Race Results for
Power Man Ohio
Lucas, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY2:17:31 197952  796 allied decals
2 Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA2:17:32 126804  795 WVU Health Care
3 John Lorson   Orrville, OH2:17:32 21611  603 
4 Todd Shaker (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, OH2:17:32 32279  798 PVR
5 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH2:17:32 46774  793 
6 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH2:17:33 115805  619 WVU Healthcare
7 Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OH2:17:33 133200  799 October Lake Effect
8 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH2:17:34 179664  797 Abercrombie and Fitch p/b Inferno Racing
9 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH2:23:54 193213  608 Echelon Cycling Team
10 James Matson   Columbus, OH2:25:12 60978  604 Team-COBC.com
11 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC2:25:12 187218  607 Echelon Cycling Team
12 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC2:25:13 230698  616 Buckeye Cycling
13 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH2:30:43 209482  613 
14 William Koehler   Columbus, OH2:30:43 168200  605 Echelon Cycling Team
15 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH2:30:44 209770  611 
16 Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH2:30:44 98909  606 Savage Hill Cycling
17 Craig Smith   Westerville, OH2:30:45 221267  609 Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Deyarmon (Cat3)   Mansfield, OH 9386  614 
DNF Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  612 Allied Decals Racing Team
DNF Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  610 
DNF Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  602 BikeSource/WBNS
DNF Stephen Caminati   Columbus, OH 210170  601 Summit Freewheelers
DNF Jonathan Miller (Cat3)   Williamstown, MA 106512  617 North Atlantic Velo
DNF Jonathan Hastings   Dublin, OH 64419  794 bikesource
DNF Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  615 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stanley   Salem, VA1:34:22 229493  872 
2 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH1:34:22 200114  462 
3 Gary Sweeney   Warren, OH1:34:22 248045  876 
4 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH1:34:22 221249  461 USA Pista elite
5 Brent Warner (1 - Cat5)   Durham, NC1:34:23 231306  870 
6 Kip Gray   Arcanum, OH1:34:23 220340  468 
7 Brent Owens   Mansfield, OH1:34:23 216297  466 Fat Rabbitt
8 Ryan Knopf   Strongsville, OH1:34:23 200115  459 
9 Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH1:34:24 211725  866 
11 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH1:37:42 31638  465 Orrville Cycling Club
12 Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA1:37:42 239283  463 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
14 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY1:38:31 224984  464 
15 Jamie McKinney   Cortland, OH1:38:54 247169  62 Team Kattouf / Lakeside Bicycles
16 Andy Johnson   Galloway, OH1:42:20 205502  878 
17 Chris Romito (2 - Cat5)   Cranberry Twp, PA1:42:21 243663  861 Team Kattouf
18 Kevin Schnitzspahn   Hilliard, OH1:42:21 211169  467 Buckeye Cycling
19 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH1:45:22 208828  865 BikeSource/WBNS
24 Tom Kennedy   Lewis Center, OH2:07:34 241940  860 Unattached
DNF Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  874 Echelon
DNF Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394  460 
DNF Rick Shreckengost (Cat5)   Warren, OH 207073  863 team kattouf
DNF Christopher Hanton   Cortland, OH 247093  877 O'Donald's Irish Pub & Grill

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH1:45:23 245157  697 
2 Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH1:47:26 143111  695 October Lake Effect
3 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:51:19 189377  699 Team-COBC.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee