Race Results for
Trail Docs Torture Test
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Marathon on 01/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX6:01:17 20024  611 Orthopedicstore.com
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX6:15:32 188575  602 Team Bike Lane/EDJ
3 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ6:19:10 176227  604 Team Tilson Homes
4 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX6:22:10 175637  603 Team Hotel San Jose
5 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX6:24:14 33754  613 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Eric Hess   Austin, TX6:24:33 139534  614 Eric Hess
7 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX6:41:34 65645  617 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX6:50:16 149224  610 Team Tilson Homes
9 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX7:00:23 6601  606 Tilson Homes
10 David Boyd   No City, MN7:06:15 157901  605 Bike Lane Houston
11 Bryan Fawley   7:08:16  601 Wheels In Motion
DNF Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO999 92714  615 Cannondale
DNF Matt Gordon   Austin, TX999 13715  608 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX999 165768  612 Austin Bikes
DNF Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX999 178627  607 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX999 158825  616 Team Orthopedic

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cirincione   6:47:01  645 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX6:50:09 177903  643 Team Tilson Homes
3 Manny Gallegos   7:16:50  646 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX7:24:24 212888  649 Solar Eclipse
5 Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX7:45:49 217743  641 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
6 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX7:52:40 233198  647 NRC pedalmasher
7 Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX9:03:31 233611  640 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX999 217741  642 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
DNF Hector Moya   Austin, TX999 189131  648 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX999 188666  644 Lindsey Wilson

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Baron   6:49:56  679 Team Orthopedic
2 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX6:49:57 187774  678 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 John Renaud   Houston, TX6:50:27 203210  685 Bikesport
4 Toby Smith   Denton, TX7:09:12 185914  677 Team Orthopedic Store
5 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX7:24:25 87773  670 Team Bicycles Inc./TREK
6 John Rigdon   Houston, TX7:33:42 166741  672 Bikesport Houston
7 John McCann   7:38:42  683 
8 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX7:51:39 133554  684 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Chris Campana   8:16:49  673 Team Orthopedic
10 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX8:31:13 139799  688 Team Orthopedic Store
11 Cole Thompson   8:31:14  680 Team Orthopedic
12 Brad Reno   Keller, TX8:39:40 176245  674 Colonel's Bicyles
13 Mark Barnett   9:28:48  689 
DNF Marshall Herrin   999  682 
DNF Don Booker   Sachse, TX999 178241  676 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
DNF Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX999 234088  687 G Force Racing
DNF David LaDoycieur   999  681 Southwest Cycling
DNF Billy Cloer   999  671 NWCC
DNF Thomas Deussen   Denton, TX999 176234  686 Texas Flyers
DNF Danny Rangel   999  675 Colonel's Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX6:32:37 167097  832 
2 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX6:47:02 151023  847 Mirage
3 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX6:49:44 28693  830 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX7:06:26 58520  834 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
5 John Larson   Mckinney, TX7:07:47 194312  835 Wheels In Motion/Giant
6 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX7:46:55 202081  843 Westend
7 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX7:48:26 62997  837 
8 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX8:01:49 146849  846 Mirage
9 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX8:12:22 31116  836 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
10 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX9:03:36 12361  831 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX999 175303  833 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Jeff Hoskins   999  844 
DNF Nick Sheen   Austin, TX999 209161  839 UYS
DNF Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX999 163030  845 Mirage
DNF Jerry Gruss   999  842 
DNF Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX999 165310  841 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Roger Burger   999  838 Shck Induced Vibration
DNF Ted Jump   999  840 MoJo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Morris   Provo, UT8:04:47 177354  727 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX8:12:21 115518  726 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Team HotLinks
3 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches8:20:23 138422  725 NRC/Pedal Masher

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX7:03:51 217750  701 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX7:06:17 130335  700 Bike Lane Houston
3 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX7:38:41 80726  707 
4 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX8:04:46 26368  702 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
5 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX8:31:15 178323  703 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld.com
DNF Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO999 176014  705 Sun & Ski
DNF Susan Beattie   999  704 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX7:52:38 188342  706 NRC/Pedalmasher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee