Race Results for
Attleboro Bicycling Crit & Kids Grass Crit
Attleboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mc Cormack     10 Colivita Racing Team
2 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  43 Louis Garneau
3 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  45 Onion River
4 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  46 BCA VoMax
5 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  49 Team Nerac.com
6 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  21 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
7 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  23 Trek/VW/New England
8 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065  32 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Jean Daigle     Union Velo
10 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  38 capitol velo club
11 Ciaran Mangan     CCB/Volkswagen
12 Arik Holm     Union Velo
14 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  69 Bethel Cycle Sport
15 Frank Mc Cormack     Colivita Racing Team
16 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563  35 Trek/VW/New England
17 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  54 NCC - BikeReg.com
18 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  53 Boston Scientific Cycling
19 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
20 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  57 Boston Bicycle Club
21 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA 54377  56 Boston Bicycle Club
22 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  41 ACT
23 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  27 mbrc
24 Mark Abramson   Sausalito, CA 84014  64 Velo Europa
25 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  40 NAV Pedros
26 Alan Potter (1 - Cat2)   Newton, MA 106829  13 Boston Scientific Cycling
27 Jonathan Belcher (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 163767  Trek/VW/New England
28 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  16 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
29 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  62 Corner Cycle
30 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  61 CCB/Volkswagen
31 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  52 team colavita
32 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  34 Cox Communications Cycling Team
33 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  42 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  26 bob
35 Scott Plante (1 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH 28263  31 Trek/VW/New England
36 Daniel Luzier   Santa Monica, CA 51177  55 Velo Europa
37 Chris Romero   New York, NY 50391  50 CRCA Axis
38 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939  60 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Thomas Norton   Concord, MA 48023  33 Morgan Stanley
40 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  47 nebc cycle loft
41 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  63 CCCC Trailblazer
42 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  19 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
43 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  59 Boston Bicycle Club
44 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  68 mbrc
45 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  51 NHCC
46 David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  36 Team Nerac.com
47 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  44 Liberty Cycle
48 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  15 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
49 Jonathan Lowenstein     Arc en Ciel
50 Adam Sullivan (2 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI 199084  17 Team Casterama
51 Andy Mills     11 Bicycle Alley
52 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA 49743  65 team bicycle alley
53 Christopher Khari Gates   Framingham Ma 80403  58 Boston Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  301 Providence Velo Club
2 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  302 Providence Velo
3 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  333 OSVC/AFD
4 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  320 Trailblazer - CCCC
5 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  316 OSVC/AFD
6 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  303 NEBC/CycleLoft
7 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  346 Cislismo Sportivo
8 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA 78321  340 Therafeet
9 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  304 OSVC/AFD
10 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI 69266  311 
11 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  344 Therafeet
12 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  312 Team Casterama
13 Jeff Ferraro     338 Trailblazer - CCCC
14 David Lapio     307 Providence Velo
15 Paul Everard   Somerville, MA 181978  341 International Bike
16 Mitchell Medeiros     332 Scottys Westport Bicycle
17 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  319 Trailblazer - CCCC
18 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA 134654  321 BarkBarn Racing
19 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  318 Providence Velo Racing
20 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  348 Essex County Velo
21 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073  329 
22 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540  322 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  330 Portland Velo Club
24 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  342 Bethel
25 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  331 afd/osvc
26 David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  310 Providence Velo
27 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  334 Union Velo
28 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  328 NHCC team NH
29 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  326 MBRC Missing Link
30 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  317 Team Casterama
31 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009  309 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
32 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  336 Team Bicycle Alley
33 Robert Hoyt   Garden City, NY 138803  349 Fastar
35 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  347 Cog Wild
36 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY 42413  306 Boston Velo/Pepsi
37 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  339 Cox
38 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767  324 Trek VW
39 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  323 BCA VoMax
40 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  327 CCCC Trailblazers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  444 NEBC / Cycle Loft
2 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR 213304  413 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  405 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA 229130  441 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  423 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  410 Minuteman Road Club
7 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR 214352  403 NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA 133412  448 Minuteman road Club
9 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  453 Scottys/Westport
10 Jonathan Johnson     417 BIKEWORKS /SWANSEA VELO
11 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  433 
12 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481  450 
13 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  419 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  454 Boston Velo / Pepsi
15 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  435 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
16 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  408 NEBC/CycleLoft
17 Jamal Elias   Philadelphia, PA 96179  411 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
18 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  452 NEBC / Cycle Loft
19 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  407 NEBC/Cycleloft
20 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  412 NEBC / Cycle Loft
21 Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA 182011  446 
22 Brian Johnson   Norton, MA 17890  416 Portland Velo Club
23 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  436 
24 Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI 189800  443 Providence Velo Club
25 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  409 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  414 Providence Velo Club
27 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  425 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
28 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  442 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
29 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  440 Boston University
30 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA 137096  401 Minuteman road Club
31 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT 200136  415 team casterama
32 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  432 Gearworks Cyclery
33 Corey Masson     424 
34 John Hood   Somerville, MA 171730  447 NEBC / Cycle Loft
35 Chris Brewer   Bath, ME 201852  404 Bikeman.com
36 Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA 164350  439 Union velo
37 Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  430 NHCC/Team NH
38 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  422 Colavita Racing
39 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  449 team bicycle alley
40 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA 186257  427 unattached
41 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780  426 NEBC/Cycle loft
42 Antonio Silva   Providence, RI 220997  431 Providence Velo Club
43 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  455 Providence Velo Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  467 Boston Road Club
2 Jim Moore   Playa Del Rey, CA 226420  475 UCSB Crew
3 Greg Dolbec     456 
4 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA 230842  465 Boston Scientific
5 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  451 
6 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL 226768  483 
7 James Butler   Rockland, ME 146543  453 Midcoast Velo
8 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  485 Maine Cycling Club
9 Eric Martin   San Diego, CA 195180  471 Quad Cycles
10 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  466 NEBC/Cycleloft
11 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI 163305  474 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 James Krendel-Clark     498 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  495 BRC
14 David Smith   Arlington, MA 195708  484 NEBC/Cycleloft
15 Gregory Fung   Medford, MA 222754  461 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 John Curran   Wellesley, MA 216134  455 NEBC / CycleLoft
17 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  470 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  477 Northeast Bicycle Club
19 Paul Murphy   Fitchberg, MA 158876  476 Gear Works
20 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA 218291  493 
22 Janos Stone   Watertown, MA 214278  488 NEBC
23 Jordan Sagalowsky     480 
24 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  458 NEBC/Cycleloft
25 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 James Clark     454 
27 Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MA 212837  459 NEBC/Cycleloft
28 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  494 Minuteman Road Club
30 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA 216971  452 NEBC/Cycleloft
31 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA 186286  469 Minuteman Road Club
32 Michael Woodmansee   West Kingston, RI 219013  492 
33 Matthew Pietal   Winchester, MA 208030  479 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Dan Oullette     499 Gamache Cyclery
35 Daniel Donovan   Holliston, MA 209546  457 NEBC/Cycleloft

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  205 Corner Cycle
2 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  213 CCB/Volkswagen
3 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  236 bob
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  253 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  222 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Bill Yabroudy     234 ASVC/AFD
7 Jean Diagle     214 Union Velo
8 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  224 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO 218841  243 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
10 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  237 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11 Ciaran Mangan     221 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Ken Maye     240 newbridge CC
13 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  252 CCCC Trailblazer
15 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  228 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  241 MBRC/Bicycle Link
17 Rick Kotch     218 Union Velo
18 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  208 NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652  227 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
20 John Brady   Westford, MA 203563  207 BRC/ATA CYCLES
22 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI 160060  242 Colavita Racing
23 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  230 MBRC/Bicycle Link
24 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  216 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
25 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  232 Sunapee/S&W
26 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  244 Velo Voodoo
27 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  233 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
28 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  246 Colavita Racing
29 Kyle Wolf     257 
30 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  249 team Bicycle Alley
31 Jay Busse     209 Union Velo
32 Arik Holm     217 Union Velo
33 Greor Bernard     251 bob
34 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  254 Swamp Yankee
35 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  215 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
36 Alan Potter (1 - Cat2)   Newton, MA 106829  226 Boston Scientific Cycling
37 Jonathan Lowenstein     201 Arc en Ceil MCRA 30+ Champ
38 Juan Darias     211 Union Velo
39 David Devine   Pittsfield, MA 207082  247 Union Velo
40 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  219 Gearworks
41 Robert Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA 3786  204 Gear Works/Spin Arts
42 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  202 Union Velo
43 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  210 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
44 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  231 Benidorm - Property Research Corp

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  763 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  716 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  712 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  704 Corner Cycle
5 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  771 MBRC/Bicycle Link
6 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  790 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  703 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  707 capital velo club
8 Scott Fader   Hanover, MA 48713  777 CCB/Volkswagen
9 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  711 B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY
10 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  774 Team Casterama
12 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  757 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
14 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  723 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
16 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  773 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  778 MBRC/Bicycle Link
18 Chris Romero   New York, NY 50391  789 CRCA Axis
19 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  744 BOB/Naults Cyclery
20 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  719 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR 213304  721 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Brian Johnson   Norton, MA 17890  728 Portland Velo Club
23 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  772 boston road club
24 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  738 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
25 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  708 NEBC/Cycleloft
26 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  706 NEBC/CycleLoft
27 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  747 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  765 B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY
29 Michael Sarnblad     769 Gearworks
30 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  702 Union Velo
31 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  739 Gearworks
32 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  758 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
33 Jay Busse     709 Union Velo
34 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  767 Quad Cycles
35 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  775 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
36 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  753 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  754 Sunapee/S&W
38 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  750 MBRC/Bicycle Link
39 Dave Lyman     732 Union Velo
40 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  761 Mid State Cycling Club
41 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  731 Gearworks
43 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  766 B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY
45 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  784 Trek VW Dori gelati
46 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  780 Cyclonauts Racers
47 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  791 NCC-BikeReg.com
48 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  726 Bicycle Link/MBRC
49 Thomas Norton   Concord, MA 48023  785 Morgan Satnley
50 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  786 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
51 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  722 CCB/Volkswagen
52 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  760 CT Yankee
53 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  759 CT Yankee
54 Richard Mazzola   Ashland, MA 23081  782 Minuteman Road Club
55 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  752 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
56 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  787 Cox Communications Cycling team
57 Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081  783 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
58 Rick Kotch     730 Union Velo
59 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  770 Trek VW Dori gelati
60 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  756 arc en ciel
61 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  742 Sunapee/S&W
62 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  729 CCB/Volkswagen
63 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  748 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  823 Gearworks
2 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  819 CCB/Volkswagen
3 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  846 BOB
4 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  845 CCB Volkswagen
5 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  815 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  804 Gearworks/Spinarts National Champ.
7 Brian Wolf     835 Bethel Cycle MCRA 45+ Champ
8 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  825 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  820 CCB Volkswagen
10 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  826 Gearworks - Spinarts
11 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  848 
12 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  829 OSVC/AFD
13 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  822 Richard Sachs/CYBC
14 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  831 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  809 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  813 CCB/Volkswagen
17 David Martini     816 providence velo
18 John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  824 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
19 Robert Bisson (1 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA 3786  803 Gear Works/Spin Arts
20 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA 201119  805 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Dave Schwartz     828 Union Velo
22 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  850 Swamp Yankee
23 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA 129915  806 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  851 Gear Works/Spin Arts
25 Dave Schachte     827 Union Velo
26 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  832 Bethel Cycle
27 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  842 CCB Volkswagen
28 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  844 Gear Works/Spin Arts
29 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  847 BOB
30 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  834 arc en ciel
31 Duane Skofield     830 BOB
32 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  841 Gear Works/Spin Arts
33 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  843 CCB Volkswagen
34 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  840 team Bicycle Alley
35 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH 24537  836 BOB

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Kenfield     914 jaeger wheelmen
2 Larry Barbaras     902 BRC/ATA Cycles
3 William Northup   Waltham, MA 45740  918 NECSA/Fraysse's Sports Resort
4 James Boudreau     904 Masters Velo
5 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  905 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  923 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club
7 James Themig     920 Mystic Velo MCRA 55+ Champ
8 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  912 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Richard Deandrea (1 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 50195  907 JAEGER WHEELMEN
10 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530  913 zephyr cycling
11 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  908 Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Graham Jones (1 - Cat4)   North Andover, MA 95223  911 CCB/Volkwagen
13 Stephen Pucci   West Newbury, MA 28803  926 CCB/Volkswagen
14 David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  924 Mystic Velo Club
15 Richard Martin     916 Masters Velo MCRA 60+ Champ
17 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  903 Arc-En-Ciel
18 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  915 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
19 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  919 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
20 Bill Thompson     922 Union Velo

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lyach   Belleville, NJ 84548  988 America Cycling
2 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  998 Atlantic Bicycle Club
3 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  999 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  994 NEBC/cycleloft
5 Peter Murphy     992 Un. MCRA 70+ Champ
6 Nelson Aldrich   Newport, NH 46921  1000 Claremont Cycle Depot
7 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT 45298  989 GS Europeo
8 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CT 49712  997 grupposportivoeuropeo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  107 Dansko Wheelworks
3 Catherine Dudley   New Ipswich, NH 10091  103 
4 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  110 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
5 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  106 Dansko Wheelworks
6 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA 210692  120 
7 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  117 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  116 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  118 
11 Tamara Metz   Portland, OR 177290  119 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
12 Jan Weyant   Coventry, RI 227604  114 
13 Theresa Holtermann (1 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA 229823  105 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  102 Cycleloft / NEBC
15 Aiyana Currie   Groton, MA 224649  101 NEBC
16 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  112 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  115 Independent Fabrication

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  121 Verizion Wireless
2 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  188 CCB VW
3 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  190 Bethel Cycle
4 Mertens Perri     187 Boston Road Club
5 Jennifer Cloud (1 - Cat3)   Hanover, MA 136043  189 MBRC
6 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  196 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
7 Michelle Papanicolaou     195 
8 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  199 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee