Race Results for
Utah State Time Trial
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT56:20.00 201017  15 

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Eisenhart   Lehi, UT17:49.00 237328  90 SBO JR Racers

Men - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT15:32.00 216553  91 Cole Sport

Men - JR - 13-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christian Zimbelman   16:53.00  92 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT29:48.00 130414  95 Ogden One
2 Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT30:51.00 206600  98 VELOSPORT RACING
3 Bobby Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT34:7.00 244495  93 
4 Creed Ebell   Fairview, UT35:1.00 210413  94 SLCC
5 Dana Hoffman   Layton, UT40:23.00 197590  96 Ogden One
6 Christian Riboldi   DNS  97 Utah Velo Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Steinke   Taylorsville, UT30:54.00 209739  115 Rhodes/RMCC

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID48:34.00 11408  52 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT54:25.00 114698  51 Utah Premier
3 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT54:32.00 61600  53 Cole Sport
4 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA59:40.00 33491  55 Vanguard Media Utah Premier
5 Kelly Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:2:36.00 54409  54 Rocky Moutain Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Iltis   Savage, MN55:55.00 50903  59 Cole Sport
2 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT56:26.00 215197  56 Porcupine Cycling
3 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT57:39.00 21113  60 ColeSport/ONEonONE
4 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID57:51.00 48499  61 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
5 Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT58:51.00 49051  57 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
6 Mike Gillette   Westhaven, UT1:1:29.00 189810  58 Ogden One Cycling

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN52:24.00 48773  70 Cole Sport
2 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT53:27.00 66592  69 PaulTracy.com
3 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT55:8.00 157566  104 Porcupine
4 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT55:36.00 7417  64 ICE/ROCKY MOUNTAIN SURGERY CENTER
5 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT55:57.00 8770  65 Contender Bicycles
6 Don Pollari   Salt Lake City, UT57:40.00 182871  68 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
7 Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT1:8:14.00 48264  66 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Roberto Castro   Draper, UT1:12:36.00 132310  62 NA

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Strom   Park City, UT56:25.00 34447  79 
2 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT56:34.00 156926  77 Vanguard Media Group
3 T Lasse Bjerga   Cedar City, UT58:43.00 177133  72 n/a
4 Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT59:1.00 206404  74 Utah Valley Racing
5 Steve Wilcox   W Valley, UT59:45.00 170189  80 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
6 James King   Springdale, UT60:3.00 226956  76 King Racing
7 Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT60:25.00 160015  75 New Moon Cycling
8 Andrew Blank   Park City, UT1:1:35.00 198003  73 Durance Cycleworks
9 Stephen Pudlock   Ogden, UTDNS 188499  78 Ogden One Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Storrud   1:7:31.00  82 NA
2 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT1:13:37.00 47978  81 SLCC

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T Lee Bourne   Salt Lake City, UT1:3:42.00 149617  83 Sambucca
2 Paul Scarpelli   Ivins, UT1:4:22.00 49053  84 Ogden One

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT52:6.00 70969  11 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
2 Francis (Gardie) Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA53:40.00 60511  Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
3 L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT53:55.00 133255  13 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
4 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT54:19.00 15338  Porcupine/Specialized Racing
5 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT54:53.00 160298  Biker's Edge
6 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT54:56.00 156874  12 Park City Cycling Academy
7 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT56:11.00 50257  Park City Cycling Academy
8 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT56:44.00 148432  10 Park City Cycling Academy
9 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT1:1:55.00 184083  14 Sobieski & Bradley Sportbaseonline.com
10 Adam Steinke   Taylorsville, UT1:15:42.00 209739  102 Rhodes/RMCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT55:52.00 91557  34 Utah Valley Racing
2 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT56:11.00 103430  18 Canyon Bicycles
3 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT56:31.00 62926  23 Canyon Bicycles
4 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA56:36.00 186809  25 Park City Cycling Academy
5 Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT56:36.00 29190  29 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
6 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT56:51.00 211886  19 Park City Cycling Academy
7 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT56:52.00 219289  21 BINGHAMS
8 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City56:53.00 219095  30 Binghams/Northshore
9 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT56:56.00 202145  26 Canyon Bicycles
10 Alvin Stewart   Birmingham, AL57:11.00 217076  31 Blue Rain
11 Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT57:21.00 175309  32 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
12 Jason Hendrickson   La Jolla, CA57:24.00 214430  24 Team Cyclesmith
13 Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT58:35.00 182575  28 Contender Bicycles
14 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT58:48.00 220916  17 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Team
15 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT59:9.00 223139  33 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
16 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT59:11.00 149526  16 
17 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT60:10.00 231  20 guthries race club
18 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL1:1:23.00 211519  22 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Team
19 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT1:4:50.00 203097  27 Rhodes
DNF Gregory Steele   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 40388  101 RMCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT56:30.00 73704  37 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
2 Kevin Rowe   South Jordan, UT58:6.00 100449  42 ICE / ROCKY MOUNTAIN SURGERY CENTER
3 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT59:13.00 230024  35 Cyclesmith
4 Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT59:15.00 211177  43 Mi Duole / Barbacoa
5 Adam Pascale   Midvale, UT60:21.00 224393  40 Vanguard Media/Utah Premier
6 John Bridge   Salt Lake City, UT60:55.00 168741  36 sambucca
7 Jason Packard   Spanish Fork, UT1:1:9.00 189677  39 New Moon Media
8 Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT1:1:35.00 198665  38 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Team
9 Kurt Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:5:38.00 192848  41 Van Guard Media/Utah Premier

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jason asay   59:26.00  44 n/a
2 Donald Trop   Draper, UT1:3:60.00 223245  49 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
3 Todd Stowell   Park City, UT1:6:3.00 224506  47 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
4 Dennis Trop   South Jordan, UT1:8:10.00 240550  48 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
5 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT1:8:34.00 237141  46 NA
6 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VTDNF 173470  45 Andrew Gardner

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT17:4.00 212008  99 SBO Junior Racers

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT1:3:33.00 210336  88 Intermountain Sports Medicine/ LRC

Women - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID35:12.00 167416  89 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Ward   Sandy, UT60:60.00 228758  85 Wasatch Women
2 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:3:37.00 201539  105 
3 Darcie Strong   North Salt Lake, UT1:4:19.00 215337  100 WWCC
4 Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT1:6:50.00 171605  103 Ivory Homes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Jones   Salt Lake City, UT35:36.00 223568  86 Rocky Moutain Cycling Club
2 Kim Trop   36:40.00  87 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee