Race Results for
Great Falls Criterium
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME36:19 220670  229 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
2 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA@ :42 25436  247 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
3 Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  250 FIORDIFRUTTA
4 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  235 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
5 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  232 CASTER'S/MAJIK COFFEE/APEX TECH GROUP
6 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  231 ARCENCIEL
7 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO-1 lap 69228  249 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Michael Norton   Monson, MA-1 lap 51860  224 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA-1 lap 223916  233 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
10 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME-1 lap 83109  228 AEGIS/KENNEBEC BIKE & SKI
11 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT-1 lap 49535  236 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
12 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME-1 lap 108461  245 LINSCOTT RACEING
13 Richard Brown   Danville, NH-1 lap 169536  246 NOREAST CYCLING
14 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME-1 lap 126471  230 PORTLAND VELO CLUB (PVC)
15 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH-1 lap 30782  254 SUNAPEE S&W RACING

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME47:13 51815  497 PORTLAND VELO
2 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME@ :25 66046  500 ARC EN CIEL
3 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  481 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
4 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME@ :54 108461  484 LINSCOTT RACEING
5 Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  492 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
6 Brian Linscott   S Portland, MEst 21303  483 LINSCOTT RACEING
7 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  499 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT MCRA
8 Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  496 MATHIEU'S CYCLE
9 John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  494 PORTLAND VELO
10 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH-1 lap 32878  490 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSMCRA

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA32:05 45079  597 BIKELINE/ LWA
2 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT@ :08 180414  595 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
3 David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  594 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
4 David Jordan   Billerica, MA@ :47 128398  598 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
5 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA@ :53 47061  599 BOB/ SKOFIELD BUILDERS
6 Al Stewart   Manchester, NHst 173760  592 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
7 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  593 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
8 John Poirier   Oakland, MEst 149932  589 MATHIEU'S CYCLE
9 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA-1 lap 45110  596 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT0:32:47 68901  431 NONE-MCRA
2 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAst 180362  428 NEBC/CYCLELOFT-MCRA
3 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA-1 lap 54655  429 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/MCRA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Natick, MA1:01:21 202065  844 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VTst 174590  820 FIORDIFRUTTA
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA@ 1:11 129914  848 KENDA-RALEIGH RACING
4 Jason Harpp (1 - Cat2)   Denver, COst 227147  821 KENDA-RALEIGH RACING
5 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MAst 188134  842 KENDA-RALEIGH RACING
6 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  818 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
7 James Driscoll   Park City, UTst 163112  849 BLISS RACING
8 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  834 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
9 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  843 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
10 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME-1 lap 182648  817 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
11 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH-1 lap 159160  819 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
12 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH-1 lap 184042  824 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
13 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH-1 lap 174593  846 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
14 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA-1 lap 201118  814 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
15 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME-1 lap 135256  823 MECHANICAL SERVICES/ CYCLE MANIA
16 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT-1 lap 178919  811 INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
17 Weston Ullrich (2 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH-1 lap 132752  850 NOREAST CYCLING
18 BRAD SHEEHAN   -1 lap  825 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
19 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA-1 lap 218622  845 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
20 Stephen Weller (3 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA-1 lap 178236  822 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
21 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT-1 lap 195297  836 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
22 Matt Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH-1 lap 175177  830 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/CHANNEL CAFE
23 Joseph Moody (2 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA-1 lap 100678  812 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
24 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC-1 lap 144633  827 FIORDIFRUTTA
25 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT-1 lap 151038  837 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
26 Charles McCarthy (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT-1 lap 99405  835 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
27 TOM GOSSELIN   -1 lap  815 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/CHANNEL CAFE
28 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA-1 lap 184179  816 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
29 Noah Harwood (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO-1 lap 187142  847 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
30 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME-1 lap 61873  813 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI47:13 69266  180 ENDURE XC
2 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NHst 203374  168 TEAM BIKE ALLEY
3 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  183 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
4 Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, COst 198189  175 UVM CYCLING
5 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  179 FITCHBURG CC
6 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  176 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
7 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  173 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
8 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CAst 213366  170 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
9 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NHst 132752  167 NOREAST CYCLING
10 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NHst 193101  185 ACT
11 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  160 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING
12 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MNst 162185  184 COLAVITA RACING
13 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  161 NCC/BIKEREG.COM
14 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  164 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
15 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  165 NOREAST CYCLING
16 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  181 TNM RACING
17 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MAst 184861  178 VELO EUROPA CYCLE SPORT
18 Peter Girard   Seattle, WAst 121016  169 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
19 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  182 MIMA MARATHON

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT38:25 78544  683 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
2 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, MEst 208402  649 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
3 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CAst 209391  670 NEBC/ CYCLELOFT
4 DAVID STEAKLEY   st  657 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
5 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  662 NHCC/ TEAM NH
6 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  656 THE UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
7 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  643 BRC
8 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJst 236160  658 MIT CYCLING
9 Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NHst 242015  664 NHCC/TEAM NH
10 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, MEst 94016  647 HEALTHQUEST/NORTHERN LIGHTS
11 William Dorsett   New Bern, NCst 206403  681 NERT
12 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  659 NOREAST CYCLING
13 John Hurley   Reno, NVst 228891  673 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
14 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CAst 186081  680 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
15 Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NHst 201860  682 NHCC/ TEAM NH
16 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  675 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
17 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NYst 229246  677 ITHACA COLLEGE CYCLING CLUB
18 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  679 THREAD CITY CYCLE
19 Mike Femia   Sherrill, NYst 222860  652 DICK SONNES RACING
20 Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MAst 203863  669 CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE CYCLING
21 S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NHst 185631  665 
22 James Combs   Austin, TXst 234976  666 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
23 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAst 191760  668 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
24 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 239708  646 MIT CYCLING
25 Stephan Wnendt   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 221405  667 NEBC/CYCLELOFT

Men - Cat 5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ryan   Whitefield, NH31:11 202103  189 WHITE MT. VELO
2 James Butler   Rockland, ME@ :38 146543  195 MIDCOAST VELO
3 James Johnson   Hallowell, MEst 232702  194 CCCP
4 Scott Withers   South Portland, MEst 223778  198 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
5 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FLst 26458  184 SUNAPPE
6 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MAst 190043  192 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
7 Phil Simon   Portland, MEst 218244  187 QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
8 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME-1 lap 235212  183 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
9 TOM BUTLER   -1 lap  185 NORTHERN LIGHTS
10 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH-1 lap 229092  191 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
11 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH-1 lap 216414  186 NHCC/TEAM NH
12 John Bertolino   Laconia, NH-1 lap 209461  190 TEAM NH/N.H.C.C.
13 MATTHEW MOORE   -1 lap  193 

Men - Cat 5 - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY AYOTTE   30:22  59 PORTLAND VELO
2 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, MEst 243924  63 SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
3 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA@ 1::04 241354  65 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
4 SEAN SAVIGNANO   st  72 MCC/RAINBOW BIKES
5 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA-1 lap 242949  73 NORTEAST BICYCLE CLUB
6 Benjamin Pinkus   Woburn, MA-1 lap 242020  58 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
7 ZACHARY JONES   -1 lap  71 
8 A J Morrill   Hiram, ME-1 lap 235976  61 
9 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA-1 lap 244301  64 
10 Joshua Kuck   Tampa, FL-1 lap 247095  62 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
11 Christopher Lucas   Quincy, MA-1 lap 220476  66 
12 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA-1 lap 246360  67 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA40:40 214757  269 HOT TUBES
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CAst 210981  293 
3 Zoe Owers   Bow, NHst 163581  290 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS
4 Kristina Eaton (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA@ :38 190893  281 WHEELWORKS
5 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH@ :44 198010  288 SUNAPEE/S&W
6 Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME@:50 229885  268 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE
7 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CAst 207511  292 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
8 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, MEst 229899  267 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE
9 Alie Kenzer (2 - Cat2)   Putney, VTst 221670  284 WHEELWORKS
10 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR-1 lap 68540  270 PVC/CYCLEMANIA
11 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH-1 lap 211194  291 NOREAST CYCLING
12 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA-1 lap 210692  266 VELO EUROPA CYCLE
13 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH-1 lap 115814  289 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
14 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA-1 lap 163971  280 
15 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA-2 laps 204207  300 WHEELWORKS
16 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME-2 laps 184613  265 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE
17 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI-2 laps 199452  287 WHEELWORKS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID32:15 165601  90 PORTLAND VELO/CYCLEMANIA
2 Sally Annis   Nashua, NHst 225263  93 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
3 Kate Scheider   Boulder, COst 206491  96 WILLIAMS COLLEGE/NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
4 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UTst 229972  92 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLE MANIA
5 Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJst 242980  88 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
6 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NHst 215433  83 ENDURE XC
7 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  95 WHEELWORKS
8 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CAst 241047  99 
9 Amy Viara   Brunswick, MEst 242126  97 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
10 Aiyana Currie   Groton, MAst 224649  84 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
11 Lisa Jensen   Portland, MEst 240126  89 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee