Race Results for
Psycowpath MTB #3 - Ponca's Revenge
Ponca, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Johnson   1:13:03  63 Super D Cycles
2Anthony Scherger   1:18:20  70 unattached
3Josh Spencer   Bellevue, NE1:20:25 129437  50 BikeWay
4Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE1:22:10 58547  51 River City Cycles
DNFJack Johnson     53 unattached
DNFAaron Johnson     46 unattached
DNFPhil Nicholaus     43 

Men - SP - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Alread   1:18:58  80 Rassmussen
2Kingdon Hawes   Omaha, NE1:19:07 206906  93 Highgear/LBC Racing
3Matt Wehrein   1:19:30  89 MWC
4Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE1:19:44 199533  98 Highgear/LBC Racing
5Jeff Bergen   1:20:43  129 unattached
6Mark Brackenburry   1:22:16  120 Team Kaos
7John Holmes   Omaha, NE1:22:20 16600  165 unattached
8Kory Hill   1:24:48  94 Cycling Club of Nebraska
9Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA1:26:02 19226  87 Highgear Racing
10Joseph Simoens   Omaha, NE1:26:25 228240  100 Cycleworks
11Jeff Hopkins   1:27:54  96 unattached
12Todd Matheson   1:30:31  91 unattached
13Scott Applegate   Lincoln, NE1:43:42 190788  84 MonkeyWrench Cycles
DNFEric Peterson     85 unattached

Men - SP - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Larson   1:23:28  113 Bike Masters
2William Mize   Sioux City, IA1:24:37 66605  108 unattached
3Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE1:26:08 198205  107 Bike Masters
4Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE1:33:30 214795  111 Cycling club of NE
5Mark Mccleery   1:38:34  106 Revolution Cycles

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Wills   1:21:00  ss03 Cycle-Works/Mooses Tooth
2Bill Haley   1:21:12  18 unattached
3Troy Nelson   1:28:21  ss07 T-Bone
4Nate Woodman   1:32:07  ss09 MWC
5Brian Osborn   1:41:39  ss04 unattached

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:30:48 154860  QCP
2Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE1:33:09 31593  13 Highgear/LBC
3Jesse Peterson   1:34:43  MWC
4Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE1:35:33 102327  Highear Racing
5Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE1:36:34 17695  12 Highear Racing
6Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA1:43:36 206025  21 Kona Midwest
7Lansen Morehouse   1:43:58  56 Revolution
8Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA1:44:27 66231  10 Unnattached
9Matthew Gersib   Malcolm Ne1:45:27 13122  17 MWC/Kona
10Jim Easton   1:55:10  20 Revolution

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody McCullough   Sioux City, IA1:37:03 23359  19 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
2David Draus   Lincoln, NE1:43:59 190791  55 Monkey Wrench
3Corbett Mortensen   Papillion, NE1:45:06 133990  36 Revolution/AG Edwards
4Mike Bartels   1:45:29  37 Revolution/AG Edwards
5Sean Myers   Ames, IA1:49:52 117295  31 Team 14 Productions
6Kristian Ehrhorn   Omaha, NE1:51:32 95957  35 BikeWay

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Zoucha   1:21:01  908 Highgear/LBC

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Baumgarten   1:30:00  308 unattached
2Gregory Mayer   Omaha, NE1:43:30 199135  300 BikeWay

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kevin Limpach   1:01:01  141 unattached
2Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE1:05:12 227297  162 Platte Ro Power Porters
3Jeremy Dannar   1:01:03  142 unattached
3Carlos Wilson   Lincoln, NE1:07:43 228324  160 unattached
4Alex Kintner   Harlan, IA1:02:28 177427  121 Highear/LBC
4Matthew Vonderfecht   Lincoln, NE1:10:31 208459  157 unattached
5Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE1:05:05 230029  147 unattached
5Tim Wieland   1:11:04  159 Bike Masters
6Tim Walter   1:06:15  136 unattached
7Damon Wagner   Plattsmouth, NE1:07:47 227670  123 CCN
8Jason McCallister   1:10:51  148 unattached
9Chris Jones   1:14:27  125 Highear/LBC
DNFTed Johnson   Omaha, NE 225887  128 Ritchey-Nova

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Grady   0:52:28  192 Bikemasters

Men - BG - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Schaffer   Tucson, AZ0:53:49 166091  156 unattached

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Isham   1:21:18  185 LBC
DNFJay Fry   Council Bluffs, IA 200241  164 no

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Zubrod   0:31:04  193 
2Geoffrey Nelson   Sioux City, IA0:32:05 229697  190 
3Paul Webb   0:32:40  191 
4Zach Kirkpatrick   0:32:42  196 Highear Racing
5Adam Ruden   0:34:56  122 

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Holmes   1:10:07  180 unattached
2Mollie Mize   1:12:15  186 unattached

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Rabideau   Omaha, NE0:58:20 221513  200 Bikemasters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee