Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello Velo
2 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
4 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
5 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Guys Racing
6 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS Lancaster
7 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   Quaker City Wheelmen
9 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166   LSV
10 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC
11 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
12 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster
13 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo
14 Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   Upstate Velo
15 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
16 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
17 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susq. Bicycle Racing/Dutch Wheelmen
18 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   Quaker City Wheelmen
19 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   First Capital Velo
20 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
2 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
4 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   Guys Racing
5 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team FUJI
6 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
7 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Main Line Cycling
8 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC
9 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   Snow Valley
10 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Quaker City Wheelmen
11 David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   Main Line Cycling
12 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Dynaflo Racing
13 John Grice    204668   Team BBC
14 Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   Main Line Cycling
15 Julius Goslin   New Providence, PA 163630   Main Line Cycling
16 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
17 Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   MCVC
18 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
19 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   ERA Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Northwestern Mortgage
2 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
3 Josh Beck   Carlisle, PA 155822   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
4 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Snow Valley
5 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Navigators Insurance
6 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Snow Valley
7 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Lateral Stress Velo
8 Erik Engle   Frederick, MD 50293   Artemis
9 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   Snow Valley
10 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC
11 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Snow Valley
12 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Peter Baker (1 - Pro)   Eugene, OR 122694   Snow Valley
14 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Team Alliance Environmental
15 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Team Cobblestone
16 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
17 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid - USA.com
18 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Hydromax
19 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis Racing
20 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   Snow Valley
21 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   Lateral Stress Velo
22 Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   Gotham Cyclists
23 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV
24 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   M Street Racing
25 Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   Lateral Stress Velo
26 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
27 J Dean Rittenhouse (1 - Cat1)   Exton, PA 29999   Team Alliance Environmental
28 Benjamin Lindsay (2 - Pro)   Dublin, CA 204098   Snow Valley
29 Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD 196660   Snow Valley
30 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
31 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
2 Joern Deidrichsen      LSV
3 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M Street Racing
4 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   Faulkner Honda Racing
5 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
6 Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA 169399   Drive Sports Racing
7 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo
8 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
9 Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri State Velo
10 Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   Rockville Harley
11 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   White Rose Racing
12 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Racing
13 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Faulkner Honda Racing
14 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team FUJI
15 Joseph Halter   West Seneca, NY 189195   Handlebars
16 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Mark Parrett   Arlington, VA 186331   Colavita Bolla
18 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   Faulkner Honda Racing
19 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution Racing
20 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC
30 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
2 Gregory Bell   Greensboro, NC 220951   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
3 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   Unattached
4 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Team Cadence
5 Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028   Team Cadence
6 Jan Gelice   Lancaster, PA 224945   First Capital Velo
7 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   University of MD
8 Scott Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 226748   BPVC
9 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   VCB
10 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   AABC
11 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Cadence
12 Matt Kirk      Wooden Wheels
13 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   Unattached
14 Robert Kapland      NCVC
15 Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338   Trizilla / ACA
16 Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032   Chesapeake Wheelmen
17 Dan Lichtenberger   Wilmington, DE 226750   Wooden Wheels
18 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   First State Velo Sport
19 Terry Jones   Johnstown, PA 168468   IC3
20 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Team FUJI
2 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   BBC
3 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   BBC
4 Marcie Massaro (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 195831   Velo Bella
5 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   DC Velo
6 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Big Bang Bikes
7 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   North Hills Velo
8 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
9 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC
10 Laura Stark   Bethesda, MD 198144   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   Artemis
12 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   MCCT
13 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   Tri State Velo
14 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
15 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Artemis
18 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   Team FUJI
19 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   BBC
20 Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee