Race Results for
Ghorba's Houston Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   1:33:19  725 team bike lane
2 Logan Sain   Allen, TX1:34:13 201765  729 PACC
3 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX1:35:53 201876  727 Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Andrew Reed   1:41:17  726 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
5 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:01:16 206990  1600 REI Austin Cycle

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Densmore   1:37:00  711 RBM/Matrix
2 Juan Andrade   Harlingen, TX1:38:24 210023  713 River Rockets
3 Michael Fogel   1:41:20  712 Team Hotel San Jose
4 Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX1:44:39 202539  714 Hotel San Jose

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hogan Koesis   1:31:41  417 University Cyclery
2 Cory Folger   1:32:35  427 360 Cycle Works
3 Rolando Vera   1:35:58  421 NRC/Pedalmasher/Orbea
4 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX1:36:39 205632  424 Team Ozone/Todd's
5 Chamila Ariyachandra   Dallas, TX1:38:08 214823  419 Mad Duck/Mirage
6 jarrett Jamison   1:38:46  420 Bicycles Inc.
7 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:39:25 181013  418 extremesportsmissions.com
8 Karl Deardorff   Austin, TX1:41:02 72265  423 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Rusty Stover   1:41:25  428 
10 Dwain Trim   1:43:13  431 Dog Wood Bicycles
11 Luke Gleason   1:48:25  433 Delta Racing
12 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX1:49:42 209652  426 NRC / Pedalmasher
13 Christopher Guzman   1:52:47  422 NRC Pedalmasher / Ride Away Bicycles
14 Brandon Moss   1:53:15  429 
DNS Jason Winkelmann   DNS  416 Team Bike Lane/Edward Jones
DNF sergio garza     425 
DNF Joseph Lafico     430 GCCA
DNF Eric Johnston   Houston, TX 208126  432 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX1:30:31 199977  534 Bike Lane of Houston
2 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX1:31:57 218977  529 Bike Guatemala
3 Toby Smith   Denton, TX1:34:43 185914  524 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX1:36:26 211256  535 Plano Cycling
5 Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX1:36:27 153651  536 Champions/Specialized
6 Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:36:45 165262  632 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Pete Gonzales   1:38:20  531 Team Orthopedic Store
8 John Chao   1:38:29  539 Sun & Ski Sports
9 Steve Ormsby   1:38:39  525 Texas Flyers
10 Cody Baron   Austin, TX1:39:49 109443  538 
11 Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX1:40:04 153652  537 Kevin's Bike Shop
12 Michael Roper   Brighton, MA1:40:38 159803  541 Delta Racing
13 Clint Welden   1:40:46  522 
14 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX1:41:49 217751  533 
15 Chris Campana   1:42:09  528 Team Orthopedic
16 Anton Ordoveza   1:43:54  530 Ride Away Bicycles
17 David Peters   1:47:27  523 
18 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:47:57 178201  540 West End
19 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:49:25 199834  527 NRC Pedal Masher
DNS Peter Totays   DNS  521 
DNF Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773  526 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
DNF Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX 199983  532 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Hardman   Plano, TX1:34:52 109409  628 Richardson Bike Mart
3 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX1:34:53 139799  618 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:34:54 78458  635 AquaMan Racing
5 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX1:35:36 210938  612 Mad Duck
6 John Renaud   Houston, TX1:35:37 203210  634 Bikesport
7 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX1:36:19 70407  614 
8 Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO1:36:27 152314  631 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 John Pearson   Austin, TX1:37:22 185241  633 
10 Johnny ocasio   1:38:45  619 Mad Duck
11 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:39:27 167973  637 BikeSport
12 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:40:22 202642  623 S.W. Golf & Sport
13 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX1:40:23 209649  636 NRC / Pedalmasher
14 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX1:41:14 113071  638 /HART
15 Nick Miller   Houston, TX1:41:34 187792  620 Team Bike Lane
16 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:41:52 92082  630 spencycles.com
17 Jeff Betters   1:42:21  621 REI Austin
18 Ricardo Rodriguez   1:42:23  625 Team McAllen
19 Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TX1:44:49 197396  616 Team Slob
20 Mike Albert   1:47:50  639 
21 David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX1:53:25 185311  626 BikeMojo/Camino Real Cycling
22 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX1:55:47 202640  627 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNS David Svahn   DNS  611 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNS Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNS 104907  613 
DNF Regi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX 216662  617 
DNF Mike Harris   Sugar Land, TX 145595  615 First Colony Racing
DNF Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC 189429  624 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:34:26 205028  743 Bike Lane
2 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX1:36:25 104965  763 Mad Dog Bike Shop
3 Forist David   Converse, TX1:36:34 219282  746 
4 Robert Smith   Houston, TX1:37:36 69927  760 GCCA/Toyota
5 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:37:42 111657  757 Mad Duck
6 Carl Ekstrom   Dallas, TX1:38:24 118696  753 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
7 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:39:56 188556  764 Madd Dog Bike Shop
8 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX1:40:48 169122  756 IBTW
9 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:40:50 42936  741 Chain Reactions/Bike Planet
10 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX1:41:26 165278  758 Teamsmack.org
11 William Moritz   1:41:34 161421  745 West End
12 Brian Workman   1:42:36  762 REI Austin Cyling Team
13 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:42:37 204749  748 Team Orthopedic Store
14 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:44:38 196162  747 Team Bike MoJo
15 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:45:41 155371  749 
16 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX1:46:34 199656  744 TexasNeckandBack.com
17 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX1:46:35 208741  755 Hill Country Bicycle Works
18 Rolando Aviles   1:47:59  761 Lorna's Munchies
19 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:49:24 194261  759 REI Austin Cycling Team
20 Stephen Stenhouse   1:50:07  742 
21 jerry jamison   2:01:40  751 Bicycles Inc
DNF Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX 178200  750 Solar Eclipse/BRC/Cannondale
DNF Dent Laney     754 NRC/ Pedal Masher

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCasker   1:35:35  775 GCCA
2 James McDonough   San Antonio, TX1:37:18 193319  780 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
3 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:37:19 218694  781 NWCC
4 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:38:54 172879  783 Bike Sport
5 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX1:39:17 202081  786 Westend
6 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:39:21 194248  782 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX1:39:33 202080  793 Bike Lane
8 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX1:39:38 200424  790 NRC/Pedalmaster
9 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:39:47 199976  795 NWCC
10 William Hoenig   1:40:38  788 DORBA
11 Mark Schumaker   Houston, TX1:40:55 176217  785 
12 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX1:41:22 191295  779 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
13 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:42:00 202635  796 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14 Ken Hilger   1:42:12  791 
15 Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX1:44:09 188677  784 Texas Flyers
16 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:45:19 193838  776 Team Orthopedic Store
17 Bob Beran   Austin, TX1:46:27 197491  789 
18 Jay Watanabe   1:56:11  792 Tokyo Bowl
19 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX1:57:15 176220  777 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
20 James Davis   Conroe, TX2:01:32 185473  794 Team Bike Lane
DNF Mike Bodenhamer     778 
DNF Jerry Krause     787 Team Dorba

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Spurgeon   1:41:18  801 
2 James Stephen   1:42:26  807 Mad Duck Racing Team
3 Richard Soja   Austin, TX1:42:27 115082  809 Team Alta Mere
4 William Begnaud   1:42:38  812 
5 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX1:43:16 109447  808 
6 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:47:05 11872  804 Acme Bicycle
7 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX1:47:35 205220  803 Team Bikelane
8 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX1:50:16 140629  802 PACC/Plano Cycling
9 Marlin Duke   Flower Mound, TX1:51:55 55967  805 Mad Duck Racing
10 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX1:55:05 127850  813 BikeSport
11 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX1:56:30 42949  814 
12 Henry Probst   Smithville, TX1:57:06 145637  810 Electrician for Hire
13 Jerry Hewett   2:03:46  811 REI Austin
14 Jerry Tillery   Denton, TX2:12:21 209647  806 Texas Flyers

Men - Singlespeed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX1:32:07 185327  693 REI-Austin Cycling Team
2 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX1:33:54 149012  692 TEXAS TECH CYCLING
3 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:34:00 133554  697 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Philip Delfeld   Dallas1:34:18 9117  700 Felt / Pearl Izumi
5 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:34:44 167097  699 
6 Mark Wise   Houston, TX1:34:49 160025  696 Flathead Cycling
7 Scott Linville   Austin, TX1:42:24 185912  695 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX1:46:22 177908  691 REI Austin
9 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX1:55:03 145663  694 BikeMojo.com
10 Bill Krumrey   1:56:19  698 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:51:30 20024  16 orthopedicstore.com
2 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:55:20 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:55:21 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
4 Will Black   Austin, TX1:55:36 58540  18 West End Bicycles
5 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX1:55:38 28064  13 Team Solar Eclipse
6 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX1:59:19 33754  14 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Eric Hess   Austin, TX1:59:21 139534  Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:00:24 155738  15 Bicycle Sportshop
9 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX2:00:25 145971  Hammerheadbikes/Titus
10 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX2:02:13 177980  Sun'N'SkiHaro
11 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX2:02:14 23636  19 Sun & Ski
12 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:55 19209  Sun & Ski Sports
13 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:05:15 125961  12 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
14 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX2:05:29 191277  11 Team Tilson Homes
15 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:05:36 140625  Sun & Ski Sports
16 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX2:07:57 115089  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Bryan Fawley     Wheels In Motion
DNF Brian Jones   Austin, TX 18135  10 SUN & SKI SPORTS
DNF Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645  NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:55:57 168914  127 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:58:24 158825  130 Team Hotel San Jose
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:00:32 168160  126 Team Hotel San Jose
4 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:03:25 187726  128 Team Hotel San Jose
5 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX2:08:42 141179  129 Bike Barn

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:56:48 188575  53 Team Bike Lane/EDJ
2 Brian Kendall   Denver, CO1:57:20 194727  54 Team Orthopedic Store
3 Andrew Medlock   Park City, UT2:02:03 147635  57 Sun&Ski Sports/Haro
4 Dana Tew   Houston, TX2:04:27 178185  59 Tilson Homes
5 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX2:04:28 212888  62 NRC / Pedalmasher
6 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO2:04:47 144576  60 Bay area Schwinn
7 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO2:08:32 194250  63 NRC Pedalmasher
8 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:08:50 175637  58 Team Hotel San Jose
9 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX2:11:49 223674  61 Rideaway
10 John Rosie   Portland, OR2:13:58 213673  52 
11 Nicolas Pujol   2:22:01  51 
12 Larry Miller   Austin, TX2:23:22 158817  64 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Teddy Childers     56 Wolfpack

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:58:17 178627  166 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:58:38 68231  159 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:58:49 124975  155 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:00:00 165285  170 Bike Sport
5 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:02:26 154040  161 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
6 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX2:02:29 164295  151 Bikesport
7 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:02:30 184663  152 Team Orthopaedic Store
8 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:03:41 85066  160 Hammerhead/Titus
9 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX2:04:10 157702  163 Mad Duck
10 Dwayne Otto   2:04:15  176 Mad Duck
11 John Curtis   Lafayette, CO2:04:54 194209  158 NRC/PedalMasher
12 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX2:04:55 204871  156 
13 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:04:56 93976  181 Bikesport
14 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX2:04:57 138284  172 TEAM BIKE LANE
15 Paul Allan   2:05:03  157 Team Bike Lane
16 John Sanborn   2:06:14  182 Bikes and More
17 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX2:06:37 157452  173 Team Bike Lane
18 David Taylor   Houston, TX2:06:52 75830  177 
19 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:07:22 104511  154 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
20 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:08:23 153692  168 Hammerhead Bikes
21 Craig Fitzgerald   2:09:36  175 Team Bike Lane
22 Thomas Ritter   Bellaire, TX2:12:31 129422  180 WESTEND
23 James Mullins   Austin, TX2:12:53 157790  178 Bicycle Sport Shop
24 Samuel House   Austin, TX2:14:57 160018  179 Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX2:15:01 144601  165 Team WBC / Bicycles Outback
26 Steven Whitehead   2:15:37  174 Ride Away
27 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:24:16 142035  167 Sun and Ski Sports
DNF Alex Arumi   Austin, TX 1984  169 Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358  171 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF IAN MOORE     164 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX1:29:01 138388  264 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:29:03 194241  272 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX1:29:27 39169  271 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:30:13 12174  262 Mad Duck
5 David Boyd   No City, MN1:31:16 157901  276 Bike Lane Houston
6 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX1:32:12 12179  260 Solar Eclipse
7 David Parker   San Antonio, TX1:32:13 27256  261 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
8 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX1:32:49 168654  277 Bikelane of Houston
9 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:33:49 186298  258 Team Orthopedic Store
10 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX1:34:12 183683  251 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:34:18 107218  256 Bikesport
12 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX1:35:04 6601  281 GCCA/Kona
13 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX1:35:05 122133  263 Sun & Ski Sports
14 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX1:35:29 212895  252 PACC
15 Robbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX1:35:40 30338  265 orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
16 Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:36:11 209152  254 Spencycles.com
17 Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CA1:38:57 171242  259 NRC Pedalmasher
18 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX1:38:58 58520  255 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
19 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX1:39:10 174442  268 Team Orthopedic Store
20 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:39:28 12361  282 Team Tilson Homes
21 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:39:50 122156  270 Bike Mojo
22 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX1:39:52 177060  257 Trek/VW Regional Team
23 C Troy   Katy, TX1:40:46 53622  269 NWCC
24 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:41:51 160949  274 Acme Bicycles
25 Julio Castillo   1:42:00  283 
26 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:43:23 7789  273 West End
27 Mike Van Randwyk   1:44:54  284 
28 John R. Jr. McCauley   2:03:56  285 Bicycles Inc
DNF John Elder   Bellaire, TX 186297  279 WestEnd (Houston TX)
DNF Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX 57507  253 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:36:53 188544  312 Matrix/RBM
2 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:36:56 30494  303 TEAM MCALLEN
3 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:39:23 8894  316 Orthopedic Store
4 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:40:45 177354  304 Team Orthopedic Store
5 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:42:14 115518  308 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Team HotLinks
6 Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX1:42:31 28785  315 BIKESPORT
7 John Legge   Austin, TX1:42:51 195660  318 NRC Pedalmasher
8 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:42:56 110566  302 Team WBC
9 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:44:12 138422  305 NRC/Pedal Masher
10 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:44:23 109257  311 360 Cycle Works
11 John Howell   Austin, TX1:44:24 169633  313 Velocity
12 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:44:41 84650  310 Bicycles Inc./TREK
13 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:46:19 88139  314 
14 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:47:35 140813  309 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:48:54 129177  306 (none)
16 Frank St. Claire   1:51:38  301 Sun & Ski
17 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:56:17 105398  307 Bikesport

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barrett Vitz   0:43:58  1228 Plano Athletic Cycle Club
2 Trenton Hair   0:43:59  1229 
3 Logan Allen   0:44:00  1225 Ritchey Nova
4 Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:45:18 217486  1235 RLX
5 Gordon allan   0:46:04  1227 Team Bike Lane
6 Harris Thornton   0:46:05  1234 Hill Country
7 christopher willemson   0:49:42  1222 
8 Harry Krantz   0:49:43  1233 
9 HIBBETTS AUSTIn   0:58:24  1231 
10 Logan Hanna   0:59:10  1226 REI Austin
11 Tanner Harvick   0:59:11  1221 
12 Casey Shearer   0:59:12  1232 
13 gathright joshua   0:59:20  1224 
14 Max Lazar   0:59:37  1252 
15 Dusty Hanna   1:01:25  1230 NRC Pedealmasher
16 Cole Tillery   1:04:14  1223 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:36:23 194212  1201 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA0:36:25 218997  1213 
3 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA0:36:29 218355  1205 NWCC ALKEK
4 Nathan Potter   0:38:36  1203 Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Corey Hearn   0:39:38  1212 Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Evan Horne   0:40:06  1208 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Hunter Eggers   0:40:24  1202 
8 Bryan Stacy   0:41:12  1206 Mad Duck
9 Jack Thornton   0:42:44  1211 Hill Country
10 Kyle Anderson   0:43:06  1207 Texas Flyers
11 Clayton Stewart   0:43:48  1209 Bikesport
12 Andrew Munoz   0:46:41  1210 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Johnson   1:09:06  1306 NRC Pedalmashers
2 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX1:14:21 207843  1303 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
3 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK1:14:25 209170  1309 Mad Duck
4 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX1:19:24 190273  1307 Ritchey Nova
5 Zachary Hanna   1:23:49  1308 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Jordan Holmes   1:26:54  1302 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Jason Putz   1:26:57  1304 
8 James Holmes   1:31:52  1301 NRC Pedalmasher
9 Nolan Otten   1:38:14  1305 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Wake   1:09:07  1281 NRC/PedalMasher
2 Chris Kulesza   1:09:08  1286 Team Orthopedic
3 Thomas Company   Lorena, TX1:09:55 217742  1284 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
4 Daniel Parker   1:10:25  1282 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
5 Lucas Fowler   1:14:28  1283 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/TeamDuall
6 Ty Hanna   1:14:34  1285 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Brian Steiner   1:19:23  1287 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Witherington   Highland Village, TX1:10:48 218996  1264 Texas Flyers
2 Jeffrey Hoskins   1:12:08  1263 
3 Jonathan Huggins   1:14:08  1262 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Cliff LeGrande   1:16:52  1265 
5 Stefan Law   1:21:31  1484 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Kuehn   1:08:30  964 
2 JESUS GARCIA   1:08:31  963 SHSU
3 Steven Sevilla   1:16:25  962 LiveEvilRideEvil
4 Edward Aldridge   1:30:02  961 Team Smack

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Chelette   1:05:28  1007 
2 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX1:05:31 177903  1005 Team Tilson Homes
3 Paul Moralez   1:05:32  1006 NCR/Pedalmasher
4 Bill Driegert   1:05:33  1012 
5 Brett Mueller   1:05:34  1018 PedalMasher
6 Ryan Reynolds   1:07:59  1004 
7 Ryan Sullivan   1:08:25  1019 Urban Fitness
8 Chris Perego   1:09:30  1011 
9 B. J. springfield   1:09:49  1009 
10 Gabe O'connor   1:12:36  1017 
11 Joseph Shaw   1:13:03  1014 
12 Brandon Fails   1:13:08  1003 
13 Allen Forbis   1:13:34  1002 
14 Paul Sevilla   New Caney, TX1:14:14 225885  1010 LiveEvilRideEvil
15 Sebastian Skerhut   1:15:36  1001 
16 Phil Barton   1:15:52  1015 
17 Faiber Zora   1:21:18  1008 
18 Hector Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:22:51 225823  1020 Cougar Cycling
19 Hammid Funsho   1:27:00  1013 
20 Shaun Rice   1:40:43  1016 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Bain   1:04:21  1085 Team Bike Lane
2 Tom Brandish   1:04:44  1072 Dirt Dawgs
3 Travis Justilian   Austin, TX1:05:03 220479  1078 
4 Michael Brotherton   Wichita Falls, TX1:06:06 220090  1076 
5 Ramon Guel Jr   1:06:26  1075 SharkByte Software Inc.
6 Joe Love   Austin, TX1:07:21 210440  1083 REI Austin Cycle Team
7 Christopher Zumbado   1:07:32  1088 
8 Mark Bolden   1:07:42  1086 Bike Barn
9 Gordie Follin   1:08:21  1091 Flying W's
10 charlie tyrrell   1:08:27  1081 
11 Brian Rogers   Lubbock, TX1:08:29 147643  1082 
12 Wyatt Francis   1:08:59  1074 Mad Duck
13 Jerry Benavides   1:09:15  1089 
14 Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX1:09:51 240496  1077 
15 Richard Boehmer   1:11:05  1079 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Christopher Rosado   1:11:24  1087 
17 Donald Berg   1:11:29  1073 
18 Marc Horstman   1:13:39  1071 
19 Donavan Strutt   1:16:13  1080 Team Crosby
20 Sidney Armer   Smithville, TX1:21:40 187791  1090 Team Dieabetic/BARC
21 RODRODRIGO CARDENAS   1:45:40  1092 
DNF Marc Fuentes     1084 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euan Mackay   1:03:26  1142 
2 Glenn Kasin   Austin, TX1:04:22 117916  1141 360 Cycleworks
3 Chanon Motheral   1:04:54  1151 Team Bikes N More
4 Joe Constantino   1:05:07  1156 Bike Lane
5 Louis Wall   Wichita Falls, TX1:09:15 220933  1146 
6 Robert Tran   1:09:33  1145 
7 Brent Boswell   Princeton, TX1:10:57 223126  1144 Mad Duck
8 Gary Hanna   1:11:10  1150 NRC Pedalmasher
9 Jason Bechtel   1:12:28  1147 Team DORBA
10 Jeff Harvick   1:13:09  1143 
11 Leonard Gremillion   1:13:10  1155 
12 Bryan Wolff   1:13:11  1154 REI Austin
13 Kevin Herzogenrath   1:13:19  1149 ACME Racing
14 Henry Boryk   1:14:58  1152 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
15 Kevin Barrett   Hewitt, TX1:24:45 213567  1153 WBC/Bicycles Outback
16 paul gathright   1:28:11  1148 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX1:06:56 185901  1333 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Jimmy Mann   1:09:28  1331 
3 Erich Anderson   1:09:35  1337 DORBA/Dirt Dawgs
4 Mark Potter   1:10:19  1329 
5 Douglas Ford   Houston, TX1:11:20 12006  1321 
6 Terry Pitts   1:11:21  1339 
7 Robert Sparacino   1:12:37  1323 
8 DAVID STEINER   1:12:43  1343 
9 Fred Willemsen   1:13:26  1324 
10 Jeff Hoskins   1:15:04  1328 
11 Barry Kendrick   1:15:51  1332 
12 Truett Holmes   1:17:38  1326 NRC pedalmashers
13 Darrell Gilder   1:17:44  1327 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
14 Paul White   1:19:42  1322 
15 Todd Lazar   1:20:15  1334 
16 Warren Brasher   1:20:55  1335 
17 Eddie Campbell   1:21:25  1341 Jackass
18 Rob Hibbetts   1:24:01  1336 
19 James Allen   1:26:17  1338 BARC
20 Andrew Clark   1:28:32  1330 Jackass Racing
21 David Felsing   1:28:53  1342 NWCC
22 Mike Stinson   1:41:50  1340 Jackass

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX1:09:28 192434  1379 Team Bike Lane
2 john burns   1:09:44  1386 NWCC
3 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX1:10:47 206608  1374 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Alex Pettit   1:11:06  1372 DORBA
5 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX1:11:12 183237  1389 Team BikeLane
6 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX1:11:15 218992  1376 DORBA
7 Steve Densmore   1:13:30  1373 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
8 Roy Rodriguez   1:13:46  1385 Planet Bike
9 Rick Kieffer   1:13:50  1375 
10 Carl Winkler   1:15:25  1383 Team Alamo
11 Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX1:16:28 224646  1371 
13 Stephen Wardlaw   1:16:47  1387 
14 Robert Patrick   1:16:48  1378 
15 Bob Krantz   1:17:11  1388 
16 Frank Crites   1:18:44  1382 DORBA
17 Jim Anderson   1:19:30  1380 Texas Flyers
18 Rick Shaw   1:22:18  1377 Unattched
19 TJ Trehy   1:27:23  1384 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rilling   1:11:34  1409 
2 Ronald Leazer   1:11:36  1403 
3 Jerry Clark   1:14:21  1405 
4 Rafael Fontela   1:16:57  1408 
5 David Ritchey   1:21:21  1401 
6 jeff van oonk   1:21:31  1410 
7 Jeff Otten   1:24:17  1402 
8 Carlton Witherington   1:29:39  1406 DORBA
9 tim mitchell   1:38:26  1404 
10 Glenn Bethune   1:42:31  1407 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:58:24 185730  875 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX2:09:43 195648  876 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX1:45:33 188342  825 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Jaclynn Fallon   1:45:34  827 NRC Pedalmasher
3 Hope O'Connor   1:53:14  826 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Lisa Hartman   1:59:58  829 
5 Rebecca Bumford   2:25:50  828 360 Cycleworks

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Morris   Golden, CO1:43:51 204051  858 Bikesport
2 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO1:46:42 205778  854 mad duck
3 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX1:47:21 178214  859 BikeSport
4 Kelly Coad   Cedar Park, TX1:48:04 146898  856 Hill Country Bicycles
5 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX1:48:50 203939  852 West End
6 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:49:13 156430  851 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
7 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX1:49:26 222517  857 Hammerhead Bikes
8 Diane Roy   1:50:51  855 NRC/ Pedal Masher
9 Christina Case   Harahan, LA1:58:08 185478  853 West End

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX1:51:45 194832  905 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Barbara St John   Austin, TX1:51:46 165424  907 Hammerhead bikes
3 Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX1:52:34 197493  901 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
4 Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX1:57:33 197742  903 Bike Sport
5 Laura Matthews   2:06:17  906 Team Orthopedic Store
DNS Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TXDNS 188551  902 Team WBC/Spencycles
DNF Katie Crowder     904 NRC Pedalmashers

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX1:52:24 169043  371 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:16:37 176014  354 Sun & Ski
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX2:19:41 222697  353 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
3 Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX2:26:03 178474  351 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279  352 Trek/VW

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:10:24 217750  376 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO2:19:32 152313  377 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
3 Beth Schlotterbeck   New Orleans, LA2:30:47 204908  378 NWCC

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX1:39:20 186569  409 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club
2 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX1:40:42 130335  410 Bike Lane Houston
3 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX1:44:14 88101  407 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
4 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX1:58:44 188539  406 Mad Duck
5 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:03:08 214338  408 OTC

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:39:50 16383  411 unattached
2 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO1:47:55 24357  412 Gulf Coast Cycling Assoc.
DNF Pamela Avery   Houston, TX 187022  413 Bike Sport

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   0:44:37  1251 Team Hotel San Jose

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX0:42:11 194211  1241 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:42:15 208489  1246 RLX
3 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO0:44:36 195908  1242 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
4 Katherine Burns   Arlington, TX0:48:09 206480  520 Hill Country/Hot Links
5 Krista Strouz   0:55:42  1243 Bikesport
DNS Kayleigh Tillery   Grapevine, TXDNS 216673  1245 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Schumacher   1:25:31  1552 West End
2 Nathalie Krantz   1:27:45  1554 
3 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:33:04 206473  1553 Hot Links/ Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Kathryn Courtney   Plano, TX1:35:10 224225  1551 TexasNeckandBack.com
5 Ami McCasker   1:39:30  1555 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Beran   Austin, TX1:16:14 188571  1483 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Karen Otten   1:29:58  1482 
3 Casey Courtney   1:43:31  1481 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:16:47 219086  1461 Team Mad Duck
2 Traci Koesis   1:17:14  1463 University Cyclery
3 Jennifer rice   1:19:19  1465 team dorba
4 Kristi Welch   1:22:01  1466 NRC Pedalmashers
5 Jess Ray Herzogenrath   1:26:45  1467 
6 Blenna Lowery   1:40:33  1468 
DNF Magan Langley     1462 Team Bike Lane/EDJ

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Bain   1:13:45  1493 Team Bike Lane
2 Lisa Gottfried   1:14:39  1495 Orthopedicstore.com
3 Jodie Eldridge   1:17:17  1491 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Pazit Rose   1:18:55  1494 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:25:39 209658  1492 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Garrett   1:15:12  1528 Bike Lane
2 Shelly Roberts   1:16:33  1523 
3 Candice Mann   1:16:56  1524 
4 Carol Duane   1:19:31  1521 Mad Duck
5 Kimberly Carpenter   1:19:32  1522 
6 Jana Kral   1:23:14  1525 
7 Sheri Meyer   Nacogdoches, TX1:25:01 222696  1526 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Cynthia Ulmann   1:25:23  1530 PowerTrade
9 Rahna Autrey   1:26:50  1531 Mad Duck
10 Andrea Chandler   1:30:43  1529 Team Tilson Homes
11 Rhonda Steadham   1:35:55  1527 Team X4J

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Cavanaugh   1:23:10  1542 Race Like A Girl
2 Debi Jiggitts   1:27:22  1541 Mad Duck
3 Kathleen Dupont   1:32:20  1543 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee