Race Results for
Sanford Lakefront Criterium
Sanford, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Danny Meyers      Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
4 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Unattached
5 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
8 George Drage      Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947   Naples Velo
2 Will Willis      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Seth Conner      Unattached
5 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
2 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   Best of the Bay Cyclist
3 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL 194575   JC Investors Racing Team
4 Efren Ortega      Atlantic Shores Velo
5 Zachary Hockett      Unattached
6 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
7 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747   Atomic Race Team
8 Graham Steele      Unattached
9 Andrew Axmacher      BSI
10 Robert Thurston   Saint Augustine, FL 214124   Gruppo Strada

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
2 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   Cycle Science
3 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Vision Tech Four Corners
4 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
5 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   Hotmark Racing
6 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   Naples Velo
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
8 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   Lake Mary/ORC
9 Ken Johntson      Unattached
10 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448   Hotmark Racing
11 Rider Unknown      Unattached
12 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   BSI
13 Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14 Paul Carbone   Naples, FL 56636   Naples Velo
15 Robert Jones   Dunedin, FL 193249   TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Hotmark Racing
2 Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL 16278   Gruppo Strada
3 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Outspokin Largo
4 Keith Johnson      Unattached
5 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
6 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966   Best of the Bay Cyclist
7 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
9 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL 46452   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
10 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
13 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   TeamGearLink
14 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
15 Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296   Village Bike

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL 61124   VistaVelo.Com
2 Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL 136476   Unattached
3 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
5 James Huff   New Snyrna Beach, FL 45483   Unattached
6 Rick Schiesz      Snow Valley
7 Bob Walters      Snow Valley
8 Derek Reese      Naples Velo
9 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Outspokenbikes
10 Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619   Team American Classic
11 James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234   Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298   Cycle Science
13 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Tommie Brock      Unattached
15 Dixie DeVry   Ottawa, IL 237181   Lake Worth Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario Icxk      Quick Step
2 Curtis Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
3 Claudio Arone      VistaVelo.Com
4 Gabriel Larrea      Aerospace Engineering Group- Toshiba
5 Robert Sweeting (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 205722   Bikesesava
6 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   Coastal Chiropractic
7 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   Hotmark Racing
8 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Michael Hubbard   Palm Coast, FL 185750   Top Pro
10 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201   True Blue Cycling
11 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   Hotmark Racing
12 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   Cycle Science
13 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   B&J Bikes
14 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009   Olympus Bikes
15 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   Hotmark Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Collins      Amgen
2 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   Coastal Chiropractic
3 Zachary Hockett      Unattached
4 Scott DaCunha      Village Bike
5 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Michael Hosang      Tri Power
7 Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   Coastal Chiropractic
8 Steve Shreve   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 179280   Village Bike
9 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   VeloBrew
10 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259   Bike America
11 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Cycle Science
12 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
13 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
14 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630   Olympus Bikes
15 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   TeamGearLink

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Ramos   Palm Beach, FL 202545   Lake Worth Bicycles
2 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   VistaVelo.Com
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   Team 19
4 Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 216522   Unattached
5 John Kasbar   Jacksonville, FL 80559   Atomic Race Team
6 Kevin Horvath      Tri Power
7 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402   B&J Bikes
8 Aaron Czyzewski   Seattle, WA 191693   Best of the Bay Cyclist
9 Efren Ortega      Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802   Team 19
11 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   Atlantic Shores Velo
12 Sandy Rosell   Altamonte Springs, FL 218212   Atlantic Shores Velo
13 William Brintnall   Wellington, FL 80968   Unattached
14 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
15 Nathaniel Snyder   Louisville , KY 234563   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Unattached
2 Peter Nagle   Tampa, FL 130258   Unattached
3 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
4 Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO 240127   VeloBrew
5 Timothy Walker    237795   Village Bike
6 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   BSI
7 David Comisky      Unattached
8 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   Naples Velo
9 LUKE ZAGURSKI   Oakland, FL 238422   Unattached
10 Phil Qualter      Unattached
11 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL 208965   Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   GCC
13 Rex Hylton      TeamGearLink
14 David Parker      Unattached

Women - JR - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Janna Edwards      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Cheerwine
2 Tracy Huber      Texas Roadhouse
3 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099   B&J Bikes
4 Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314   Team 19
5 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Team 19
6 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   Team 19
7 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
8 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   B&J Bikes
9 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Olympus Bikes
10 Jacklyn Paul      Colavita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   Best of the Bay Cyclist
2 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Teresa Garcia   Providence, RI 238473   Unattached
4 Jennifer Rocks   Jacksonville, FL 240129   VeloBrew
5 Lori Ronelli      Team 19
6 Mellisa Guzman      Unattached
7 Mauren Brock      Unattached
8 Venessa France   Saint Petersburg, FL 238536   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee