Race Results for
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road
Burlington, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 B - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Moenck   Madison, WI 243381   Mercy
2 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086   XXX Racing
3 Steve Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049   ABD Cycle Club
4 John Roberts   Chicago, IL 211806   Unattached
5 Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054   ABD Cycle Club
6 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   XXX Racing
7 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   Vision Quest LLC
8 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061   C-U Racing
9 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   XXX Racing
10 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Unattached
11 Kevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165   XXX Racing
12 Benjamin Dubay   Otsego, MN 228266   ABD Cycle Club
13 Samuel Kubelker      Unattached
14 Austen Thelen   East Lansing, MI 241480   Michigan State U Cycling
15 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   XXX Racing
16 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210   Vision Quest LLC
17 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462   XXX Racing
18 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355   University of Chicago Velo Club
19 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321   XXX Racing
20 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   XXX Racing
21 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360   XXX Racing
22 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893   XXX Racing
23 Andrew Larson   Rockford, IL 170590   Endeavour Cycling
24 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097   XXX Racing
25 Chris Sauer      Free Flight
26 Scott Waldron   Buford, GA 233225   North Branch Cycling Club
27 Mark Kadowski      UCC
28 Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   Turin Bicycling Society
29 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590   XXX Racing
30 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829   XXX Racing
31 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090   XXX Racing
32 Stewart Pratt   Chicago, IL 220253   XXX Racing
33 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   XXX Racing
34 Carl Lyda   Downers Grove, IL 213950   Bike Shop
35 Don Anderson      Vision Quest LLC
36 Carlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 240443   XXX Racing
37 Joseph Wrobel   Highland Park, IL 189857   Vision Quest LLC
38 John Noble      
39 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL 244472   XXX Racing
40 Mark Hsu   Dunlap, IL 209439   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
41 Matthew Kruse   Buffalo Grove, IL 236487   Unattached
42 John Herrel   Denver, CO 151226   Unattached
43 Timothy McClinton   Chicago, IL 231135   Vision Quest LLC
44 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   XXX Racing
45 Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176   North Branch Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 A - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
2 Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751   Endeavour Cycling
3 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999   Brazen Dropouts
4 Ryan Staab   Platteville, WI 239672   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404   Unattached
6 Garrett Hoelzel   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677   PCW Cycling Inc.
7 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067   Velo Squadra
8 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370   Unattached
9 Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774   Unattached
10 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072   Janesville Velo Club
11 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093   Unattached
12 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
13 Michael Wodyn      Unattached
14 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290   Unattached
15 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   Endeavour Cycling
16 Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO 209153   Janesville Velo Club
17 Stafford Kramer   Milwaukee, WI 213425   Unattached
18 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792   Velo Trocadero
20 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054   Unattached
21 Craig Curtis   Appleton, WI 225335   Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Erik Olson   Madison, WI 218697   Unattached
23 Justin Kingsbury   Sussex, WI 236039   Chiropractic Partners
24 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   Team Wisconsin
25 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team Wisconsin
26 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716   Team Wisconsin
27 Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962   Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Jeff Zillner   Brookfield, WI 239450   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
29 J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998   Velo Trocadero
30 michael klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   Unattached
31 Jim Frame   Weston, WI 204984   Unattached
32 Clark Slipher   New Berlin, WI 240775   Unattached
33 Paul Lang      Unattached
34 Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI 220844   Endeavour Cycling
35 Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614   Velo Trocadero
36 William Livingston   Janesville, WI 241814   Janesville Velo Club
37 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582   Unattached
39 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   Bellin Health Cycling
40 Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759   Brazen Dropouts
42 Monty Stauffer   Sheboygan, WI 222135   PCW Cycling Inc.
43 Alex Kripps   Madison, WI 245705   Unattached
44 David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993   Brazen Dropouts
45 Nathaniel Longley      Unattached
46 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544   Brazen Dropouts
48 Michael Geitner   Mukwonago, WI 233888   Unattached
49 Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536   Novara/REI
50 Brian Baur      Unattached
51 Andrew Toumanoff   Milwaukee, WI 233831   Marquette U Cycling Club
52 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
53 John Deely   Wauwatosa, WI 238908   Endeavour Cycling
54 Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610   Endeavour Cycling
55 Sean Zuckerman   Madison, WI 181123   Endeavour Cycling
56 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535   Atkins Citizen Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Vision Quest LLC
4 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   PCW Cycling Inc.
5 Jordan Roessingh (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 170411   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
6 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346   Endeavour Cycling
7 David Hatch   Madison, WI 210498   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
8 Richard Hatch   Madison, WI 80406   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
9 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour Cycling
10 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243   Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867   Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Peter Femal      Monex
14 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   PCW Cycling Inc.
16 Matthew Racine   Sun Prairie, WI 94402   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI 59255   PCW Cycling Inc.
18 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410   Endeavour Cycling
19 Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577   PCW Cycling Inc.
20 Kurt Refsnider   Boulder, CO 135419   All 9 Yards
21 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Kenneth Delp      Training Bible
23 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   PCW Cycling Inc.
24 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
2 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   XXX Racing
3 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
5 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
6 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks
7 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
9 Tanya Schimek (1 - Cat4)   Onalaska, WI 227931   Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
10 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
11 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258   Endeavour Cycling
12 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   Endeavour Cycling
13 Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883   Brazen Dropouts
14 Trevor Rocha      Endeavour Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour Cycling
2 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   Endeavour Cycling
3 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Baraboo Sharks
4 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
5 Jordan Fatke (1 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 228267   Baraboo Sharks
6 Zachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075   Unattached
7 Matthew Huseboe   Hudson, WI 210731   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
8 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279   Team Clif Bar Midwest
9 John Schimek   Onalaska, WI 212332   Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
10 William Dehli   Coloma, WI 213433   Baraboo Sharks
11 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
12 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
13 Anders Nienstadt      Unattached
14 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
15 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092   One Percent More! Racing
16 Andrew Leslie   Kenosha, WI 189815   Kenosha Velosport
17 David Riesch (1 - Cat5)   Baraboo, WI 247464   Baraboo Sharks
18 Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
2 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   Illinois Bike Racing School
3 Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
4 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL 46909   Vision Quest LLC
5 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Bike Shop
6 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
7 Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579   Endeavour Cycling
8 Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   CZ Velo
9 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826   Vision Quest LLC
10 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   PYOC
11 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   CZ Velo
12 William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   Brazen Dropouts
13 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Training Bible
14 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Training Bible
15 Fabio Orlandi      PYOC
16 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649   Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Ben Miller      Unattached
18 Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209   Endeavour Cycling
19 Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
20 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
21 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Delta Faucet
22 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
23 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518   Metlife
24 Greg Biettler   Madison, WI 3663   Brazen Dropouts
25 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872   Metlife
26 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843   Brazen Dropouts
27 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   Vision Quest LLC
28 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037   Unattached
29 David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038   Vision Quest LLC
30 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508   Endeavour Cycling
32 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
33 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   CZ Velo
34 Douglas McLerran   Naperville, IL 50428   Vision Quest LLC
35 Thomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI 18471   PYOC
36 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   Discovery Channel/AMD Masters
37 Chris Bolling   Littleton, CO 181218   Vision Quest LLC
38 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869   Brazen Dropouts
39 Greg Boyles      
40 Nels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919   PYOC
41 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
42 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   Unattached
43 Joe Greatens    225378   Unattached
45 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532   CZ Velo
46 Manuel Cordova   Chicago, IL 151892   Metlife
47 Robert Schimek   Onalaska, WI 213428   Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
48 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Bike Shop
49 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828   XXX Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358   Brazen Dropouts
3 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
4 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911   Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   Team Wisconsin
6 John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032   Endeavour Cycling
7 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879   Team Wisconsin
8 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399   Vision Quest LLC
9 David Marion   Chicago, IL 49237   Metlife
10 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894   Team Wisconsin
11 John Scandurra (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 49175   Brazen Dropouts
12 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   Brazen Dropouts
13 Patrick Lob (1 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 50867   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
14 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   One Percent More! Racing
15 Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842   Brazen Dropouts
16 John Medora (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 48849   Unattached
17 David Smessaert (3 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 32988   Endeavour Cycling
18 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731   Endeavour Cycling
19 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
20 Philip Olsen   Madison, WI 189125   Brazen Dropouts
21 Lee Carroll   Madison, WI 240597   Brazen Dropouts
22 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 Marik Royer      Unattached
24 Ronald Stein (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 79588   Vision Quest LLC
25 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265   Peoria Bicycle Club
26 Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
27 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
29 Rutger VanDijk   Milwaukee, WI 97876   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
30 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
31 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394   Bellin Health Cycling
32 Craig Atwood      Unattached
33 pete monaco (1 - Cat5)   Batavia, IL 242327   North Branch Cycling Club
34 ross giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274   Unattached
35 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   Brazen Dropouts
36 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   Janesville Velo Club
37 Darin Minter   Grayslake, IL 215046   North Branch Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
2 Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184   Brazen Dropouts
3 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
4 Robert Benedum   Amery, WI 51817   Loon State
5 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State
6 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
7 Richard Kreutzfeldt   Glenview, IL 215917   2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605   Endeavour Cycling
9 Bill Jollie   Madison, WI 229219   Brazen Dropouts
10 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 Ronald Krefman   Highland Park, IL 94495   Vision Quest LLC
12 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   Vision Quest LLC
13 Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237   Unattached
14 Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin
15 Marc Colbert (1 - Cat4)   Lincolnshire, IL 163077   Vision Quest LLC
16 Evan Blanchard   Madison, WI 199800   Brazen Dropouts
17 Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454   Unattached
18 Michael Mathews   Prairie Du Sac, WI 45646   Brazen Dropouts
19 Steven Presti   Mukwonago, WI 131733   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745   Brazen Dropouts
21 David Center      
22 Richard Hefner   Arbor Vitae, WI 46751   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
23 John Spaude   Watertown, WI 234655   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
24 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
25 Alan Pollack      
26 Kirk Laabs      Unattached
27 Bill Laabs      Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Starykowicz   Long Grove, IL 209697   Unattached
2 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   Velo Squadra
3 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
4 Frederik Jacobsen   Madison, WI 213945   Brazen Dropouts
5 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
6 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Brazen Dropouts
7 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
9 Nathan Koenecke   Hortonville, WI 223047   Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158   Clif Bar
11 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL 195750   Project 5 Racing
12 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809   Team Wisconsin
13 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981   Clif Bar
14 Lucas Joppa   Durham, NC 133427   Velo Squadra
15 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070   Bellin Health Cycling
16 Joshua Shively   La Crosse, WI 32513   Unattached
17 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
18 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
19 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   ABD Cycle Club
20 Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201   Clif Bar
21 Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147   ABD Cycle Club
22 Jason McKeefry   Madison, WI 182547   Brazen Dropouts
23 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776   Velo Trocadero
24 Jonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352   PCW Cycling Inc.
25 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
26 Frank Rawley      Unattached
27 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's Sport
28 Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061   Endeavour Cycling
29 Casey Lamers   Madison, WI 185456   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
30 Josh Nagode      PCW Cycling Inc.
31 Thomas Zurawski   Wheaton, IL 246754   Bike Shop
32 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   Clif Bar
33 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Baraboo Sharks
34 Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413   One Percent More! Racing
35 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   ABD Cycle Club
36 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   ABD Cycle Club
37 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019   ABD Cycle Club
38 Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   America's Dairyland
3 Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694   Unattached
4 Rebecca Anderson   Columbus, WI 126258   America's Dairyland
5 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Alberto's Sport
6 Rachel Eichers   Madison, WI 179920   America's Dairyland
7 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
8 Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873   Endeavour Cycling
9 Stephanie Birkenstock (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 205759   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
10 Anna Rose Dierking   Madison, WI 189742   America's Dairyland
11 Eve Pytel   Chicago, IL 196628   XXX Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
2 Rita Glumm   Waukesha, WI 222984   Spin Doctor Cycling Club
3 Kay Piedrich      Vision Quest LLC
4 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Hayes   Rochester, MN 240283   Unattached
2 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
3 Brittany Borran-Stanley      XXX Racing
3 Jessica Gammey   Madison, WI 238718   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
5 Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA 198336   XXX Racing
6 Muriel Nagle   Madison, WI 238837   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
7 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675   One Percent More! Racing
8 Carla Langenthal      Unattached
9 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694   University of Wisconsin - Madison
10 Jennifer Jones      Capitol Velo Club
11 Keri Anderson   Milwaukee, WI 215849   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
12 Jennifer Davis   Milwaukee, WI 227964   One Percent More! Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee