Race Results for
Dunlap Memorial Time Trail
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA 33022   Veloworx Racing Club
2 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088   USA U23 National Tm
3 Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   Organic Athlete
4 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
5 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Spine
6 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   McGuire Cycling
7 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   G.S. Lombardi Sports
8 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Delta Velo
9 Justin Lucke (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760   OrganicAthlete
10 Graham Simpson      Club One/PMAX
11 Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   Team Taylor
12 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   McGuire Elite Cyc.
13 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
14 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   McGuire Racing Team
15 Mike Korn   Sacramento, CA 144359   BP/Sierra Nevada/NR

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jens Heycke   Ashland 198078   Siskiyou Velo
2 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   BP/Sierra Nevada/NR
3 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   unattached
4 James Wood   Amherst, NH 197374   Team City Sacramento
5 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560   Pegasus/AllegiantAir
6 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
7 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548   VSRT
8 Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA 89585   REX CYCLING
9 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr
10 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   EMC/ Documentum
11 Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   
12 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose BC
14 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley BicycleClub
15 Michael Buchanan (1 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 108972   Monta Vista Velo
16 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   SGW/City Bike Works
17 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Pegasus/AllegiantAir
18 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Touchstone Climbing
19 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   Cycle Sport/Trumer
20 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley BicycleClub
21 Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022   Cycling-training.com
22 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley BicycleClub
23 Michael Miller   Napa, CA 227948   
24 Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA 144179   Steelman Cycles
25 Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Cycling-Training.com
26 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Unattached
27 Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   Monticello Cycling
28 Erik Gize (2 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 191579   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Craig Heuerman   Pleasant Hill, CA 195501   Pegasus/AllegiantAir
30 Tony Vides   Clayton, CA 219944   Berkeley BicycleClub
31 Philip Ramsey      Unattached
32 Don Benton      Wolfpak
33 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968   Unattached
34 Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA 219472   Valley Spokesmen RT

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   Team Fralock
2 Albert Dall   Healdsburg, CA 49692   Morgan Stanley/24Hr
3 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
4 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
5 Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565   
6 Daniel Plummer (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
7 Michael Boester   Cupertino, CA 4086   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   Stanford
3 Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   BP/Sierra Nevada/NR
4 Doug Merrill   Davis, CA 221303   Davis Bike Club
5 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
6 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
7 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   Thirsty Bear

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   Team Bicycle Trip
2 Christopher Daugherty   San Jose, CA 89037   Infineon Raceway/NVV
3 Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   Unattached
4 Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR 205609   Travis Hawks
5 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   Squadra Ovest
6 Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA 197470   Easton/Specialized
7 Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.com
8 Zachary Merriman   Menlo Park, CA 68932   
9 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Easton/Specialized
10 James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA 196180   CSUS
11 Josh Hughes      Unattached
12 Daniel Worrell   Rocklin, CA 210902   Cal-sierra cycling
13 Maurice Trumbo   Santa Clara, CA 216825   MONTA VISTA VELO
14 Matt Sellers   San Rafael, CA 103697   Max 7x7
15 Jason Sage   Hayward, CA 204399   FFBC
16 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425   Squadra Ovest
17 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport
18 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
19 Fred Ramos   Davis, CA 195221   Bollo Racing
20 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520   Wolfpak
2 Todd Palmer      Unattached
3 Eric Brown      Unattached
4 Alon Golan      Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Damian Ward   Houston, TX 223896   Unattached
6 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818   Unattached
7 Chris Gaston      Unattached
8 Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611   SGW/City Bike Works
8 Star Stevenson      Unattached
10 Thomas Mendonsa      Team Yank CC
11 Joseph Doherty   Sacramento, CA 9695   Bicycle Planet
12 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-training.com
13 Paul Meredith      Davis Bike Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin' Bobas
2 Robert Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 178294   Sierra Express/TONC
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Fralock
4 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
5 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
6 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
7 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
8 Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802   Redding Velo
9 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA 52800   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
11 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   Team Summit/Devcon
12 Gary Franck      
13 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361   Mako/Galaxy Granola
14 James Greenlee (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 209165   
15 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
16 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
17 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   SGW/City Bike Works
18 Thomas Carey   Gilroy, CA 149750   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   ICCC
20 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   SMV Velo
21 Lawrence Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 48240   
22 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
23 R Leary   Los Altos, CA 64842   GS Lombardi Sports
24 Pierre Neu (1 - Cat5)   Winters, CA 225475   Davis Bike Club
25 Jim Zink      Sport Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Abrahams   Berkeley, CA 221044   Tieni Duro
2 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   G.S. Lombardi Sports
3 Dustin Benton   Gilroy, CA 226059   Wolfpak
4 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
5 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose BC
6 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   ICCC
7 Ben Kowta   Davis, CA 220352   Davis Bike Club
8 Ryan Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228390   Wolfpak
9 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   Team Swift
10 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Easton/Specialized
11 Brandon Allen      Wolfpak
12 Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   
13 Daniel de la Cruz   San Jose, CA 221006   Easton/Specialized
14 Tyler Parkerson      Team Taylor
15 Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678   Scaryfast RacingTeam

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 218970   Wolfpak
2 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Easton/Specialized
3 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
5 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
6 Matthew Sosa   Gilroy, CA 218971   Wolfpak
7 Peter Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 222252   Wolfpak
8 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
9 Chris Stastny      Monticello Cycling
10 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro
11 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   SGW/City Bike Works

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Team Bicycle Busines
2 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Davis Bike Club
3 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
4 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   SGW/City Bike Works
5 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   SGW/City Bike Works
6 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Central Valley cyc.
7 Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Easton/Specialized
8 Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Team Swift
9 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
10 Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Lombardi Sports
2 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Lombardi Sports
3 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
4 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Alta Alpina
5 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
6 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis Bike Club
7 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
8 Mikhael Catapang   Sacramento, CA 225151   LUZVIMIN
9 Mike Corcoran   Dixon, CA 219571   Monticello Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Boester (1 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA 50449   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Elizabeth Benishin (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937   Velo Bella
3 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Cycling-Training.com
4 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella
5 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
6 Linda Elgart (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
8 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   unattached
9 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
10 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024   Velo Bella
11 Andrea Kirsch   Davis, CA 93563   Davis Mad Cows
12 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Danielle Hauptman   San Francisco, CA 213329   Nor Cal Velo
14 Anne Schneider   Davis, CA 48860   Davis Bike Club
15 Linelle Northcott (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 70541   Alto Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.com
2 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA 42203   Velo Girls
4 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com
5 Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA 196348   Cycling-Training.com
6 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Cyclesport-Trumer
7 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   CRC/Hill & Co.
8 Dianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA 181306   
9 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA 206300   Velo Girls
10 Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   
11 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   
12 Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA 187484   Left Coast RT
13 Julie Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 221391   Wolfpak
14 Patt Baenen   Portola Valley, CA 225109   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   Velo Girls
16 Patti Katz   Larkspur, CA 228796   
17 Melissa Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223519   Wolfpak
18 Angela Fasudhani      
19 Netti Riggs   Sausalito, CA 223292   Squadra Ovest

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 222578   Wolfpak
2 Alexis Braun   Winters, CA 226773   Monticello Cycling
3 Sophia Davenport      Village Peddler

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA 197365   Team Taylor
2 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   SGW/City Bike Works
4 Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak
5 Brianna Ahumada   Hollister, CA 226128   Wolf Pak

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Unattached
2 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Easton/Specialized
4 Ivana Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228389   Wolfpak

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee