Race Results for
Livermore Criterium/Northern Calif/Nevada Jr Crite
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Cat 4/Cat 5 35+ Male - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183  907 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
2 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936  916 Owens Healthcare
3 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  915 Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Mark Sisson   Oakland, CA 63850  931 NA
5 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  926 Touchstone
7 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914  943 Eden Bicycles
8 Alan Walls   Antelope, CA 110156  912 Davis Bike Club
9 Rob Evans   Capitola, CA 242415  938 Team Santa Cruz
10 Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909  930 Easton/Specialized
11 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  921 Oakland Yellow Jackets
12 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842  901 Cycle Sports/ Trumer Pils
14 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210  937 EMC/Vellum Cycles
15 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444  927 Team Taylor
15 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  940 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
17 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  935 Emc/Vellum
18 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186  905 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
20 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818  939 EMC/Vellum Cycles
21 Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403  902 Cylcesports/Trumer Pils
22 Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 233923  925 Touchstone Climbing
23 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  947 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
24 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  920 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25 Sean O'Connell   Danville, CA 196256  908 Pegasus/Allegiant Air
26 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  949 Metromint
27 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055  951 Metromint
28 David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782  929 Mako/Galaxy Granola
29 Steve Wick   Davis, CA 197737  911 Davis Bike Club
30 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  917 Oakland Yellowjackets
31 Sassan Pazirandeh   Oakland, CA 27511  904 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
32 Steve Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820  909 Pegasus/VandenBerghe
33 David Amador   Concord, CA 169561  944 Pegasus/VandenBerge Properties
34 Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA 228100  924 Taylor
35 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA 205532  913 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
36 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  945 EMC/Vellum Cycles
38 Peter Whitbeck   Lafayette, CA 75953  936 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Stuart Kron   Pleasanton, CA 237601  952 Unattached
40 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  948 Metromint
42 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  903 Cycle Sport-Trumer Pils
43 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927  918 Berkeley Bike Club
44 Scott Starling   Los Gatos, CA 70753  934 Monta Vista Velo
46 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613  919 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNF Kevin Young   Vallejo, CA 196228  906 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
DNF William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737  910 NA
DNF Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729  914 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
DNF Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA 151914  922 Team Taylor
DNF Mark Pendleton   Martinez, CA 242689  928 NA
DNF Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  932 Peninsula Velo
DNF Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA 90250  933 Mako Galaxy Granola

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228390  768 Wolf Pack Racing
2 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  766 International Christian Cycling Club
3 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  761 Davis Bike Club
4 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  763 Team Swift
6 Joseph Oliveri   Oakley, CA 225752  764 EMC/ Vellum
7 David Tisdell   San Jose, CA 219762  767 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
8 Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201  770 Easton/Specialized
9 Samuel Cervuti     771 Cal Giant Cycling
DNF Brynn Sargent   Folsom, CA 239186  765 NA

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  671 Davis Bike Club
2 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  665 Tieni Duro
3 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  682 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
4 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  666 Team Swift
4 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  679 Webcor / Alto Velo
6 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  672 Davis Bike Club
7 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  683 Team Spine
8 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113  680 central valley cycling
9 Aaron Abrahams   Berkeley, CA 221044  661 Tieni Duro
10 Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195  664 Tieni Duro
11 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  670 Delta-Velo
12 Nicholas Pastuhov   Mill Valley, CA 236539  678 Team Taylor
13 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  662 Tieni Duro
14 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  663 Tieni Duro
15 Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  676 San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Eddie Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA 237165  674 San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Michael Cristofi   San Jose, CA 245060  681 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
19 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  673 Davis Bike club
20 Sean Simerly   Mill Valley, CA 220572  677 Team Taylor
21 maxfield palmer   Santa Rosa, CA 246318  669 Team Swift
22 Jason Lawler   Santa Rosa, CA 237980  668 Team Swift
23 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  675 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375  667 Team Swift

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449  719 Easton/Specialized
2 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  718 Team Swift
3 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  714 Easton-Specialized
4 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178  702 Davis Bike Club
5 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107  704 Davis Bike Club
6 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  710 central valley cycling
7 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  705 Davis Bike Club
8 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  708 Delta Velo
9 James Lenczowski   Lafayette, CA 236755  706 Tieni Duro
10 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  703 Davis Bike Club
11 Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006  709 Joselyn's Bicycle/Ventana Bicycles
12 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  715 Team Spine
13 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  712 Team Swift
15 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383  711 Team Swift
16 James (Marshall) Dunford   Los Altos, CA 229636  713 Easton/Specialized
17 Cooper Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 224266  707 Team Taylor
18 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797  717 Tieni Duro
19 Mark Ellis   Berkeley, CA 237617  720 Tieni Duro
DNF Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  701 Davis Bike Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018  612 alta alpina
3 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347  602 Tieni Duro
4 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630  601 Tieni Duro
8 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111  614 Team Spine
9 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772  628 
10 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  632 Davis Bike Club
11 Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA 232337  627 Webcore/Alto Velo
12 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  633 Sierra Express
13 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  607 Tieni Duro
14 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  604 Tieni Duro
15 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854  622 Alta Alpina
16 Joshua Olmstead   Elk Grove, CA 199568  621 Team Spine
17 FabienDior Heinz   Reno, NV 242875  629 
18 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162  618 Cal Giant
19 Daniel Black   Palo Alto, CA 234317  626 Alto Velo/Webcore
20 Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986  613 Alto Velo/Webcor
21 Brandon Castillo   Rocklin, CA 236711  620 Team Spine
22 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  609 Tieni Duro
23 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  608 Tieni Duro
24 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  625 Team Spine
25 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  603 Tieni Duro
26 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174  606 Tieni Duro
27 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538  605 Tieni Duro
28 Charlie Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 236669  611 Team Swift
DNF Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264  610 Tieni Duro

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522  88 Wolfpack
2 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  879 central valley cycling
3 Jesse Blalock   Monterey, CA 243591  877 
4 Alexis Braun   Winters, CA 226773  878 Davis Bike Club
5 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  762 central valley cycling
5 Merideth Meighan   San Jose, CA 249315  882 Vello Bella/Kona
7 Kiely Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 237110  881 Wolfpak

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265  977 Webcore/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  863 Velo Girls
2 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  864 Metromint Cycling
4 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  869 Metromint Cycling
6 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  874 McGuire Cycling Team
7 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  812 EMC/ Vellum Cycles
8 Luciana Vecchi (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 196106  866 Velo Bella/Kona
9 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  873 Easton/Specialized
10 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055  871 Metromint Cycling
11 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127  815 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12 Heidi Horton   Fresno, CA 221294  872 Velo Bella/Kona
13 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  814 Velo Girls
14 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891  818 Webcore/Alto Velo
15 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  865 Velo Girls
16 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  806 Cal Cycling
17 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719  809 BaY Area Velo Girls
18 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  813 Alto Velo
19 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719  862 Velo Girls
20 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  801 Velo Bella-Kona
21 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322  805 CRC/Hill & Co.
22 Laura Schaevitz (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 224129  819 Unattached
23 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322  870 CRC/Hill & Co.
24 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201  810 Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
25 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  875 Mako/Galaxy Granola
26 Molly Burnett   San Francisco, CA 236350  868 CRC/Hill & Co.
27 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  811 NA
28 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  803 Metromint Cycling
30 Annie Yates   Corte Madera, CA 233806  816 CRC/Hill & Co.
31 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  808 Bay Area Velo Girls
32 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  817 Velo Girls
34 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192  804 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee