Race Results for
Mayors Main Street Classic
Elkton, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926   M St/Rockville Harley
2 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020   Gotham Cyclists
4 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   M St/Rockville Harley
5 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7 Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   M St/Rockville Harley
8 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498   M St/Rockville Harley
10 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   Rio Grande
11 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 197707   M St/Rockville Harley
12 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   M St/Rockville Harley
13 Trevor Matulys (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 82191   Gotham Cyclists
14 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   M St/Rockville Harley
15 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Daniel Stimpson   Fredericksburg, VA 34192   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
17 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   Unattached
18 unknown Unknown      Unknown
19 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA 202208   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Unknown
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Secret Henry's Team
3 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
5 Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
6 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   PoWER
7 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
8 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Darren Jiron   Vienna, VA 53090   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10 Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
11 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690   All American
14 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   First State Velo Sport
15 Mat Abbe      Unknown
16 David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   All American
17 Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242   NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   Charm City Cycling
19 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American
20 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Unattached
11 Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
12 Vincent Lemken   Baltimore, MD 20873   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 James Littlejohn   Severna Park, MD 70535   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969   VCB/J&P Pizza/Race Pace

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Inova Health System
5 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755   AVC/State Farm
6 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859   Unattached
7 Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
4 Anthony Hall   Richmond, VA 220560   CVCC/Siegler Imports
5 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765   M St/Rockville Harley
7 Michael Berry (1 - Cat3)   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   M St/Rockville Harley
9 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   PoWER
12 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Team DLS
13 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
15 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   Wilmington Velocity
16 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   M St/Rockville Harley
17 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M St/Rockville Harley
18 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275   M St/Rockville Harley
19 Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242   NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Rudy Vercaigne   Fairfax, VA 209403   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
2 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
5 Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Inova Health System
6 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783   Evolution/Team DLS
7 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   Charm City Cycling
8 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   Aaron's/L5Flyers
9 Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Artemis
11 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12 Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA 207975   Shore Velocity
13 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   All American
14 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA 208650   Yale U/Bulldog Cycling
16 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution/Team DLS
17 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   M St/Rockville Harley
18 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
19 Demian Costa (1 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 247334   Team BBC
20 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
2 Joel Christie   Fairfax, VA 191031   Evolution/Team DLS
3 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
4 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   PoWER
5 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   All American
6 Kevin Correale      Unattached
7 Stuart Seraina   Sparks, MD 227485   Unattached
8 Chris Kopanski   Kirkwood, PA 211395   Unattached
9 unknown unknown      Unknown
10 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   Unattached
12 Richard Goldberg      Unattached
13 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850   Unattached
14 Barry Pugh      Unattached
15 Steven Anton   Wilmington, DE 208270   Unknown
16 Mark Jackson   Silver Spring, MD 232331   Artemis
17 Nicholas Petrucci      Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
2 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Liz Doby   College Park, MD 221232   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
8 Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri State Velo/Amorosos
9 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
11 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
12 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
13 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
2 Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
3 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
6 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   HPC/LIST
7 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455   Tri State Velo/Amorosos
8 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
9 Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
12 Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee