Race Results for
The Last Minute Parking Lot Hematocrit
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
4 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   
5 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   
6 George Buck   Boerne, TX 223671   
7 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   
8 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
2 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
3 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   
4 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
5 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   
6 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   
7 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
8 Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   
9 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   
10 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
11 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
12 James McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319   
13 Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
2 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
3 James McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319   
4 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
5 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   
6 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
7 Elizabeth (Betty) Schaefer   Austin, TX 161218   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   
2 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
3 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
4 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   
6 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
7 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
7 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   
8 Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   
9 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   
10 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
11 Christopher Seaman   Anchorage, AK 79002   
12 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
13 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
14 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   
15 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
16 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   
2 Christopher Seaman   Anchorage, AK 79002   
3 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   
4 Dewayne Byars (1 - Cat3)   Robstown, TX 173077   
5 Zechariah Brewton   Houston, TX 189164   
6 Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   
7 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   
8 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   
9 Shaun Dean   Austin, TX 220437   
10 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
11 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
2 James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   
3 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   
4 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
5 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   
6 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
7 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   
8 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
9 Shaun Dean   Austin, TX 220437   
10 Todd Pickering   San Antonio, TX 145639   
11 Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   
12 Patrick Craine   Fort Worth, TX 219393   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
2 Patrick Craine   Fort Worth, TX 219393   
3 Dennis Shelley      
4 Michael Murphy   New Braunfels, TX 68943   
5 Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
6 Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX 224007   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   
2 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609   
3 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX 200433   
4 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   
5 Elizabeth (Betty) Schaefer   Austin, TX 161218   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee