Claire, WI 180690   unattached
8 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   Nova/IS Corp
9 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Brazen Dropouts
10 David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   GDVC
11 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   GDVC
12 Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640   Swani Cycling
13 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   GDVC
14 Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617   Unattached
15 Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061   Endeavour
16 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   GDVC
17 N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296   HCC
18 Peter Femal      Monex
19 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516   PCW Cycling Inc.
20 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing
21 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   PCW
22 Frederik Jacobsen   Madison, WI 213945   Brazen Dropouts
23 John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929   GDVC
24 Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734   PCW
25 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   Beans and Barley
26 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   UW-Milwaukee
27 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   LAPT
3 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing
4 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532   CZ Velo
5 Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579   Endeavour

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891   Endeavour
2 Stathy Touloumis (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Vision Quest
3 Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617   Unattached
4 Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI 59255   PCW
5 William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   Brazen Dropouts
6 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516   PCW Cycling Inc.
7 Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785   Brazen Dropouts
8 John Kane   Madison, WI 53997   Endeavour
9 Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209   Endeavour
10 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   CZ Velo
11 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL 46909   Vision Quest
12 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   Vision Quest
13 Chris Bolling   Littleton, CO 181218   Vision Quest
14 David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038   Vision Quest
15 Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   Velo Squadra

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   Spring Street Sports
3 Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779   Nova/IS Corp
4 Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI 150412   Beans and Barley
5 David Schimp   Pasadena, TX 205085   LAPT
6 Steve Manthey   Elkhart Lake, WI 185369   PCW
7 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911   Wheel and Sprocket
8 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   Beans and Barley
9 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   Team Wisconsin
10 John Letellier   New Berlin, WI 55851   unattached
11 Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009   LAPT
12 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Nova/IS Corp

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198   Nova/IS Corp
2 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462   Team Mack
3 Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110   Beans and Barley
4 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044   Team Mack
5 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Spring Street Sports
6 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   LAPT
7 Rutger VanDijk   Milwaukee, WI 97876   Nova/IS Corp
8 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
9 Douglas McLarren      Vision Quest
10 John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032   Endeavour
11 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090   Beans and Barley

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   Borah
2 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212   U.P. Ophthalmology
3 Gunnar Madden   Escanaba, MI 251290   U.P. Ophthalmology
4 Thomas Schimp      LAPT
5 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Nova/IS Corp
6 David Rossiter (1 - Cat5)   Baraboo, WI 199795   Baraboo Sharks
7 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   Endeavor
8 Benjamin Stone   North Freedom, WI 245188   Baraboo Sharks
9 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   Kenosha Velosport
10 Jake Schilling      Team Mack
11 Nikolas Lemke (2 - Cat5)   Baraboo, WI 212747   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
2 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   South Chicago Cycling
3 Alex Schimp      LAPT
4 Christian Stone   North Freedom, WI 229845   Baraboo Sharks
5 Carlos Martinez (1 - Cat5)   Waukesha, WI 250109   Safe and Sound

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
2 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   Endeavour
3 Zachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075   Endeavour
4 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
5 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
6 Bjorn Mikkelson   Wausau, WI 218710   Nova/IS Corp
7 Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI 222151   Baraboo Sharks
8 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   Nova/IS Corp
9 James Feely   Cross Plains, WI 245262   Brazen Dropouts
10 Nathan McNamara   Menomonee Falls, WI 232319   Velocity
11 Jacob Brow   Dousman, WI 233257   Nova/IS Corp
12 Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190   Safe and Sound Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Dehli (1 - Cat3)   Coloma, WI 213433   Baraboo Sharks
2 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Baraboo Sharks
3 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour
4 Matthew Huseboe   Hudson, WI 210731   Nova/IS Corp
5 Jordan Fatke   Fond Du Lac, WI 228267   Baraboo Sharks
6 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092   Beans and Barley
7 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368   Nova/IS Corp
8 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784   Nova/IS Corp
9 Rusten Sheskey   Waukesha, WI 233910   Safe and Sound Cycling
10 Jeff Rudy   West Bend, WI 248401   Baraboo Sharks
11 Jonathan Mayberry   Waukesha, WI 232989   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947   unattached
2 Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454   unattached
3 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Chippewa Valley
4 Richard Adamczyk   Fort Myers 379310   Lot Polish Airlines
5 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996   PCW
6 Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677   Team WI
7 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
8 Ben App   Elburn, IL 186661   ABD Cycle Club
9 Rick Schleis      unattached
10 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605   Endeavor
11 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
12 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106   Endeavor
13 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107   Team WI
14 Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
15 Steven Presti   Mukwonago, WI 131733   Team Mack
16 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735   Hampshire Cycle Club
17 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080   unattached
18 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   Vision Quest
19 James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899   Mercy Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   Endeavor
2 Mitchel Kappila      RPM/Hayes
3 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team WI
4 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   unattached
5 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934   unattached
6 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093   Janesville Velo Club
7 Max Anderson      unattached
8 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950   GDVC
9 Barry Humiston   Germantown, WI 55686   LAPT
10 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   Team WI
11 Collin Stevens      unattached
12 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962   Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Greg Ross      
15 Monty Stauffer (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 222135   PCW
16 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658   unattached
17 Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977   Team WI
18 Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI 220844   Endeavour
19 John Deely (1 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 238908   Endeavour
20 Brian Myrick      
21 Zack Rielley   Madison, WI 218401   unattached
22 Christian Schneider      South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536   Novara/REI
25 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370   unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403   Team Chiropractic Partners
2 Brian Carlson   New Berlin, WI 63425   Team Wisconsin
3 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   Team WI
4 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975   Brazen Dropouts
5 Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947   Brazen Dropouts
6 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   Endeavour
7 Michael Duschak   Madison 225961   Endeavour
8 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716   unattached
9 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team WI
2 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792   Velo Trocadero
3 Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022   Team Wisconsin
4 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941   Team Chiropractic Partners
5 Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI 189760   unattached
6 Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543   Velo Trocadero
7 Pete Ikusz      Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962   Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Christian Schneider      South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   unattached
2 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   HCC
3 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   Brazen Dropouts
4 Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842   Brazen Dropouts
5 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394   Endeavour
6 Russ Buege   Denver, CO 225976   LAPT
7 Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346   Beans and Barley
8 Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
9 Damon Rinard    29918   Brazen Dropouts
10 Darin Minter   Grayslake, IL 215046   North Branch
11 doug stahl   Shorewood, WI 250289   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN 251084   Vision Quest LLC
2 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   Michael's Cycles/Janesville Velo
3 Gary Hosters   Burlington, WI 233458   Vision Quest
4 Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin
5 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399   Vision Quest
6 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
7 Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977   Team WI
8 John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444   Velocity

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA 247595   unattached
2 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova/IS Corp
3 Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027   Beans and Barley
4 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675   Beans and Barley
5 Sabrina Blosky   Muskego, WI 230978   Beans and Barley
6 Laura Morgan   Watertown, WI 156315   Capitol Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Anderson   Columbus, WI 126258   America's Dairyland
2 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958   Nova/IS Corp
3 Andrea Smessaert   Eagle, WI 55329   LAPT
4 Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873   Endeavour Cycling
5 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   Nova/IS Corp
6 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649   Team Kenda Tire
7 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Nova/IS Corp

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova/IS Corp
2 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
3 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova/IS Corp

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646   Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Vrubley-Rassel   Waubeka, WI 159231   HCC
2 Rita Glumm   Waukesha, WI 222984   LAPT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   Spring Street Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee