Race Results for
Bristol Mtn. Road Race
Canandaigua, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   FLCC Chris's Cookies
2 Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484   SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
3 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130   Owasco Velo Club
5 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708   Central New York Cyclist
6 Donal FITTERER      Chris Cookies / FLCC
7 James Strong   Skaneateles, NY 245314   Owasco Velo Club
8 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375   BBC
9 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760   MOHAWK VALLEY BC
10 John MCCLORY      Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Bernard Marino (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NY 76143   Owasco Velo Club
12 John Kirch   Auburn, NY 76135   
13 Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623   ROG/GVCC
DNF David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   GVCC
DNF Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   CENTRAL NY CYCLIST
DNF Christopher FULLER      AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF PIERRE PERRIN      D'ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert DOUGLAS      GVCC
2 Michael MOORE      TEAM RACE
3 Gregory CUSHING      D'Ornella's Racing Team
4 Garnett ABBEY      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
5 Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY 150009   UNATT
6 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   COLAVITA RACING
7 michael BEAUDRIE      Full Moon Vista/GVCC
8 Chris THOMAS      NALGENE-R3
9 Ted Green (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, NY 225895   OWASCO VELO CLUB
10 Malcolm EADE      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
11 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   SCHUSS SKI & BIKE SHOP
12 Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY 119758   Fortistar/Handlebars Cycle Co.
13 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   BBC
14 Trevor HOLLAND      UNATT
15 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   COLOR ME SAFE
16 Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546   SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
17 Lawrence BECK      
18 Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937   Dutch Wheelman Team/SBRT
19 Robert Goodwin   Victor, NY 61258   GVCC
DNF William Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075   FULLMOON VISTA/GVCC
DNF Andy AUGUST      Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Alan Cote   Williston, VT 45207   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Tony HOFFMAN      Noco
DNF Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314   GVCC ROG-Towners
DNF Arthur LYONS      UNATT.
DNF Kenneth Wright   Henrietta, NY 49010   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert DOUGLAS      GVCC
2 Michael MOORE      TEAM RACE
3 Gregory CUSHING      D'Ornella's Racing Team
4 Garnett ABBEY      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
5 Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY 150009   UNATT
6 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   COLAVITA RACING
7 michael BEAUDRIE      Full Moon Vista/GVCC
8 Chris THOMAS      NALGENE-R3
9 Ted Green   Auburn, NY 225895   OWASCO VELO CLUB
10 Malcolm EADE      D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing
11 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   SCHUSS SKI & BIKE SHOP
12 Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY 119758   Fortistar/Handlebars Cycle Co.
13 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   BBC
14 Trevor HOLLAND      UNATT
15 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   COLOR ME SAFE
16 Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546   SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
17 Lawrence BECK      
18 Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937   Dutch Wheelman Team/SBRT
19 Robert Goodwin   Victor, NY 61258   GVCC
DNF William Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075   FULLMOON VISTA/GVCC
DNF Andy AUGUST      Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Alan Cote   Williston, VT 45207   NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Tony HOFFMAN      Noco
DNF Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314   GVCC ROG-Towners
DNF Arthur LYONS      UNATT.
DNF Kenneth Wright   Henrietta, NY 49010   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   FLCC Chris's Cookies
2 Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484   SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
3 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130   Owasco Velo Club
5 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708   Central New York Cyclist
6 Donal FITTERER      Chris Cookies / FLCC
7 James Strong   Skaneateles, NY 245314   Owasco Velo Club
8 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375   BBC
9 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760   MOHAWK VALLEY BC
10 John MCCLORY      Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Bernard Marino   Auburn, NY 76143   Owasco Velo Club
12 John Kirch   Auburn, NY 76135   
13 Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY 51623   ROG/GVCC
DNF David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   GVCC
DNF Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   CENTRAL NY CYCLIST
DNF Christopher FULLER      AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Dan Fitch      OCC/SCAR
DNF PIERRE PERRIN      D'ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian KURZAWINSKI   Optional  Optional ZM cycle and Fitness
2 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
3 Todd SCHESKE      Preferred Care
4 Brandon CRICHTON      SYMMETRICS RACING TEAM
5 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   HANDLEBARS/BBC
6 Paul REGO      Coachchris.ca/Ted Veliknoja
7 Isaac SMITH      ST. CATHERINES CYCLING CLUB
8 Justin STEEDS      Waterloo Cycling Club
9 Paul Komanecky   Skaneateles, NY 193709   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
10 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT 91777   SHICKLUNA
11 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   SHICKLUNA
12 Jason VALENTI      Coachchris.ca
13 Craig MATTERN      GVCC
14 Chris SAUNTERS      ST. CATHERINES CYCLING CLUB
15 Charlie BRYER      NEW WORLD
16 Jonathan PROSSER      Neworld Cycle
17 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
18 Dave VULKETS      TEAM RACE
19 Jordan SHEPHERD      Neworld Cycle
DNF R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754   COLAVITA RACING
DNF Robert Klinshaw   Denver, CO 136580   SHICKLUNA
DNF Kevin HAZZARD      NEW WORLD
DNF Michael Luther (Cat1)   North Collins, NY 99397   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
DNF Adam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587   Shickluna
DNF Mark HINNEN      La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg
DNF Ian MANNING      Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
DNF David WOOLLEY      CoachChris.ca/Ted velikonja
DNF Thomas FOSTER      TEAM RACE
DNF Andrew HUNT      
DNF Jeff HANSEN      JET FUEL
DNF Matthew GUSE      WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   COLOR ME SAFE RACING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436   ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
2 Randy Eadie   Russell, PA 214143   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill Cycling Team
3 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   NALGENE-R3
4 Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
5 Chris Riley   Rochester, NY 149808   PREFERRED CARE/QCC
6 Gary EGAN      Full Moon Vista
7 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710   J.W. Dundee's Lagers & Ales Cycling Team
8 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067   Colavita CNY
9 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446   J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling
10 Paul AMARAL      Newmarket Eagles CC
11 Mike McKNIGHT      NALGENE-R3
12 Allan Lombart   Fairport, NY 62340   IVOIPTECH by FMV/GVCC
13 Ed Munch   Warren, PA 204473   Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
14 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   Hollyloft/Kwik-fill
15 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   Full Moon Vista
16 Richard STRONG      King Street Cycles
DNF jeremy BICKLING      hollyloft cycling team
DNF Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417   Colavita CNY-SpokePost.com
DNF john MCCORMICK      the hub bicycle club
DNF chris WOOD      True North Cycles
DNF Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416   JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Hogan   Pittsford, NY 208443   J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik GRIMM      Full Moon Vista
2 Jeremy WICKHAM      Colavita Racing
3 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591   Colavita-Spokepost.com
4 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
5 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557   
6 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   GVCC
7 Christopher Thompson   Oakland, CA 221202   PSU Cycling
8 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   JAMIS RACIN TEAM
9 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA 177946   AG Edwards Cycling/ SUNY Buffalo
10 Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320   
11 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   ROG Presented by Towners
12 Mark PARIS      CCY-Park Ave / GVCC
12 Mark Paris   Mendon, NY 71127   CCY-Park Ave / GVCC
13 Tim RUTMAN      
14 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
15 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898   Colavita Spoke-Post.com
16 Bruce HAYWARD      CCY Park Ave Bike
17 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050   
18 Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575   Red Door Bike & Ski
19 Robert Fraser   Pittsford, NY 203527   GVCC/Trailblazers
20 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149   Boston University
21 Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625   gvcc
22 David Hawkes   Colden, NY 225269   
23 peter NUESSLE      buffalo bike club
24 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 Jason HAIGHT      Colavita/Spokepost.com
27 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
28 David KINA      AG Edwards
29 Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402   FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
30 aaron CONSAUL      gvcc / trail blazers
31 Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967   
32 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   Dick Sonne's Racing
33 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
34 Joe WALKER      RUUD Racing Team/TVC
35 Dan McKANE      
36 Doug WABNITZ      GVCC
37 Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282   Ruud Racing/TVC
DNF Carl PETRUZELLI    GVCC   Ivoiptech by FMV
DNF John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509   Colavita CNY
DNF Craig HANNIBAL      
DNF Michael Lawler   Charlotte, NC 206655   Fortistar-Handlebars
DNF Mark Rowley   Conesus, NY 148290   JW Dundees Cycling Team /GVCC
DNF Eric Truelson   Rochester, NY 43218   CCY/Park Ave Bike
DNF Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290   a g edwards cycling/bbc
DNF Alan Lehrer   Rochester, NY 197028   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF Mark DUX      JW Dundee's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490   
2 Casey Conte   Prattsburgh, NY 242684   Geneva Bicycle Center
3 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
4 Todd Simonson   Rochester, NY 153303   GVCC
5 David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216   
6 Jeffrey SWING      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421   GGVCC
8 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211   genesee valley cycling club
9 Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181   CCY-GVCC
10 Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY 217885   
11 Matthew Hanggi   Stanley, NY 244634   GVCC
12 Kevin OFFHAUS      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
13 John SWAN-STONE      
14 Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY 243817   Full Moon Vista / GVCC
14 Keith BUDDENDECK      Full Moon Vista / GVCC
15 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   GVCC
16 Thomas JOYNT      CCY racing
17 Eldon Borgus   Hunt, NY 246147   
18 Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   GVCC
19 Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   GVCC
20 Peter BLENKIRON      Chris Cookies
21 Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   
22 David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659   GVCC
22 Jeff Goodrich   West Henrietta, NY 235695   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23 Michael DAVIS      
24 Robert DAKIN      
25 Cliff MCKAY      GVCC
26 Mike NORTON      
27 Larry CROUSE      
28 Jonathan Young   Urbana, IL 236960   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
29 Bob CANINO      GVCC
30 Scott FORBES      
31 robert JOHNSON      red door bike & ski
32 Paul Swinburne   Baldwinsville, NY 166477   Onondaga Cycling Club
33 Larry Holmquist   Apalachin, NY 240410   TIOGA VELO CLUB
34 Aaron JOHNSON      
35 Curtis Dechow   Victor, NY 226395   
36 Daniel Jarecke   Canandaigua, NY 228590   GENEVA BIKE SHOP
37 Ben GREENE      
38 Mark THOMPSON      
39 Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY 196017   
40 John Frank   Rochester, NY 221560   GVCC
DNF john linehan   Dansville, NY 246838   
DNF Jim McLaughlin   Webster, NY 237089   GVCC
DNF David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   GVCC
DNF Jeff GOODRICH      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633   Team Army

Women - CAT 1-4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE GUZMAN      Terry Precision Cycling
2 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   Terry Precision
3 Krystal JEFFS      
4 Anna TRATNYEK      Terry Precision
5 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
6 laura VANDEWALL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
7 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   JW Dundees
8 Amy KNEALE      Velo Bella Kona
9 Naomi CERMAK      Hamilton Cycling
10 Jen Wagner   Rochester Hills, MI 238687   GVCC
11 Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY 81259   Terry Precision
12 Kerry TRAYNOR      Handlebars/QCC
13 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
14 Cindy DUNN      GVCC
15 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   TVC/Mission In Motion
16 Marianne FLECKENSTEIN      GVCC
17 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   QCC/Fortistar Handlebars
18 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
19 Rosemary Garlapow   Alden, NY 143020   Terry Precision
DNF Christina Michael   Rochester, NY 244000   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY 242464   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF Tracey COVELL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
DNF Karen WATSON      McMaster Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE GUZMAN      Terry Precision Cycling
2 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   Terry Precision
3 Krystal JEFFS      
4 Anna TRATNYEK      Terry Precision
5 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
6 laura VANDEWALL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
7 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   JW Dundees
8 Amy KNEALE      Velo Bella Kona
9 Naomi CERMAK      Hamilton Cycling
10 Jen Wagner   Rochester Hills, MI 238687   GVCC
11 Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY 81259   Terry Precision
12 Kerry TRAYNOR      Handlebars/QCC
13 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
14 Cindy DUNN      GVCC
15 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   TVC/Mission In Motion
16 Marianne FLECKENSTEIN      GVCC
17 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   QCC/Fortistar Handlebars
18 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100   TVC/MISSION IN MOTION
19 Rosemary Garlapow   Alden, NY 143020   Terry Precision
DNF Christina Michael   Rochester, NY 244000   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY 242464   UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF Tracey COVELL      Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
DNF Karen WATSON      McMaster Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee