Race Results for
Joseph Sheehan Road Race
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese    12469  153 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  159 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587  158 Team X Cycling
4 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  160 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  164 GP VeloTek
6 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  161 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  157 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  162 Free State Racing
9 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  154 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 Nolan Froese (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 222865  155 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
11 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  165 GP VeloTek
12 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  152 GP VeloTek
13 Austin Fick (2 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 200056  156 GP VeloTek
14 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  150 GP VeloTek
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  163 GP VeloTek
DNP James Grooms (Cat3)   Shawnee Msn, KS 58178  151 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  231 SKC Racing
2 Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS 210496  234 KCOI Boulevard
3 Dan Hughes   Lawrence, KS 17048  221 E.C. Sunflower
4 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  241 Unattached
5 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  227 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
6 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  222 GP VeloTek
7 John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732  224 Oz Bicycle Club
8 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  247 Oz Bicycle Club
9 Christopher Schmitt   Apo Ae, AE 31670  239 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590  232 Oz Bicycle Club
11 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  229 SKC Racing
12 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  248 Oz Bicycle Club
13 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  246 KCOI Boulevard
14 Tom Meyer   Liberty, MO 227920  225 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Chadwick Clark   Leavenworth, KS 193782  235 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  244 SKC Racing
17 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  236 Slimenundgrossen
18 Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  223 GP VeloTek
19 Justin Elliott   Denver, CO 214340  228 GP VeloTek
20 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  240 KCOI Boulevard
21 Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  252 Oz Bicycle Club
22 Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  243 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
23 Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  233 Free State Racing
24 Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  249 GP VeloTek
25 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  220 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  230 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 James Meeks   Shawnee, KS 199923  226 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  238 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604  245 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  242 GP VeloTek
DNF Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  237 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  333 Team X Cycling
2 Jon Steckbeck   Alexandria, VA 241413  303 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Kyle Montgomery   Athens, OH 245597  319 Capps-Rebound
4 Joshua Wolf   Kansas City, MO 223082  312 KCOI Boulevard
5 James Meger   Woodbridge, VA 241374  301 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  331 KCOI Boulevard
7 David Edwards   Fairway, KS 160860  321 Boulevard
8 Rodney Hopper   Shawnee, KS 241109  324 Slimenundgrossen
9 Tray Vedock   Lenexa, KS 212505  322 SKC Racing
10 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  314 GP VeloTek
11 Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  318 SKC Racing
12 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  344 Unattached
13 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  300 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Reggie Kelch   Belton, MO 222045  306 Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Matt Sweeney   Kansas City, MO 239467  329 SKC Racing
16 Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395  332 Cleo's Bike Shop
17 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  343 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
18 Kenny Emhardt   Olathe, KS 239433  313 SKC Racing
19 James Montalto   Kansas City, MO 234633  339 Kansas City Bicycle Club
20 Craig Hoeflinger   Brentwood, MO 208915  323 KCOI Boulevard
21 Steve Stowell     334 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 Hankins Brent   Kansas City, MO 222778  328 SKC Racing
23 Dan Jordan     308 Unattached
24 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  309 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
25 jimmy fields   Lees Summit, MO 239352  307 U of Illinois Illini Bicycle Racing Club
26 Matthew Sanford     341 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 Troy Johnson     342 Unattached
28 Robert Rimel   Leawood, KS 221914  310 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
29 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  311 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
30 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  327 GP VeloTek
31 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  326 GP VeloTek
32 Mark Williamson   Fort Leavenworth, KS 241503  302 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
33 David Mathews     335 
34 David Caldwell   Elizabethtown, KY 209936  299 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35 Charles Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  325 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
36 Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  338 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
37 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  316 Blue River Bicycle Club
38 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  346 SKC Racing
39 Robert Tarne   Shawnee, KS 239849  315 GP VeloTek
40 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  345 GP VeloTek
41 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  340 RMC
42 Daniel Scheltus     317 Unattached
43 steve burgess     330 Unattached
44 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  336 SKC Racing
45 Richard Hansen     404 GP VeloTek
46 Eddy Madsen   Fort Leavenworth, KS 241540  337 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jason Long   Kansas City, MO 220231  320 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
DNP Lee Vaughan   Tampa, FL 241377  305 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  182 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  185 KCOI Boulevard
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  193 Team X Cycling
4 Jim Robidoux   Polk City, IA 206024  184 All 9 Yards/Ralph Henderson
5 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  200 River City Racing Club
6 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  192 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  199 Slimenundgrossen
8 Gary Irick   Baldwin, KS 179408  187 Free State Racing
9 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  194 Team X Cycling
10 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  188 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Scott Langton   Lenexa, KS 242569  196 EPIC RACING
12 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 141051  190 Cleo's Bike Shop
13 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS 59877  197 EPIC RACING
14 John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 209074  186 KCOI Boulevard
15 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  181 Team X Cycling
16 Kevin McComas (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 189127  183 Team X Cycling
17 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  180 Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Bill Smith (1 - Cat5)   Mission, KS 230281  189 Unattached
20 Shannan Nelson (2 - Cat5)   Shawnee, KS 215409  198 EPIC RACING
21 Dave Fairchild (3 - Cat5)   Shawnee, KS 199311  195 Unattached
22 Mike Littell   Kansas City, MO 91444  191 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  197 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  400 GP VeloTek
2 Michael Tarne   Shawnee, KS 222267  401 GP VeloTek
3 Blake Albrecht   Shawnee Mission, KS 225818  403 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 148576  281 Cleo's Bike Shop
2 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  279 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
3 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 192336  280 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  372 KCOI Boulevard
2 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  378 KCOI Boulevard
3 Dawn McPherson   Kansas City, MO 243771  373 Define Fitness Training
4 Leslie Steckbeck   Leavenworth, KS 241414  371 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  374 GP VeloTek
6 Joyce LuGrain   Lansing, KS 237886  370 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Stacie Tripodi   Leavenworth, KS 179401  375 Lanterne Rouge Cycling Team

Women - Junior - JR - 10 to18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  402 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee