Race Results for
Manayunk Amatuer Hill Climb
Manayunk, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Avancini      Fuji Bikes Brzil
2 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
3 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri State Velo
4 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
6 Mitch Hein   Wilmington, DE 238783   First State Velo Sport
7 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   Arc En Ciel Racing Team
8 Evan Aamodt   Wyncote, PA 233207   Unattached
9 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Presque Isle Cycling Club
10 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491   Dreamscape Cycling Team
11 Alessio Scott   Dresher, PA 242286   Guys Racing
12 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13 Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT 242676   Spokes Bicycle Shop
14 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Unattached
15 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625   Tri State Velo
16 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296   Unattached
2 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW 123
3 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   GS Lancaster
4 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
6 Terrence Jenkins   Lane, SC 116270   Technocycle
7 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Unattached
8 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   Quaker City Wheelmen
9 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
10 Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   Upstate Velo
11 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736   CRCA
2 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   Route 1 Velo
4 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
5 Aaron Hendriks   Exton, PA 217013   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
6 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   Human Zoom Cycling
7 Jon Royal   Denver, CO 191334   Tri State Velo
8 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA 191176   Trophy Bikes
9 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
10 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   CRCA
11 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   Tri State Velo
12 Elliot McAllister (1 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732   Human Zoom Cycling
13 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505   Team Beacon
14 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
15 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680   Tri State Velo
16 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Route 1 Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ 235586   Unattached
2 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   West Chester Cycling Club
3 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453   West Chester Cycling Club
4 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Bike Line
5 Brad Clarke   Cherry Hill, NJ 217138   Unattached
6 Anthony Baldo   Laflin, PA 163118   Upstate Velo
7 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567   Guys Racing
8 Dan Ellis   Los Gatos, CA 244636   Upstate Velo
9 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   West Chester Cycling Club
10 Charles Kruelle   Downingtown, PA 60722   West Chester Cycling Club
11 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868   Technocycle
12 Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798   WBI Investments Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468   Club Wissahickon
2 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510   Unattached
3 Charles Livingston      Unattached
4 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   West Chester Cycling Club
5 James Reuther      Unattached
6 James Doherty      Unattached
7 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
8 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568   Unattached
9 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
10 Craig Hise   Mechanicsburg, PA 241954   Yellow Breeches Racing
11 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Action Wheels
12 Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Trophy Bikes
13 Marc Meola   Philadelphia, PA 241068   Quaker City Wheelmen
14 Chris Cavacuiti      Biovail
15 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141   East Coast Velo
16 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409   Unattached
17 Geoffrey Clarke      Peddler Shop
18 Ken Myers      Unattached
19 Sean Sweeney   Loudonville, NY 62806   Unattached
20 James Amaroso   Newtown Square, PA 71420   Unattached
21 Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Swift Folders
22 Mike Harris      Unattached
23 Graham Hallward      Biovail
24 Peter Dixon   Scotch Plains, NJ 9621   Unattached
25 Daniel Niedziocha      Trophy Bikes
26 Barry Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 219397   Watchung Wheelmen
27 Michael Barndt   Philadelphia, PA 231865   Unattached
28 Russell Neugebauer   Philadelphia, PA 225417   Quaker City Wheelmen
29 Scott Solow   New York, NY 235680   CRCA
30 Bob Zipperlen      Unattached
31 Larry Black      Bike Friday
32 Neil Mold      Trophy Bikes
33 Rick Dolegowski      Biovail
34 Michael McGettigan   Philadelphia, PA 125446   Trophy Bikes
35 Tom Schied      Independent

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 11383   Sturdy Girl Cycling
2 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863   Sorella Cycling
5 Pamela Schmaldinst      Unattached
6 Heather Morin      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee