Race Results for
State of Florida Road Race Championships
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.60Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  592 Colavita - Central Florida
2428.40Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  591 Colavita - Central Florida
3Doug Ewing     590 Atomic Race Team
4590.00Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 13-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.81Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  436 Laser-es
2408.03Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
3430.25Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  435 Colavita - Central Florida
4452.46Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  437 Laser-es
5474.68David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117  434 Orlando Road Club Inc
6496.89Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  438 Laser-es
7519.11Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Unattached
8541.33Jhou Zutuaga   Miami, FL 240785   Laser-es
9Eric Topole     439 Laser-es
10David Berg      Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.65Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  67 Laser-es
2253.05Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  62 Laser-es
3261.44Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Orlando Road Club Inc
4269.83Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413  61 Colavita - Central Florida
5278.23Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947   Naples Velo
6Andrew Ramirez      Laser-es
7Marcel Angles     60 Laser-es
8303.41Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
9Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
10Kellen Denny      Atomic Race Team
11328.59Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Jacksonville Racing Club
99336.98Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  64 Laser-es
99Nolan Ringquist     65 Naked Bean Cycling Club
99353.77Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  63 Orlando Road Club Inc
99362.16Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360  66 Laser-es

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.88Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  223 Laser-es
2Javier Beuzeville      Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
3517.92Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  224 Active Cycles
4Steven Gruver      Atomic Race Team
5Jean P Morales     221 Laser-es
6Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
7590.00Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA 247493  222 Team Everglades

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.48Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
2Donald Davis      Unattached
3376.26Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4James Smart      Atomic Race Team
5392.04Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6399.93Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448  995 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
7407.82John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779  956 Neptune Cyclery
8415.71David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9Juan Valera     980 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10Larry Snyder     976 Atomic Race Team
11439.38Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  958 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12447.27Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  984 Unattached
13Brian Paul     970 Unattached
14463.04Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  952 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
15470.93William Hannon   Hammock, FL 14953  994 Gruppo Strada
16478.82Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  962 Orlando Road Club Inc
17486.71Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  963 Z Bikes
18Lance Riddle     975 TeamGearLink
19502.49Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  974 Atomic Race Team
20510.38Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627  990 Neptune Cyclery
21518.27Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305  978 Team 19
22Barry Brennan      Unattached
23Barry Brennan      Unattached
24541.94Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731   Orlando Road Club Inc
25549.83Alan Badia   Tampa, FL 218267  953 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.88Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  706 Jacksonville Racing Club
2315.97John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  729 Jacksonville Racing Club
3325.05James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  711 Jacksonville Racing Club
4334.14Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  713 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
5343.22Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  725 Unattached
6352.31Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944  726 TeamGearLink
7Kerry Duggan     717 Unattached
8370.48Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL 60596  730 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9379.56Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730  716 Bike Route Racing
10388.65Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  721 Jacksonville Racing Club
11397.73Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  952 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
12406.82Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  719 Village Bike
13Kurt Leverett     723 CBE
14424.98Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  712 Atomic Race Team
15434.07Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL 37816  731 VeloBrew
16443.15Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  709 Bike Tech
17Mark Ratcliff     707 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
18Charles Hofacker     704 Coastal Chiropractic
19John Capobianco     700 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
20479.49Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647  714 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
21David Mixson     727 Unattached
22Jim Blaisdell     985 TeamGearLink
23Barry Brennan     705 Unattached
24515.83Stephen Pollan   Jacksonville Beach, FL 178909  715 VeloBrew
25524.92William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  701 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Viney     385 Team Hardwood
2436.95Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  379 Jacksonville Racing Club
3447.88Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  386 TeamGearLink
4458.81Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  378 Team RPM
5469.74Robert Scofield   Miami, FL 50062  383 Unattached
6480.68David Raber   Tampa, FL 238190  380 Team American Classic
7Emillio Sanchez     382 Toshiba/Big Wheel
8502.54Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  375 Orlando Road Club Inc
9513.47Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  389 Cycle Science
10524.41Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  384 Jacksonville Racing Club
11Jim Bragg     390 Unattached
12546.27Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  391 Coastal Chiropractic
13557.20Kurt Eickelmann   Spring Hill, FL 45297  387 Unattached
14568.14Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209  374 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
15579.07John Frusciante   Sunrise, FL 138411  377 Broward Wheelmen Bicycle Club
16590.00Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL 199233  381 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudio Arone     100 VistaVelo.Com
2229.57Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  104 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
3235.26Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  103 VistaVelo.Com
4Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  102 VistaVelo.Com
5246.64Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL 181343  120 Naples Cyclery
6252.33Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  101 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
7Alejandro Bello     114 JC Investors Racing Team
8263.71Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371  107 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
9269.40Ricardo Ortega (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah Gardens, FL 133916  138 VistaVelo.Com
10Jeffrey Carson     111 VeloBrew
11280.78Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  109 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
12286.46Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  112 Z Bikes
13Juan Ferreia     123 Laser-es
14297.84Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568  110 B&J Bikes
15303.53Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  108 VistaVelo.Com
16309.22Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538  113 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
17314.91Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  117 Cycle Science

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.75Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288  781 B&J Bikes
2257.10Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  766 Z Bikes
3261.46Daniel Domingo   Jacksonville, FL 109107  762 Coastal Chiropractic
4265.81N/A    ,  372  764 Olympus Bikes
5270.17Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276  770 TeamGearLink
6Jay Megginson     775 Unattached
7278.88Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL 191757  782 TeamGearLink
8283.24Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  226 Active Cycles
9287.59Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  784 Bike Route Racing
10291.95Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  769 TeamGearLink
11296.31Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454  760 Team Helens
12300.66Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  779 B&J Bikes
13Efren Ortega     768 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14309.37Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  765 VeloBrew
15313.73Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949  777 Coastal Chiropractic
16318.09Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  763 Coastal Chiropractic
17322.44Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436  773 Atomic Race Team
18326.80Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390  780 FToP
19331.15Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561  786 Coastal Chiropractic
20335.51Christopher Casey   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 125988  783 VeloBrew
21Dileep Dadlni      Village Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.81Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  165 FSU
2399.92John Kasbar   Jacksonville, FL 80559  152 VeloBrew
3401.04Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   VistaVelo.Com
4402.15David Winchester   North Yarmouth, ME 196215  155 East Coast Bicycles
5403.26Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
6404.37Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120  180 TeamGearLink
7Luke Rozanski     170 FSU
8406.60Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571  173 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
9Barry Brennan      Unattached
10408.82Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739  162 Atomic Race Team
11409.94Jerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 123787  172 Unattached
12411.05Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  168 Atomic Race Team
13412.16Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  179 Team Florida
14413.27Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  187 Laser-es
15Tony (Claude) Carbajal     171 Team American Classic
16415.50Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO 240127  159 VeloBrew
17416.61Robert Richert   Montgomery, AL 125549  153 Bob's Bicycles
18Ronaldo Tavares     160 B&J Bikes
19Brady Scaggs     188 Unattached
20Juan Hildago     164 Laser-es
21Paul Messal     178 Team Florida
22Lionel Rodriguez     158 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
23Mark Brooks     174 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.69Anthony Musalo   Gainesville, FL 246553  917 GCC
2348.83Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL 226459  927 Team Everglades
3355.96Daniel Connaughton   Gainesville, FL 221848  905 Team Florida
4363.09mark Mondello   St Augustine, FL 202257  915 Gruppo Strada
5370.23David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  901 Best of the Bay Cyclist
6377.36Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328  921 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8384.49Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  922 Unattached
9Earl May      Unattached
10398.76Dennis Claire   Shrewsbury, MA 225882  904 Big Wheel
11405.89Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   Action Wheelsport
12413.03Freddy Viera   Miami, FL 223903  926 Team Everglades
13420.16Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL 228344  912 Unattached
14427.29Oxo Slayer   Tallahassee, FL 247445  925 Unattached
15434.43Robert Jarrin   Palmetto Bay, FL 217175  911 Team Everglades
16441.56Larry Giddens   Lakeland, FL 247495  907 Unattached
17448.69Sean Morey   Gainesville, FL 213312  916 Unattached
18455.83Sean Paley   Atlantic Beach, FL 243229  918 Unattached
19Wade Wolfenbarger      Unattached
20470.10Kyle Gunther   Hemingway, SC 247490  909 Unattached
21Steve Barraco     902 Higher Ground
22484.36Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL 223088  903 Unattached
23491.50Steven Donchey   Destin, FL 247326  906 Unattached
24498.63Geoff Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL 228367  924 Unattached
25505.76Ed Williams   Tallahassee, FL 247421  928 Unattached

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   Cycle Science
2Lori Castellano      Unattached
3Anne Craig-Pena     271 VeloBrew
4Cynthia Hardwick      Unattached

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yvonne Gsteiger     274 Unattached
2552.50Diana Correa   Tampa, FL 65387  272 Team American Classic
3565.00Robin Frydenborg   Tallahassee, FL 179366   Atomic Race Team
4Mary Ellen Foyo     273 Naked Bean Cycling Club
5Vicki Santello     275 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.83Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515  617 Cycle Science
2302.00Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  614 Cycle Science
3337.18Katie DeGoursey   Jacksonville, FL 175344  609 Jacksonville Racing Club
4372.36Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174  613 Best of the Bay Cyclist
5407.53Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  618 Colavita - Central Florida
6442.71Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244  615 Bike Route Racing
7477.88Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  610 Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Kislia      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
2Angela Connaughton     249 Team Helens
3547.14Jennifer Rocks   Jacksonville, FL 240129   VeloBrew
4550.71Zack Slayer   Tallahassee, FL 246485   Unattached
5Dana Zimmel     270 Unattached
6557.86Linda Nilges   Columbia, SC 244183  247 Unattached
7Kim Vaughan      Best of the Bay Cyclist
8Erin Springer     269 Big Wheel
9Barbara Shircliffe Perigard      Best of the Bay Cyclist
10Kristen Bowers      Atomic Race Team
11Meaghan Scott      Atomic Race Team
12Barry Brennan      Unattached
13Bridgett Linnehan      Unattached
14Juliana Linnehan      Orlando Road Club Inc
99590.00Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  248 Team Swift

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee