Race Results for
Race for Humanity
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Stevic      
2 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   
3 Claudio Arone      
4 Mario Icxk      
5 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   
6 Nebojsa Jouanovic      
7 Predra Prokic      
8 Josh Thorton      
9 Phillip Gaimon      
10 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   
11 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   
12 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   
13 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
14 Gabriel Larrea      
15 Gabriel Mendez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 196183   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568   
2 Richard Elwood   Tampa, FL 72405   
3 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   
4 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   
5 Grace Flevry      
6 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259   
7 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877   
8 John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583   
9 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   
10 Andrew Ghahramani   Boca Raton, FL 68975   
11 Kevin Lenk   Orlando, FL 206513   
12 Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   
13 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   
14 Anthony Vasilas      
15 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Carrazana      
2 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   
3 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   
4 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL 203776   
5 Michael Midlarsky      
6 Christopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA 214331   
7 Peter Nagle   Tampa, FL 130258   
8 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL 221455   
10 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   
11 Javier Vallejo   Apopka, FL 219878   
12 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   
13 Efren Ortega      
14 Nelson Trujillo      
15 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO 240127   
2 No Name      
3 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   
4 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739   
5 No Name2      
6 David Comisky      
7 Michael Diamond   Saint Augustine, FL 178302   
8 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   
9 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   
10 Roger Rice      
12 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
13 Andres Munera      
14 Brian Mackie   Palm Harbor, FL 237483   
15 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
16 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   
17 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   
18 Steve Cahall   Altamonte Springs, FL 236948   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   
2 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   
3 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   
4 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   
5 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   
6 Julio Espinosa (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 89984   
7 Mark Dolin      
8 Joe Duhon      
9 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   
10 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   
13 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084   
14 Robert Skaggs      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   
2 Steve Boyce (1 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL 221493   
3 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   
4 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   
5 Bill Batchelor (1 - Cat3)   New Port Richey, FL 220840   
6 Daniel Chechele      
7 Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374   
9 John Murray (2 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL 206313   
10 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918   
12 Craig Johnson   Greenville, NY 238001   
13 John Butler   Jupiter, FL 51372   
14 John Laramie   Boca Raton, FL 195919   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   
2 Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL 136476   
3 David Raber (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 238190   
4 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   
5 James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234   
6 Kenneth Chapman   Tarpon Springs, FL 205456   
7 Bo Webster      
8 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   
9 James Conti   Plantation, FL 199421   
10 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
11 Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619   
12 Tom Adams      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   
2 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   
3 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   
4 Hernan (Jr) Ramirez      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Efren Ortega      
2 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   
3 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   
3 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   
4 Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314   
5 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
6 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Whelan   Tampa, FL 236884   
2 Roberta Klar   Palm Harbor, FL 240606   
3 Elisabeth Heal   Kansas City, MO 202011   
4 Jill Kislia      
5 Lori Castellano      
6 Jennifer Rocks   Jacksonville, FL 240129   
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee