Race Results for
18th Annual All West Communications High Uintas Cl
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Wignall   Draper, UT20:45:52 223278  1102 
2Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY20:45:52 229474  1100 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT20:45:52 7681  722 
2Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT20:45:52 66592  714 
3Louie Amelson   20:45:52  720 
4Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT20:45:52 61600  706 
5Gary Porter   Roy, UT20:45:52 60559  713 
6James Berry   Lancaster, SC20:45:52 163082  701 
7John McKone   Park City, UT20:45:52 23665  721 
8Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT20:45:52 1910  725 
9Peter Ismert   Littleton Co20:45:52 17448  709 
10Scott Allen   20:45:52  700 
11James Ferguson   Ogden, UT20:45:52 200321  705 
12Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID20:45:52 48499  716 
13Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 70392  707 
14John Iltis   Savage, MN20:45:52 50903  708 
15StevenP Lewis   20:45:52  710 
16Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID20:45:52 103067  712 

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Chauner   20:45:52  802 
2Russell Thorstrom   20:45:52  819 
3Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT20:45:52 7417  803 
4Jamie Longe   20:45:52  808 
5Mark Seltenrich   20:45:52  816 
6Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO20:45:52 45701  811 
7Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 179491  809 
8Robert Ray   Helena, MT20:45:52 68315  813 
9Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 146521  810 
10Jeff Penrod   20:45:52  812 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 212574  900 
2John Haney   Park City, UT20:45:52 68337  903 
3Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT20:45:52 242162  902 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 201017  119 
2Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO20:45:52 185428  115 
3Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182569  128 
4Mark Santurbane   20:45:52  112 
5Rolando Gonzalez   20:45:52  133 
6Mitch Moreman   20:45:52  135 
7Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO20:45:52 194687  120 
8Nate Thomas   20:45:52  114 
9Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT20:45:52 160298  108 
10John Eisinger   Louisville, KY20:45:52 202079  132 
11Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 148432  109 
12Sandy Perrins   20:45:52  110 
13Todd Hageman   20:45:52  122 
14Ben Kneller   Durango, CO20:45:52 172961  134 
15David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 15338  123 
16Dan Dombroski   20:45:52  118 
17Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 150518  111 
18Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO20:45:52 155512  117 
19Chris Stuart   20:45:52  113 
20Kirk Eki Eck   20:45:52  102 
21Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT20:45:52 143866  116 
22Alex Howes   Boulder, CO20:45:52 138150  126 
23Patrick Ramirez   20:45:52  124 
24Ryan Turbo Barrett   20:45:52  100 
25Francis Gardi Jackson   20:45:52  103 
26Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 121729  106 
27Eric Flynn   20:45:52  131 
28Jared Nelson   20:45:52  107 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben D'Hulst   20:45:52  328 
2Elliot Dickerson   Greenwood Village, CO20:45:52 205907  336 
3Justin Rose   Parker, CO20:45:52 227593  315 
4Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 228832  311 
5Travis Ward   Jackson, WY20:45:52 110535  321 
6Julian Kyer   Boulder Co20:45:52 220448  312 
7Jason Hendrickson   La Jolla, CA20:45:52 214430  307 
8Ross Berger   Boulder, CO20:45:52 220362  326 
9Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY20:45:52 51077  316 
10Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT20:45:52 197932  308 
11William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 207593  310 
12Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City20:45:52 219095  338 
13Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT20:45:52 219289  306 
14Alan Enos   Boulder, CO20:45:52 157065  305 
15Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 212596  303 
16Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 213878  309 
17Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX20:45:52 141986  330 
18Demetrius Houpis   20:45:52  331 
19Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT20:45:52 220983  300 
20Ted Tatos   20:45:52  319 
21Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 130995  333 
22Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO20:45:52 198491  317 
23Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 220916  301 
24Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT20:45:52 198218  335 
25Dantley Young   Riverton, UT20:45:52 223139  324 
26Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 175309  322 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Forbes   Denver, CO20:45:52 227628  512 
2David Gontrum   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 219046  515 
3bill demong   Park City, UT20:45:52 247228  509 
4Perry Hall   20:45:52  519 
5Ben Nichols   20:45:52  531 
6Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA20:45:52 216565  1235 
7Taylor Hansen   Seattle, WA20:45:52 229154  520 
8Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT20:45:52 96443  547 
9Jan Nielsen   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 246333  565 
10Mike Loveland   Morgan, UT20:45:52 246361  526 
11Nathan Owens (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 243934  533 
12Dave Bergart   Jackson, WY20:45:52 212811  505 
13Aaron Ross   20:45:52  564 
14Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN20:45:52 233002  511 
15Terry Huntley   Coldwater, MI20:45:52 214889  522 
16Jonathan Bell   Saint Louis, MO20:45:52 215852  504 
17Tim Kelley   Boise20:45:52 212853  524 
18Richard Urena   Seattle, WA20:45:52 211490  589 
19Kurt Peterson (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 192848  536 
20Ted Messer   Holladay, UT20:45:52 242955  558 
21Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT20:45:52 237141  544 

Women - Cat 4/Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Palmer-Leger   20:45:52  1303 
2Sonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT20:45:52 238599  1302 
3Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA20:45:52 247016  1301 
4Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV20:45:52 205033  403 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Evans   20:45:52  202 
2Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT20:45:52 171605  210 
3Jennifer Ward   20:45:52  207 
4Amy Dombroski   20:45:52  201 
5Laura Howat   20:45:52  203 
6Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT20:45:52 64973  200 
7Melissa Doherty   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 212478  208 
8Chellie Terry   Boise, ID20:45:52 202153  206 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee