Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/26/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA23:51 191021  60 Team Vortex
2 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  56 Team Vortex
3 Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  52 Pawling Cycle
4 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  53 Cuevas
5 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  55 Cuevas
6 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  62 Pawling Cycle
7 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  57 Pawling Cycle
8 James Krendal Clark     64 CCB
9 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT 196775  61 Pedal Power
10 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  59 Mystic Velo

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC31:11:00 144944  362 G.S. Mengoni
2 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  335 Fastar
3 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  358 CRCA
4 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  346 Union Velo
5 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  318 Mass Bay RC
6 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  363 CCCC
7 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  305 Fastar
8 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  317 CCCC
9 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  361 Ideal Tile
10 Ciaran Mangan     325 CCB
11 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO 218841  312 Benidorm
12 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  320 Bethel Cycle
13 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  365 Cranford Bike
14 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  334 BOB
15 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  342 Benidorm
16 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  337 Benidorm
17 Robert Hoyt   Garden City, NY 138803  364 Fastar
18 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  311 Benidorm
19 Ernest Muzzatti   New Haven, CT 199066  328 Nautilus Velo
20 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
21 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  345 Benidorm
22 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  308 Capital Velo
23 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  304 Boston Scientific
24 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  301 Cyclonauts
25 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY 42413  371 Boston Velo
26 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  359 Eastern Bloc
27 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  330 Benidorm
28 Matt Wallace   Woodside, NY 214819  369 
29 Mr UNKNOWN2     ??? 
30 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  327 Mystic Velo
31 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276  314 Bethel Cycle
32 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  316 Bethel Cycle
33 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  351 NEBC
34 Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  352 Union Velo
35 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  349 CCCC
36 Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA 59437  357 BCA
37 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  333 Northampton CC
38 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  323 Arc-En-Ceil
39 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197  360 CRCA
40 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  339 Fastar

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA32:06:00 8380  672 Gearworks
2 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  606 Fastar
3 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  685 Fastar
4 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  651 Cyclonauts
5 Kirk Catnott   Freeport, NY 138008  669 Team Squiggle
6 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  697 Ideal Tile
7 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  626 CTS
8 William King   Hamden, CT 19196  607 G.S. Cavaiolon
9 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  612 Rocinate
10 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  653 BOB
11 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  633 CCB
12 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  655 Benidorm
13 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  696 Benidorm
14 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  616 Benidorm
15 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  657 Westwood Velo
16 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  670 Team Squiggle
17 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  695 CRCA
18 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  689 Northeast Bicycles
19 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  692 Cog Wild
20 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  609 Capital Velo
21 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  613 Tokeneke
22 Jose Guzman Perez   Lawrenceville, GA 78712  683 Fastar
23 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  627 CBRC
24 Dzmitry Buben     608 CCB
25 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  662 Benidorm
26 Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT 68253  645 Benidorm
27 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
28 Thomas Voytek   South Meriden, CT 55460  661 Louis Garneau Masters
29 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  658 Bethel
30 Mr UNKNOWN2     ??? 
31 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  602 Cafeteros
32 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  644 Gearworks
33 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  639 Benidorm
34 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  649 Gearworks
35 Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT 197632  688 Capital Velo
36 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 80135  640 CBRC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA32:45:00 45388  723 Team Squiggle
2 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  761 Fastar
3 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  753 Gearworks
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  743 CCB
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  773 Bethel
6 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  744 CCB
7 Mr UNKNOWN     72? 
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  762 Bethel
9 Mieczyskaus Burzyski     710 BOB
10 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  739 Jaeger Wheelman
11 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  712 Northeast Bicycles
12 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  716 Mystic Velo
13 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI 192821  732 Cox Communications
14 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 80135  750 CBRC
15 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  756 BCA
16 Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529  767 Bike Line
17 George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT 9433  717 Stage One
18 John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  754 BOB
19 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276  718 Bethel
20 Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481  737 
21 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  782 Northeast Bicycles
22 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  755 Gearworks
23 Mr UNKNOWN2     ??? 
24 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  769 Gearworks
25 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  730 Gearworks
26 Mr UNKNOWN3     ??? 
27 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  780 Capital Velo
28 David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  708 Masters Velo
29 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444  770 Benidorm
30 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY 200159  726 CBRC
31 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  734 Main Line Cycling
32 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  775 CT Yankee
33 Brad Buckley   Medford, MA 189327  783 Colavita
34 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  705 BOB
35 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  781 Capital Velo
36 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT 43205  757 Zephyr

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA36:26:00 50168  920 Masters Velo
2 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  901 Tarrytown Cycles
3 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY 45050  902 Somerset Wheelman
4 R Hunt Barrows   Peterborough, NH 46431  937 CT Yankee
5 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195  906 Jaeger Wheelmen
6 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  926 Morgan Stanley
7 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA 46009  930 Competitive Edge
8 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  932 Competitive Edge
9 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  927 Zephyr
10 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  913 CBRC
11 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  908 3D Racing Team
12 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  905 CCB/Volkwagen
13 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
14 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  938 Berkshire Cycling
15 Peter Finch   Clinton, CT 11605  910 Cog Wild
16 William Mitchell   Pawcatuck, CT 47222  921 Mystic Velo
17 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530  915 Zephyr
18 Peter Rotella   Stonington, CT 30679  936 Mystic Velo
19 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT 43205  924 Zephyr
20 Mr UNKNOWN2     ??? 
21 William Fasula   Branford , CT 192013  909 Laurel
22 Thomas Soucy   Springfield, VT 48947  925 Sunapee
23 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  911 Zephyr
24 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  907 MBRC
25 Mr UNKNOWN3     ??? 
26 Mr UNKNOWN4     ??? 
27 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  933 Bethel
28 Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH 32041  923 Claremont Cycle
29 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612  903 Westwood Velo
30 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  922 CCB
31 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  919 Gearworks
32 Carlton Lloyd   Trumbull, CT 52828  916 

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA26:11:00 47523  582 Somerset Wheelman
2 Bradford Stanley   N Springfield, VT 33818  594 Clarement Cycle
3 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  591 NEBC
4 Nelson Aldrich   Newport, NH 46921  581 Claremont Cycle
5 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  589 Capital Velo
6 Alexandra Cruse   Marblehead, MA 177646  587 NEBC
7 June Froh   Mystic, CT 223204  590 Mystic Velo
8 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT 194152  584 Mercury Brewing
9 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT 45298  588 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
10 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  593 Mystic Velo
11 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CT 49712  586 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ26:11:00 53041  585 Atlantic Bicycle
2 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  592 
3 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  583 NEBC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roosevert Marte   1:06:58 158898  161 G.S. Mengoni
2 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  169 Cycle Science
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  154 Louis Garneau
4 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065  158 CCB
5 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  124 CRCA
6 Melito Heredia   New York, NY 169535  159 Toga
7 Lisban Quintero     132 G.S. Mengoni
8 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  175 Colavita
9 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  122 Nerac.com
10 Nikola Smutny     167 Capital Velo
11 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  156 FiordiFrutta
12 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  168 Aerospace Engineering
13 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  180 1k2go
14 Siu Jun Chiu     153 Champion Systems
15 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  178 CRCA
16 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  162 Snow Valley
17 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  155 Louis Garneau
18 Benjamin Sheridan   Tampa, FL 192012  170 American Classic
19 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453  110 W.S. United
20 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  150 Onion River Sports
21 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  105 Trek New England
22 K. Lane Herrick   Costa Mesa, CA 694  121 Champion Systems
23 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  164 Alliance Enviornmental
24 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  118 CCCC
25 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  116 Louis Garneau Masters
26 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  143 Ideal Tile
27 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  140 1k2go
28 Noah Taylor     182 Trek New England
29 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  123 Stage 1
30 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  102 Boston Scientific
31 Horace Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234  106 CRCA
32 Timothy Unkert (2 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 60363  138 
33 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  152 NEBC
34 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  179 Team Squiggle
35 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  173 W.S. United
36 John Legere (1 - Cat2)   Canton, CT 156979  125 CVC
37 Ari de Wilde (1 - Pro)   Baltimore, MD 91790  113 Nerac.com
38 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  133 NCC
39 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  127 Arc-En-Ceil
40 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  115 Velo Europa
41 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
42 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  117 Colavita New England
43 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  109 Rocinate
44 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  149 Cafeteros
45 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348  112 Velo Europa
46 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  166 Capital Velo
47 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  172 Bike Alley
48 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  107 W.S. United
49 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  126 NCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY46:03:00 68718  264 Cafeteros
2 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021  230 Club Vortex
3 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  249 Rocinante
4 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  206 Maine Cycling
5 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  215 NCC
6 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  266 Providence Velo
7 Ciaran Mangan     222 CCB
8 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  263 Westwood Velo
9 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY 3270  265 Champion Systems
10 Tisza Zoltan     252 CRCA
11 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  260 Thera Feet
12 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  225 BOB
13 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  209 CCCC
14 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI 121156  219 CCCC
15 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  220 Team Vortex
16 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT 20388  253 Capital Velo
17 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT 222181  257 Capital Velo
18 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  212 Bethel
19 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  216 Team Squiggle
20 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  235 BOB
21 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  240 CCCC
22 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  248 NEBC
23 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  201 CCCC
24 Paul Everard   Somerville, MA 181978  250 International Bike
25 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT 43391  238 Fastar
26 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
27 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  237 CCCC
28 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA 78321  210 TheraFeet Cycling
29 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO 218841  207 Benidorm
30 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  267 Providence Velo
31 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  256 Team Squiggle
32 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT 157752  236 Bethel
33 John Morales     258 Cafeteros
34 Joseph Ceppetelli   Somers, CT 56478  203 NCC
35 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT 63434  204 Louis Garneau Masters
36 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  231 Dartmouth College
37 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  233 Carpe Diem
38 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT 94078  269 Zephyr
39 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  255 Cog Wild
40 Peter Emerson   Boulder, CO 211701  244 
41 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  243 North Atlantic Velo
42 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  262 Bike Alley
43 Charles Mattison   Weston, CT 128148  223 Tokeneke
44 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  246 Gotham Cyclists
45 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481  259 Cuevas
46 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  202 Cafeteros
47 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  254 
48 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  211 Cuevas
49 Kurt Marino   Anywhere,  128193  245 Tokeneke
50 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  208 Bethel
51 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  224 CCCC
52 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  214 CCCC
53 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA 163849  229 CCCC
54 Robert Webb   Bethlehem, PA 183612  241 Bikeline
55 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  234 Cyclonauts
56 David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  268 Providence Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Milos Janicek   Mystic, CT45:06:00 208797  524 Uconn
2 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  546 CCCC
3 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA 186257  545 
4 Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342  530 Team Vortex
5 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  561 Mystic Velo
6 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  506 NEBC
7 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  512 Tokeneke

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Dolbec   22:58  404 
2 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  422 BRC
3 Michael Kerst   Mystic, CT 213892  412 Mystic Velo
4 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  402 Tokeneke RC
5 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA 103758  433 Corner Cycle CC
6 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
7 Mr UNKNOWN2     ??? 
8 Mr UNKNOWN3     ??? 
9 Mr UNKNOWN4     ??? 
10 Sean Kelly     410 Louis Garneau Masters
11 Mr UNKNOWN5     ??? 
12 Mr UNKNOWN6     ??? 
13 Andrew Toplyn     425 Bates
14 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT 196775  420 Pedal Power

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kerst   Mystic, CT23:57 213892  813 Mystic Velo
2 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  817 
3 Jon Messersmith   New York, NY 219994  818 Sleepy Hollow
4 Peter Romeyn     821 Pedal Power
5 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  806 Tokeneke RC
6 James Butler   Rockland, ME 146543  805 Midcoast Velo
7 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT 202068  828 
8 Jesse Anderson   Guilford, CT 218039  801 
9 Mr UNKNOWN     ??? 
10 Nick Harrison   Northampton, MA 226776  829 Northampton CC
11 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  807 NEBC
12 Mr Unknown2     ??? 
13 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425  820 
14 Mr Unknown3     ??? 
15 Hunter Smith     824 
16 Paul Farrington     826 
17 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  815 BCC
18 Jon Blaskovich     804 
19 Peter Finch   Clinton, CT 11605  810 Cog Wild
20 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592  803 Nautilus Velo
21 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT 208845  816 Eastern Bloc
22 Ronald Ianucci     830 
23 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  808 
24 Wayne Marzotto   Richmond, MA 149532  827 Berkshire Cycling
25 Stephen Bayliss   Norwalk, CT 187163  802 Northeast Bicycles
DQ William Gardiner   Mystic, CT 224944  811 Mystic Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA52:01:00 199987  869 Bike Alley
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  863 Gearworks
3 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212  875 Gearworks
4 Julie Monagle (1 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 111369  858 Verizon Wireless
5 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728  865 HUB United
6 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA 192823  874 Colavita
7 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  859 Velo Bella
8 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  860 Independent Fabrications
9 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  876 Chester County Cycling
10 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316  872 Atomic
11 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  853 Verizon Wireless
12 Vanesa Castro (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 137198  867 Brielle
13 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 91464  852 Meredith Group
14 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  856 Dansko
15 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  851 Team Lipton
16 Janice Sibilia   Hopewell Jct, NY 46224  866 Hudson Valley Velo
17 Amy Wallace (3 - Cat2)   Andover, MA 180801  862 Verizon Wireless
18 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  873 Verducci Racing
19 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  871 Verizon Wireless
20 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  857 Gearworks

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Bothwell   Worcester, MA26:02:00 229808  469 Louis Garneau
2 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  462 ACT
3 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  457 Verizon Wireless
4 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  456 
5 Julie Reid   New York, NY 70349  471 CRCA
6 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  451 Champion Systems
7 Lesley Russ   St Johnsbury, VT 208957  461 White Mountain Velo
8 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  470 Bike Alley
9 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  459 USI
10 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  467 NEBC
11 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  464 Vortex Cycling
12 Courtney Harris-Foggitt   Chester, CT 229607  466 
13 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  465 Bethel
14 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR 177290  460 Verizon Wireless
15 Rebecca Dupuis     452 Maine Cycling
16 Maria Oliveira   West Nyack, NY 174111  473 Westwood Velo
17 Kate Giordano   Branford, CT 210936  455 CCCC
18 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452  463 Cuevas
19 Gemma Ebeling   Highland, NY 177550  453 Hudson Valley Velo
20 K Jule Lanman   Scarborough, ME 212374  458 SMCC
21 Julie Carson   Philadelphia, PA 213243  468 CCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee